Log in Sign up

2009 World Championship

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2009-02-0404.02.2009 Val d'Isère Super G D.Cuche P.Fill A.Svindal
2009-02-0707.02.2009 Val d'Isère Downhill J.Kucera D.Cuche C.Janka
2009-02-0909.02.2009 Val d'Isère S.Combined A.Svindal J.Lizeroux N.Zrncic-Dim
2009-02-1313.02.2009 Val d'Isère Giant Slalom C.Janka B.Raich T.Ligety
2009-02-1515.02.2009 Val d'Isère Slalom M.Pranger J.Lizeroux M.Janyk
2009-02-0303.02.2009 Val d'Isère Super G L.Vonn M.Jay Marchand-Arvier A.Fischbacher
2009-02-0606.02.2009 Val d'Isère S.Combined K.Zettel L.Gut E.Goergl
2009-02-0909.02.2009 Val d'Isère Downhill L.Vonn L.Gut N.Fanchini
2009-02-1212.02.2009 Val d'Isère Giant Slalom K.Hoelzl T.Maze T.Poutiainen
2009-02-1414.02.2009 Val d'Isère Slalom M.Höfl-Riesch S.Strachova T.Poutiainen

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2009-02-1414.02.2009 Pyeongchang 10 km Sprint O.Bjørndalen L.Berger H.Hanevold
2009-02-1515.02.2009 Pyeongchang 12.5 km Pursuit O.Bjørndalen M.Tchoudov A.Os
2009-02-1717.02.2009 Pyeongchang 20 km Individual O.Bjørndalen C.Stephan J.Fak
2009-02-1919.02.2009 PyeongchangMixed Relay France Sweden Germany
2009-02-2121.02.2009 Pyeongchang 15 km Mass Start D.Landertinger C.Sumann I.Tcherezov
2009-02-2222.02.2009 Pyeongchang 4x7.5 km Relay Norway Austria Germany
2009-02-1414.02.2009 Pyeongchang 7.5 km Sprint K.Wilhelm S.Hauswald O.Zaitseva
2009-02-1515.02.2009 Pyeongchang 10 km Pursuit H.Ekholm K.Wilhelm O.Zaitseva
2009-02-1818.02.2009 Pyeongchang 15 km Individual K.Wilhelm T.Gregorin T.Berger
2009-02-2121.02.2009 Pyeongchang 4x6 km Relay Russia Germany France
2009-02-2222.02.2009 Pyeongchang 12.5 km Mass Start O.Zaitseva A.Kuzmina H.Ekholm

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2009-02-2020.02.2009 Liberec 15 km C A.Veerpalu L.Bauer M.Heikkinen
2009-02-2222.02.2009 Liberec Duathlon 15+15 km P.Northug A.Södergren G.Di Centa
2009-02-2424.02.2009 Liberec Sprint F O.Hattestad J.Kjølstad N.Morilov
2009-02-2525.02.2009 Liberec Team Sprint C Norway Germany Finland
2009-02-2727.02.2009 Liberec 4x10 km Relay Norway Germany Finland
2009-03-0101.03.2009 Liberec 50 km F Mass Start P.Northug M.Vylegzhanin T.Angerer
2009-02-1919.02.2009 Liberec 10 km C A.Saarinen M.Longa J.Kowalczyk
2009-02-2121.02.2009 Liberec Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km J.Kowalczyk K.Steira A.Saarinen
2009-02-2424.02.2009 Liberec Sprint F A.Follis K.Randall P.Muranen
2009-02-2525.02.2009 Liberec Team Sprint C Finland Sweden Italy
2009-02-2626.02.2009 Liberec 4x5 km Relay Finland Germany Sweden
2009-02-2828.02.2009 Liberec 30 km F Mass Start J.Kowalczyk E.Medvedeva-Abruzova V.Shevchenko

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2009-02-2020.02.2009 Liberec Mass Start HS100/10km T.Lodwick T.Edelmann J.Lamy Chappuis
2009-02-2222.02.2009 Liberec Gundersen HS100/10km T.Lodwick J.Schmid B.Demong
2009-02-2626.02.2009 Liberec Team HS134/4x5km Japan Germany Norway
2009-02-2828.02.2009 Liberec Gundersen HS134/10km B.Demong B.Kircheisen J.Lamy Chappuis

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2009-02-2121.02.2009 Liberec HS100 W.Loitzl G.Schlierenzauer S.Ammann
2009-02-2727.02.2009 Liberec HS134 A.Kuettel M.Schmitt A.Jacobsen
2009-02-2828.02.2009 Liberec Team HS134 Austria Norway Japan
2009-02-2020.02.2009 Liberec HS100 L.Van U.Gräßler A.Sagen

Skicross

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2009-03-0202.03.2009 Inawashiro Skicross A.Matt T.Zangerl D.Barr
2009-03-0202.03.2009 Inawashiro Skicross A.McIvor K.Huttary M.Boulangeat

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Aksel Lund Svindal 213
Didier Cuche 220
Carlo Janka 189
Julien Lizeroux 160
Lindsey Vonn 200
Elisabeth Goergl 176
Maria Höfl-Riesch 211
Lara Gut 196
Marie Jay Marchand-Arvier 165
Petter Northug 202
Justyna Kowalczyk 260
Arianna Follis 168
Marianna Longa 159
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen 196
Valentina Shevchenko 150
Kristin Størmer Steira 165
Ole Einar Bjørndalen 350
Maxim Tchoudov 187
Dominik Landertinger 154
Helena Ekholm 237
Olga Zaitseva 238
Kati Wilhelm 281
Bill Demong 205
Todd Lodwick 226