Sign in Sign up

2003 World Championship

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2003-02-0202.02.2003 St.Moritz Super G S.Eberharter H.Maier
B.Miller
-
2003-02-0606.02.2003 St.Moritz Combined B.Miller L.Kjus K.Aamodt
2003-02-0808.02.2003 St.Moritz Downhill M.Walchhofer K.Aamodt B.Kernen
2003-02-1212.02.2003 St.Moritz Giant Slalom B.Miller H.Knauss E.Schlopy
2003-02-1616.02.2003 St.Moritz Slalom I.Kostelic S.Zurbriggen G.Rocca
2003-02-0303.02.2003 St.Moritz Super G M.Dorfmeister K.Clark J.Mendes
2003-02-0909.02.2003 St.Moritz Downhill M.Turgeon A.Meissnitzer
C.Rey Bellet
-
2003-02-1010.02.2003 St.Moritz Combined J.Kostelic N.Hosp M.Oester
2003-02-1313.02.2003 St.Moritz Giant Slalom A.Paerson D.Karbon A.Forsyth
2003-02-1515.02.2003 St.Moritz Slalom J.Kostelic M.Schild N.Hosp

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2003-03-1515.03.2003 Khanty-Mansijsk 10 km Sprint O.Bjørndalen R.Gross Z.Vitek
2003-03-1616.03.2003 Khanty-Mansijsk 12.5 km Pursuit R.Gross H.Hanevold P.Puurunen
2003-03-1919.03.2003 Khanty-Mansijsk 20 km Individual H.Hanevold V.Hietalahti R.Gross
2003-03-2121.03.2003 Khanty-Mansijsk 4x7.5 km Relay Germany Russia Ukraine
2003-03-2323.03.2003 Khanty-Mansijsk 15 km Mass Start O.Bjørndalen S.Fischer R.Poiree
2003-03-1515.03.2003 Khanty-Mansijsk 7.5 km Sprint S.Becaert O.Petrova K.Holubcova
2003-03-1616.03.2003 Khanty-Mansijsk 10 km Pursuit S.Bailly
M.Beck
- S.Ishmouratova
2003-03-1818.03.2003 Khanty-Mansijsk 15 km Individual K.Holubcova O.Zubrilova G.Andreassen
2003-03-2020.03.2003 Khanty-Mansijsk 4x6 km Relay Russia Ukraine Germany
2003-03-2222.03.2003 Khanty-Mansijsk 12.5 km Mass Start A.Akhatova S.Ishmouratova S.Bailly

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2003-02-1919.02.2003 Val di Fiemme 30 km C Mass Start T.Alsgaard A.Aukland F.Estil
2003-02-2121.02.2003 Val di Fiemme 15 km C A.Teichmann J.Mae F.Estil
2003-02-2323.02.2003 Val di Fiemme Duathlon 10+10 km P.Elofsson T.Hofstad J.Brink
2003-02-2525.02.2003 Val di Fiemme 4x10 km Relay Norway Germany Sweden
2003-02-2626.02.2003 Val di Fiemme Sprint F T.Fredriksson H.Bjerkeli T.Hetland
2003-03-0101.03.2003 Val di Fiemme 50 km F M.Koukal A.Södergren J.Brink
2003-02-1818.02.2003 Val di Fiemme 15 km C Mass Start B.Skari K.Smigun-Vähi O.Savialova
2003-02-2020.02.2003 Val di Fiemme 10 km C B.Skari K.Smigun-Vähi H.Gjermundshaug Pedersen
2003-02-2222.02.2003 Val di Fiemme Duathlon 5+5 km K.Smigun-Vähi E.Sachenbacher-Stehle O.Savialova
2003-02-2424.02.2003 Val di Fiemme 4x5 km Relay Germany Norway Russia
2003-02-2626.02.2003 Val di Fiemme Sprint F M.Bjørgen C.Künzel Nystad H.Gjermundshaug Pedersen
2003-02-2828.02.2003 Val di Fiemme 30 km F O.Savialova E.Burukhina K.Smigun-Vähi

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2003-02-2121.02.2003 Val di Fiemme Gundersen K95/15km R.Ackermann F.Gottwald S.Lajunen
2003-02-2424.02.2003 Val di Fiemme Team HS95/4x5km Austria Germany Finland
2003-02-2828.02.2003 Val di Fiemme Sprint K120/7.5km J.Spillane R.Ackermann F.Gottwald

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2003-02-2222.02.2003 Predazzo K120 A.Malysz M.Hautamaeki N.Kasai
2003-02-2323.02.2003 Predazzo Team HS120 Finland Japan Norway
2003-02-2828.02.2003 Predazzo K95 A.Malysz T.Ingebrigtsen N.Kasai

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Bode Miller 335
Kjetil Andre Aamodt 221
Stephan Eberharter 153
Anja Paerson 150
Michaela Dorfmeister 172
Janica Kostelic 232
Mathias Fredriksson 151
Martin Koukal 185
Jörgen Brink 156
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle 165
Olga Korneeva Savialova 265
Kristina Smigun-Vähi 320
Hilde Gjermundshaug Pedersen 220
Beckie Scott 151
Bente Skari 200
Ole Einar Bjørndalen 233
Halvard Hanevold 262
Ricco Gross 249
Svetlana Ishmouratova 190
Sandrine Bailly 207
Sylvie Becaert 182
Martina Beck 188
Albina Akhatova 189
Olena Zubrilova 225
Katerina Holubcova 237
Adam Malysz 200
Ronny Ackermann 180