Sign in Sign up

1995 World Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
19.Mar Cross-country
Thunder Bay
50 km F
World Champ
S. Fauner
B. Dæhlie
V. Smirnov
18.Mar Ski Jumping
Thunder Bay
K120
World Champ
T. Ingebrigtsen
A. Goldberger
J. Weissflog
18.Mar Cross-country
Thunder Bay
30 km F
World Champ
E. Välbe
M. Di Centa
A. Ordina
17.Mar Cross-country
Thunder Bay
4x5 km Relay
World Champ
Russia
Norway
Sweden
17.Mar Cross-country
Thunder Bay
4x10 km Relay
World Champ
Norway
Finland
Italy
16.Mar Ski Jumping
Thunder Bay
Team K120
World Champ
Finland
Germany
Japan
15.Mar Nordic Combined
Thunder Bay
Team K90/4x5km
World Champ
Japan
Norway
Switzerland
14.Mar Cross-country
Thunder Bay
10 km F Pursuit
World Champ
L. Lazutina
N. Gavriljuk
O. Danilova
13.Mar Cross-country
Thunder Bay
15 km F Pursuit
World Champ
V. Smirnov
S. Fauner
J. Isometsä
12.Mar Ski Jumping
Thunder Bay
K90
World Champ
T. Okabe
H. Saito
M. Laitinen
12.Mar Cross-country
Thunder Bay
5 km C
World Champ
L. Lazutina
N. Gavriljuk
M. Di Centa
11.Mar Cross-country
Thunder Bay
10 km C
World Champ
V. Smirnov
B. Dæhlie
M. Myllylä
10.Mar Cross-country
Thunder Bay
15 km C
World Champ
L. Lazutina
E. Välbe
I. Nybråten
9.Mar Nordic Combined
Thunder Bay
Gundersen
World Champ
F. Lundberg
J. Mantila
S. Guillaume
9.Mar Cross-country
Thunder Bay
30 km C
World Champ
V. Smirnov
B. Dæhlie
A. Prokourorov
19.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Antholz-Anterselva
4x7.5 km Relay
World Champ
Germany
France
Norway
19.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Antholz-Anterselva
4x7.5 km Relay
World Champ
Germany
France
Belarus
18.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Antholz-Anterselva
7.5 km Sprint
World Champ
A. Briand
U. Disl
C. Niogret
18.Feb
10:30
Biathlon
Antholz-Anterselva
10 km Sprint
World Champ
P. Bailly-Salins
P. Mouslimov
R. Gross
16.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Antholz-Anterselva
15 km Individual
World Champ
C. Niogret
U. Disl
E. Dafovska
16.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Antholz-Anterselva
20 km Individual
World Champ
T. Sikora
J. Tyldum
O. Ryzhenkov
14.Feb Biathlon
Antholz-Anterselva
7.5 km Team
World Champ
Norway
Germany
France
14.Feb Biathlon
Antholz-Anterselva
10 km Team
World Champ
Norway
Czech Republic
France

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
V. Smirnov
Cross-country
L. Lazutina
Cross-country
S. Fauner
Cross-country
E. Välbe
Cross-country
B. Dæhlie
Cross-country
N. Gavriljuk