Sign in Sign up

2001 World Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
25.Feb Cross-country
Lahti
50 km F
World Champ
J. Mühlegg
R. Sommerfeldt
S. Krianine
25.Feb Ski Jumping
Lahti
Team K90
World Champ
Austria
Finland
Germany
24.Feb Nordic Combined
Lahti
Sprint K116/7.5km
World Champ
M. Baacke
S. Lajunen
R. Ackermann
23.Feb Ski Jumping
Lahti
K90
World Champ
A. Malysz
M. Schmitt
M. Hoellwarth
23.Feb Cross-country
Lahti
4x5 km Relay
World Champ
Russia
Norway
Italy
22.Feb Cross-country
Lahti
4x10 km Relay
World Champ
Norway
Sweden
Germany
21.Feb Cross-country
Lahti
Sprint F
World Champ
T. Hetland
C. Zorzi
H. Solbakken
21.Feb Cross-country
Lahti
Sprint F
World Champ
P. Muranen
K. Venäläinen-Sundqvist
J. Tchepalova
21.Feb Ski Jumping
Lahti
Team K116
World Champ
Germany
Finland
Austria
20.Feb Nordic Combined
Lahti
Team K90/4x5km
World Champ
Norway
Austria
Finland
20.Feb Cross-country
Lahti
10 km C
World Champ
B. Skari
O. Danilova
L. Lazutina
19.Feb Cross-country
Lahti
30 km C
World Champ
A. Veerpalu
F. Estil
M. Ivanov
19.Feb Ski Jumping
Lahti
K116
World Champ
M. Schmitt
A. Malysz
J. Ahonen
18.Feb Cross-country
Lahti
Duathlon 5+5 km
World Champ
V. Kuitunen Sarasvuo
L. Lazutina
O. Danilova
17.Feb Cross-country
Lahti
Duathlon 10+10 km
World Champ
P. Elofsson
J. Mühlegg
V. Denisov
15.Feb Nordic Combined
Lahti
Gundersen
World Champ
B. Engen Vik
S. Lajunen
F. Gottwald
15.Feb Cross-country
Lahti
15 km C
World Champ
P. Elofsson
M. Fredriksson
O. Hjelmeset
15.Feb Cross-country
Lahti
15 km C
World Champ
B. Skari
O. Danilova
K. Varis
10.Feb
11:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
4x7.5 km Relay
World Champ
Russia
Germany
Ukraine
10.Feb
11:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
4x7.5 km Relay
World Champ
France
Belarus
Norway
10.Feb Alpine
St.Anton
Slalom
World Champ
M. Matt
B. Raich
M. Kunc
9.Feb
12:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
12.5 km Mass Start
World Champ
M. Forsberg
M. Beck
L. Skjelbreid
9.Feb
11:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
15 km Mass Start
World Champ
R. Poiree
O. Bjørndalen
S. Fischer
9.Feb Alpine
St.Anton
Giant Slalom
World Champ
S. Nef
K. Putzer
A. Paerson
8.Feb Alpine
St.Anton
Giant Slalom
World Champ
M. von Grünigen
K. Aamodt
F. Covili
7.Feb
12:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
20 km Individual
World Champ
P. Puurunen
V. Sashurin
I. Bricis
7.Feb Alpine
St.Anton
Downhill
World Champ
H. Trinkel
H. Maier
F. Eckert
7.Feb Alpine
St.Anton
Slalom
World Champ
A. Paerson
C. Pascal-Saioni
H. Berntsen
6.Feb
13:30
Biathlon
Pokljuka
15 km Individual
World Champ
M. Forsberg
L. Skjelbreid
O. Zubrilova
6.Feb Alpine
St.Anton
Downhill
World Champ
M. Dorfmeister
R. Goetschl
S. Heregger
5.Feb Alpine
St.Anton
Combined
World Champ
K. Aamodt
M. Matt
P. Accola
4.Feb
13:30
Biathlon
Pokljuka
10 km Pursuit
World Champ
L. Skjelbreid
C. Niogret
M. Forsberg
4.Feb
11:00
Biathlon
Pokljuka
12.5 km Pursuit
World Champ
P. Rostovtsev
R. Poiree
S. Fischer
3.Feb
13:30
Biathlon
Pokljuka
7.5 km Sprint
World Champ
K. Wilhelm
U. Disl
L. Skjelbreid
3.Feb
10:15
Biathlon
Pokljuka
10 km Sprint
World Champ
P. Rostovtsev
R. Cattarinussi
H. Hanevold
2.Feb Alpine
St.Anton
Combined
World Champ
M. Ertl-Renz
C. Sponring
K. Putzer
30.Jan Alpine
St.Anton
Super G
World Champ
D. Rahlves
S. Eberharter
H. Maier
29.Jan Alpine
St.Anton
Super G
World Champ
R. Cavagnoud
I. Kostner
H. Gerg

Best Athletes [individual]

Biathlon
M. Forsberg
Cross-country
B. Skari
Biathlon
P. Rostovtsev
Cross-country
P. Elofsson
Biathlon
L. Skjelbreid
Alpine
K. Aamodt
Biathlon
R. Poiree
Cross-country
J. Mühlegg
Cross-country
O. Danilova