Sign in Sign up

1993 World Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
28.Feb Cross-country
Falun
50 km F
World Champ
T. Mogren
H. Balland
B. Dæhlie
27.Feb Ski Jumping
Falun
K90
World Champ
M. Harada
A. Goldberger
J. Sakala
27.Feb Cross-country
Falun
30 km F
World Champ
S. Belmondo
M. Di Centa
L. Egorova
26.Feb Cross-country
Falun
4x5 km Relay
World Champ
Russia
Italy
Norway
26.Feb Cross-country
Falun
4x10 km Relay
World Champ
Norway
Italy
Russia
25.Feb Nordic Combined
Falun
Team K90/3x5km
World Champ
Japan
Norway
Germany
24.Feb Cross-country
Falun
15 km F Pursuit
World Champ
B. Dæhlie
V. Smirnov
S. Fauner
23.Feb Cross-country
Falun
10 km F Pursuit
World Champ
S. Belmondo
L. Lazutina
L. Egorova
22.Feb Cross-country
Falun
10 km C
World Champ
S. Sivertsen
V. Smirnov
V. Ulvang
21.Feb Ski Jumping
Falun
K115
World Champ
E. Bredesen
J. Sakala
A. Goldberger
21.Feb Cross-country
Falun
5 km C
World Champ
L. Lazutina
L. Egorova
T. Dybendahl Hartz
20.Feb Cross-country
Falun
30 km C
World Champ
B. Dæhlie
V. Ulvang
V. Smirnov
19.Feb Cross-country
Falun
15 km C
World Champ
E. Välbe
M. Hämäläinen Kirvesniemi
M. Lukkarinen Rolig
19.Feb Ski Jumping
Falun
Team K120
World Champ
Norway
Slovakia
Austria
18.Feb Nordic Combined
Falun
Gundersen
World Champ
K. Ogiwara
K. Apeland
T. Elden
14.Feb Biathlon
Borovetz
4x7.5 km Relay
World Champ
Czech Republic
France
Russia
14.Feb Alpine
Moirioka
Super G
World Champ
K. Seizinger
S. Eder
A. Lødemel
14.Feb Biathlon
Borovetz
4x7.5 km Relay
World Champ
Italy
Russia
Germany
13.Feb Biathlon
Borovetz
10 km Sprint
World Champ
M. Kirchner
J. Tyldum
S. Tarasov
13.Feb Biathlon
Borovetz
7.5 km Sprint
World Champ
M. Bedard
N. Talanova
E. Belova
13.Feb Alpine
Moirioka
Slalom
World Champ
K. Aamodt
M. Girardelli
T. Stangassinger
11.Feb Biathlon
Borovetz
20 km Individual
World Champ
A. Zingerle
S. Tarasov
S. Tchepikov
11.Feb Biathlon
Borovetz
15 km Individual
World Champ
P. Behle
M. Bedard
S. Paramyguina
11.Feb Alpine
Moirioka
Downhill
World Champ
U. Lehmann
A. Skårdal
A. Kitt
11.Feb Alpine
Moirioka
Downhill
World Champ
K. Pace Lindsay
A. Lødemel
A. Haas
10.Feb Alpine
Moirioka
Giant Slalom
World Champ
K. Aamodt
R. Salzgeber
J. Wallner
10.Feb Alpine
Moirioka
Giant Slalom
World Champ
C. Merle
A. Wachter
M. Ertl-Renz
9.Feb Biathlon
Borovetz
15 km Team
World Champ
France
Belarus
Poland
9.Feb Alpine
Moirioka
Slalom
World Champ
K. Buder
J. Parisien
E. Eder
9.Feb Biathlon
Borovetz
20 km Team
World Champ
Germany
Russia
France
5.Feb Alpine
Moirioka
Combined
World Champ
L. Kjus
K. Aamodt
M. Girardelli
5.Feb Alpine
Moirioka
Combined
World Champ
M. Vogt
P. Street
A. Wachter

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
K. Aamodt
Cross-country
B. Dæhlie
Cross-country
S. Belmondo
Cross-country
L. Lazutina
Cross-country
E. Välbe
Cross-country
V. Smirnov
Cross-country
L. Egorova
Cross-country
V. Ulvang
Cross-country
M. Di Centa