Sign in Sign up

2005 World Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
20.Mar
09:00
Biathlon
Khanty-Mansijsk
Mixed Relay
World Champ
Russia
Russia
Germany
13.Mar
12:45
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
15 km Mass Start
World Champ
O. Bjørndalen
S. Fischer
R. Poiree
13.Mar
10:45
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
12.5 km Mass Start
World Champ
G. Kristiansen
A. Zidek
O. Medvedtseva
12.Mar
14:15
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
4x7.5 km Relay
World Champ
Norway
Russia
Austria
11.Mar
14:15
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
4x6 km Relay
World Champ
Russia
Germany
Belarus
9.Mar
14:15
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
20 km Individual
World Champ
R. Dostal
M. Greis
R. Gross
8.Mar
14:15
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
15 km Individual
World Champ
A. Henkel
R. Sun
L. Grubben
6.Mar
13:00
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
10 km Pursuit
World Champ
U. Disl
X. Liu
O. Zaitseva
6.Mar
10:00
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
12.5 km Pursuit
World Champ
O. Bjørndalen
S. Tchepikov
S. Fischer
5.Mar
14:00
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
7.5 km Sprint
World Champ
U. Disl
O. Zaitseva
O. Zubrilova
5.Mar
10:00
Biathlon
Hochfilzen
10 km Sprint
World Champ
O. Bjørndalen
S. Fischer
I. Bricis
27.Feb Nordic Combined
Oberstdorf
Sprint HS137/7.5km
World Champ
R. Ackermann
M. Moan
K. Hammer
27.Feb Cross-country
Oberstdorf
50 km C Mass Start
World Champ
F. Estil
A. Aukland
O. Hjelmeset
26.Feb Cross-country
Oberstdorf
30 km C Mass Start
World Champ
M. Bjørgen
V. Kuitunen Sarasvuo
N. Baranova-Masolkina
26.Feb Ski Jumping
Oberstdorf
Team HS137
World Champ
Austria
Finland
Norway
25.Feb Ski Jumping
Oberstdorf
HS137
World Champ
J. Ahonen
R. Ljøkelsøy
J. Janda
25.Feb Cross-country
Oberstdorf
Team Sprint F
World Champ
Norway
Finland
Russia
25.Feb Cross-country
Oberstdorf
Team Sprint F
World Champ
Norway
Germany
Czech Republic
24.Feb Cross-country
Oberstdorf
4x10 km Relay
World Champ
Norway
Germany
Russia
23.Feb Nordic Combined
Oberstdorf
Team HS137/4x5km
World Champ
Norway
Germany
Austria
22.Feb Cross-country
Oberstdorf
Sprint C
World Champ
V. Rotchev
T. Hetland
T. Fredriksson
22.Feb Cross-country
Oberstdorf
Sprint C
World Champ
E. Öhrstig
L. Andersson
S. Renner
21.Feb Cross-country
Oberstdorf
4x5 km Relay
World Champ
Norway
Russia
Italy
20.Feb Cross-country
Oberstdorf
Duathlon 15+15 km
World Champ
V. Vittoz
G. Di Centa
F. Estil
20.Feb Ski Jumping
Oberstdorf
Team HS100
World Champ
Austria
Germany
Slovenia
19.Feb Ski Jumping
Oberstdorf
HS100
World Champ
R. Benkovic
J. Janda
J. Ahonen
19.Feb Cross-country
Oberstdorf
Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
World Champ
J. Tchepalova
M. Bjørgen
K. Steira
18.Feb Nordic Combined
Oberstdorf
Gundersen
World Champ
R. Ackermann
B. Kircheisen
F. Gottwald
17.Feb Cross-country
Oberstdorf
15 km F
World Champ
P. Piller Cottrer
F. Valbusa
T. Hofstad
17.Feb Cross-country
Oberstdorf
10 km F
World Champ
K. Neumannova
J. Tchepalova
M. Bjørgen
12.Feb Alpine
Bormio
Slalom
World Champ
B. Raich
R. Schoenfelder
G. Rocca
11.Feb Alpine
Santa Caterina
Slalom
World Champ
J. Kostelic
T. Poutiainen
S. Strachova
9.Feb Alpine
Bormio
Giant Slalom
World Champ
H. Maier
B. Raich
D. Rahlves
8.Feb Alpine
Santa Caterina
Giant Slalom
World Champ
A. Paerson
T. Poutiainen
J. Mancuso
6.Feb Alpine
Santa Caterina
Downhill
World Champ
J. Kostelic
E. Fanchini
R. Goetschl
5.Feb Alpine
Bormio
Downhill
World Champ
B. Miller
D. Rahlves
M. Walchhofer
4.Feb Alpine
Santa Caterina
Combined
World Champ
J. Kostelic
A. Paerson
M. Schild
3.Feb Alpine
Bormio
S.Combined
World Champ
B. Raich
A. Svindal
G. Rocca
30.Jan Alpine
Santa Caterina
Super G
World Champ
A. Paerson
L. Recchia
J. Mancuso
29.Jan Alpine
Bormio
Super G
World Champ
B. Miller
M. Walchhofer
B. Raich

Best Athletes [individual]

Biathlon
O. Bjørndalen
Alpine
J. Kostelic
Alpine
B. Raich
Alpine
A. Paerson
Biathlon
U. Disl
Alpine
B. Miller
Nordic Combined
R. Ackermann
Cross-country
M. Bjørgen
Cross-country
J. Tchepalova
Biathlon
S. Fischer
Alpine
A. Svindal