Sign in Sign up

1997 World Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
2.Mar Cross-country
Trondheim
50 km C
World Champ
M. Myllylä
E. Jevne
B. Dæhlie
1.Mar Ski Jumping
Trondheim
K120
World Champ
M. Harada
D. Thoma
S. Freiholz
1.Mar Cross-country
Trondheim
30 km C
World Champ
E. Välbe
S. Belmondo
M. Wold Mikkelsplass
28.Feb Cross-country
Trondheim
4x5 km Relay
World Champ
Russia
Norway
Finland
28.Feb Cross-country
Trondheim
4x10 km Relay
World Champ
Norway
Finland
Italy
27.Feb Ski Jumping
Trondheim
Team K120
World Champ
Finland
Japan
Germany
25.Feb Cross-country
Trondheim
15 km F Pursuit
World Champ
B. Dæhlie
M. Myllylä
A. Prokourorov
24.Feb Cross-country
Trondheim
10 km C
World Champ
B. Dæhlie
A. Prokourorov
M. Myllylä
24.Feb Cross-country
Trondheim
10 km F Pursuit
World Champ
E. Välbe
S. Belmondo
N. Gavriljuk
23.Feb Nordic Combined
Trondheim
Team K90/4x5km
World Champ
Norway
Finland
Austria
23.Feb Cross-country
Trondheim
5 km C
World Champ
E. Välbe
S. Belmondo
O. Danilova
22.Feb Nordic Combined
Trondheim
Gundersen
World Champ
K. Ogiwara
B. Engen Vik
F. Guy
22.Feb Ski Jumping
Trondheim
K90
World Champ
J. Ahonen
M. Harada
A. Goldberger
21.Feb Cross-country
Trondheim
30 km F
World Champ
A. Prokourorov
B. Dæhlie
T. Alsgaard
21.Feb Cross-country
Trondheim
15 km F
World Champ
E. Välbe
S. Belmondo
K. Neumannova
15.Feb Alpine
Sestriere
Slalom
World Champ
T. Stiansen
S. Amiez
A. Tomba
15.Feb Alpine
Sestriere
Downhill
World Champ
H. Lindh
H. Zurbriggen
P. Wiberg
15.Feb Alpine
Sestriere
Combined
World Champ
R. Goetschl
K. Seizinger
H. Gerg
12.Feb Alpine
Sestriere
Giant Slalom
World Champ
M. von Grünigen
L. Kjus
A. Schifferer
11.Feb Alpine
Sestriere
Super G
World Champ
I. Kostner
K. Seizinger
H. Gerg
9.Feb
11:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
4x7.5 km Relay
World Champ
Germany
Norway
Italy
9.Feb Alpine
Sestriere
Giant Slalom
World Champ
D. Compagnoni
K. Roten Meier
L. Piccard
8.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
4x7.5 km Relay
World Champ
Germany
Norway
Russia
8.Feb Alpine
Sestriere
Downhill
World Champ
B. Kernen
L. Kjus
K. Ghedina
7.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
20 km Individual
World Champ
R. Gross
O. Ryzhenkov
L. Gredler
6.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
15 km Individual
World Champ
M. Forsberg
O. Zubrilova
E. Dafovska
6.Feb Alpine
Sestriere
Combined
World Champ
K. Aamodt
B. Kernen
M. Reiter
5.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
10 km Team
World Champ
Belarus
Germany
Poland
5.Feb Alpine
Sestriere
Slalom
World Champ
D. Compagnoni
L. Magoni
K. Roten Meier
4.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
7.5 km Team
World Champ
Norway
Russia
Ukraine
3.Feb Alpine
Sestriere
Super G
World Champ
A. Skårdal
L. Kjus
G. Mader
2.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
10 km Pursuit
World Champ
M. Forsberg
O. Zubrilova
O. Romasko
2.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
12.5 km Pursuit
World Champ
V. Maigourov
S. Tarasov
O. Bjørndalen
1.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
7.5 km Sprint
World Champ
O. Romasko
O. Zubrilova
M. Forsberg
1.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
10 km Sprint
World Champ
W. Pallhuber
R. Cattarinussi
O. Ryzhenkov

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
E. Välbe
Cross-country
B. Dæhlie
Biathlon
M. Forsberg
Alpine
D. Compagnoni
Cross-country
A. Prokourorov
Cross-country
M. Myllylä
Alpine
K. Aamodt
Cross-country
S. Belmondo
Alpine
L. Kjus
Biathlon
O. Zubrilova
Alpine
K. Seizinger