Sign in Sign up

1999 World Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
13.Mar
13:40
Biathlon
Holmenkollen
15 km Mass Start
World Champ
S. Fischer
V. Drachev
O. Bjørndalen
13.Mar
12:30
Biathlon
Holmenkollen
12.5 km Mass Start
World Champ
O. Zubrilova
O. Petrova
M. Forsberg
11.Mar
13:30
Biathlon
Holmenkollen
20 km Individual
World Champ
S. Fischer
R. Gross
V. Sashurin
11.Mar
10:30
Biathlon
Holmenkollen
15 km Individual
World Champ
O. Zubrilova
C. Niogret
A. Akhatova
28.Feb Cross-country
Ramsau am Dachstein
50 km C
World Champ
M. Myllylä
A. Veerpalu
M. Botvinov
27.Feb Nordic Combined
Ramsau
Sprint
World Champ
B. Engen Vik
M. Stecher
K. Ogiwara
27.Feb Cross-country
Ramsau am Dachstein
30 km C
World Champ
L. Lazutina
O. Danilova
K. Smigun-Vähi
26.Feb Ski Jumping
Ramsau
K90
World Champ
K. Funaki
H. Miyahira
M. Harada
26.Feb Cross-country
Ramsau am Dachstein
4x5 km Relay
World Champ
Russia
Italy
Germany
26.Feb Cross-country
Ramsau am Dachstein
4x10 km Relay
World Champ
Austria
Norway
Italy
25.Feb Nordic Combined
Ramsau
Team
World Champ
Finland
Norway
Russia
23.Feb Cross-country
Ramsau am Dachstein
15 km F Pursuit
World Champ
T. Alsgaard
M. Myllylä
F. Valbusa
23.Feb Cross-country
Ramsau am Dachstein
10 km F Pursuit
World Champ
S. Belmondo
N. Gavriljuk
I. Taranenko Terelia
23.Feb Ski Jumping
Bischofshofen
Team K120
World Champ
Germany
Japan
Austria
22.Feb Cross-country
Ramsau am Dachstein
10 km C
World Champ
M. Myllylä
A. Stadlober
O. Hjelmeset
22.Feb Cross-country
Ramsau am Dachstein
5 km C
World Champ
B. Skari
O. Danilova
K. Neumannova
21.Feb Ski Jumping
Bischofshofen
K120
World Champ
M. Schmitt
S. Hannawald
H. Miyahira
20.Feb Nordic Combined
Ramsau
Individual
World Champ
B. Engen Vik
S. Lajunen
D. Sinitzyn
19.Feb Cross-country
Ramsau am Dachstein
30 km F
World Champ
M. Myllylä
T. Alsgaard
B. Dæhlie
19.Feb Cross-country
Ramsau am Dachstein
15 km F
World Champ
S. Belmondo
K. Smigun-Vähi
M. Theurl-Walcher
14.Feb
12:00
Biathlon
Kontiolahti
4x7.5 km Relay
World Champ
Germany
Russia
France
14.Feb
12:00
Biathlon
Kontiolahti
4x7.5 km Relay
World Champ
Ukraine
Russia
Norway
14.Feb Alpine
Beaver Creek
Slalom
World Champ
K. Palander
L. Kjus
C. Mayer
13.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Kontiolahti
12.5 km Pursuit
World Champ
R. Gross
F. Luck
S. Fischer
13.Feb
11:00
Biathlon
Kontiolahti
10 km Pursuit
World Champ
O. Zubrilova
M. Halinarova
M. Zellner
13.Feb Alpine
Vail
Slalom
World Champ
Z. Steggall
P. Wiberg
T. Bakke Rognmo
12.Feb
14:00
Biathlon
Kontiolahti
10 km Sprint
World Champ
F. Luck
P. Favre
F. Andresen
12.Feb
12:00
Biathlon
Kontiolahti
7.5 km Sprint
World Champ
M. Zellner
M. Forsberg
O. Zubrilova
12.Feb Alpine
Beaver Creek
Giant Slalom
World Champ
L. Kjus
M. Buechel
S. Locher
11.Feb Alpine
Vail
Giant Slalom
World Champ
A. Meissnitzer
A. Flemmen
A. Wachter
9.Feb Alpine
Beaver Creek
S.Combined
World Champ
K. Aamodt
L. Kjus
P. Accola
7.Feb Alpine
Vail
Downhill
World Champ
R. Goetschl
M. Dorfmeister
S. Schuster
6.Feb Alpine
Beaver Creek
Downhill
World Champ
H. Maier
L. Kjus
K. Aamodt
5.Feb Alpine
Vail
Combined
World Champ
P. Wiberg
R. Goetschl
F. Masnada
3.Feb Alpine
Vail
Super G
World Champ
A. Meissnitzer
R. Goetschl
M. Dorfmeister
2.Feb Alpine
Beaver Creek
Super G
World Champ
L. Kjus
H. Maier
H. Knauss

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
M. Myllylä
Biathlon
O. Zubrilova
Alpine
L. Kjus
Biathlon
S. Fischer
Cross-country
S. Belmondo
Alpine
A. Meissnitzer
Alpine
H. Maier
Nordic Combined
B. Engen Vik
Alpine
R. Goetschl
Alpine
P. Wiberg
Biathlon
R. Gross
Alpine
K. Aamodt
Biathlon
M. Zellner
Cross-country
O. Danilova
Biathlon
M. Forsberg
Cross-country
K. Smigun-Vähi
Cross-country
A. Stadlober