Log in Sign up

2005 World Championship

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2005-01-2929.01.2005 Bormio Super G B.Miller M.Walchhofer B.Raich
2005-02-0303.02.2005 Bormio S.Combined B.Raich A.Svindal G.Rocca
2005-02-0505.02.2005 Bormio Downhill B.Miller D.Rahlves M.Walchhofer
2005-02-0909.02.2005 Bormio Giant Slalom H.Maier B.Raich D.Rahlves
2005-02-1212.02.2005 Bormio Slalom B.Raich R.Schoenfelder G.Rocca
2005-01-3030.01.2005 Santa Caterina Super G A.Paerson L.Recchia J.Mancuso
2005-02-0404.02.2005 Santa Caterina Combined J.Kostelic A.Paerson M.Schild
2005-02-0606.02.2005 Santa Caterina Downhill J.Kostelic E.Fanchini R.Goetschl
2005-02-0808.02.2005 Santa Caterina Giant Slalom A.Paerson T.Poutiainen J.Mancuso
2005-02-1111.02.2005 Santa Caterina Slalom J.Kostelic T.Poutiainen S.Strachova

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2005-03-0505.03.2005 Hochfilzen 10 km Sprint O.Bjørndalen S.Fischer I.Bricis
2005-03-0606.03.2005 Hochfilzen 12.5 km Pursuit O.Bjørndalen S.Tchepikov S.Fischer
2005-03-0909.03.2005 Hochfilzen 20 km Individual R.Dostal M.Greis R.Gross
2005-03-1212.03.2005 Hochfilzen 4x7.5 km Relay Norway Russia Austria
2005-03-1313.03.2005 Hochfilzen 15 km Mass Start O.Bjørndalen S.Fischer R.Poiree
2005-03-2020.03.2005 Khanty-MansijskMixed Relay Russia Russia Germany
2005-03-0505.03.2005 Hochfilzen 7.5 km Sprint U.Disl O.Zaitseva O.Zubrilova
2005-03-0606.03.2005 Hochfilzen 10 km Pursuit U.Disl X.Liu O.Zaitseva
2005-03-0808.03.2005 Hochfilzen 15 km Individual A.Henkel R.Sun L.Grubben
2005-03-1111.03.2005 Hochfilzen 4x6 km Relay Russia Germany Belarus
2005-03-1313.03.2005 Hochfilzen 12.5 km Mass Start G.Kristiansen A.Zidek O.Medvedtseva

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2005-02-1717.02.2005 Oberstdorf 15 km F P.Piller Cottrer F.Valbusa T.Hofstad
2005-02-2020.02.2005 Oberstdorf Duathlon 15+15 km V.Vittoz G.Di Centa F.Estil
2005-02-2222.02.2005 Oberstdorf Sprint C V.Rotchev T.Hetland T.Fredriksson
2005-02-2424.02.2005 Oberstdorf 4x10 km Relay Norway Germany Russia
2005-02-2525.02.2005 Oberstdorf Team Sprint F Norway Germany Czech Republic
2005-02-2727.02.2005 Oberstdorf 50 km C Mass Start F.Estil A.Aukland O.Hjelmeset
2005-02-1717.02.2005 Oberstdorf 10 km F K.Neumannova J.Tchepalova M.Bjørgen
2005-02-1919.02.2005 Oberstdorf Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km J.Tchepalova M.Bjørgen K.Steira
2005-02-2121.02.2005 Oberstdorf 4x5 km Relay Norway Russia Italy
2005-02-2222.02.2005 Oberstdorf Sprint C E.Öhrstig L.Andersson S.Renner
2005-02-2525.02.2005 Oberstdorf Team Sprint F Norway Finland Russia
2005-02-2626.02.2005 Oberstdorf 30 km C Mass Start M.Bjørgen V.Kuitunen Sarasvuo N.Baranova-Masolkina

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2005-02-1818.02.2005 Oberstdorf Gundersen HS100/15km R.Ackermann B.Kircheisen F.Gottwald
2005-02-2323.02.2005 Oberstdorf Team HS137/4x5km Norway Germany Austria
2005-02-2727.02.2005 Oberstdorf Sprint HS137/7.5km R.Ackermann M.Moan K.Hammer

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2005-02-1919.02.2005 Oberstdorf HS100 R.Benkovic J.Janda J.Ahonen
2005-02-2020.02.2005 Oberstdorf Team HS100 Austria Germany Slovenia
2005-02-2525.02.2005 Oberstdorf HS137 J.Ahonen R.Ljøkelsøy J.Janda
2005-02-2626.02.2005 Oberstdorf Team HS137 Austria Finland Norway

Skicross

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2005-03-1818.03.2005 Ruka Skicross T.Kraus J.Brugge A.Grønvold
2005-03-1818.03.2005 Ruka Skicross K.Huttary M.Iljans O.David

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Aksel Lund Svindal 214
Benjamin Raich 340
Michael Walchhofer 190
Bode Miller 200
Hermann Maier 164
Daron Rahlves 166
Julia Mancuso 181
Tanja Poutiainen 160
Anja Paerson 316
Janica Kostelic 300
Frode Estil 160
Marit Bjørgen 255
Julija Tchepalova 206
Katerina Neumannova 172
Ole Einar Bjørndalen 340
Michael Greis 191
Sven Fischer 270
Sergei Tchepikov 162
Ricco Gross 172
Anna Carin Zidek 178
Olga Zaitseva 154
Sandrine Bailly 158
Olga Medvedtseva 190
Xianying Liu 189
Uschi Disl 226
Janne Ahonen 160
Ronny Ackermann 200