Sign in Sign up

1991 World Championship

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
24.Feb Biathlon
Lahti
15 km Individual
World Champ
P. Behle
G. Nykkelmo
I. Karagiozova
24.Feb Biathlon
Lahti
20 km Individual
World Champ
M. Kirchner
A. Popov
E. Kvalfoss
23.Feb Biathlon
Lahti
3x7.5 km Relay
World Champ
Russia
Norway
Germany
23.Feb Biathlon
Lahti
4x7.5 km Relay
World Champ
Germany
Russia
Norway
21.Feb Biathlon
Lahti
15 km Team
World Champ
Russia
Bulgaria
Norway
21.Feb Biathlon
Lahti
20 km Team
World Champ
Italy
Norway
Russia
19.Feb Biathlon
Lahti
7.5 km Sprint
World Champ
G. Nykkelmo
S. Petcherskaia
E. Golovina
19.Feb Biathlon
Lahti
10 km Sprint
World Champ
M. Kirchner
F. Luck
E. Kvalfoss
17.Feb Cross-country
Val di Fiemme
50 km F
World Champ
T. Mogren
G. Svan
M. De Zolt
16.Feb Ski Jumping
Predazzo
K90
World Champ
H. Kuttin
K. Johanssen
A. Nikkola
16.Feb Cross-country
Val di Fiemme
30 km F
World Champ
L. Egorova
E. Välbe
M. Di Centa
15.Feb Cross-country
Val di Fiemme
4x5 km Relay
World Champ
Russia
Italy
Norway
15.Feb Cross-country
Val di Fiemme
4x10 km Relay
World Champ
Norway
Sweden
Finland
13.Feb Nordic Combined
Val di Fiemme
Team K90/3x5km
World Champ
Austria
France
Japan
12.Feb Cross-country
Val di Fiemme
5 km C
World Champ
T. Dybendahl Hartz
M. Hämäläinen Kirvesniemi
M. Di Centa
11.Feb Cross-country
Val di Fiemme
10 km C
World Champ
T. Langli
C. Majbäck
T. Mogren
10.Feb Ski Jumping
Predazzo
K120
World Champ
F. Petek
R. Olijnyk
J. Weissflog
10.Feb Cross-country
Val di Fiemme
10 km F
World Champ
E. Välbe
M. Westin Östlund
T. Tikhonova Volkova
9.Feb Cross-country
Val di Fiemme
15 km F
World Champ
B. Dæhlie
G. Svan
V. Smirnov
8.Feb Cross-country
Val di Fiemme
15 km C
World Champ
E. Välbe
T. Dybendahl Hartz
S. Belmondo
8.Feb Ski Jumping
Predazzo
Team K120
World Champ
Austria
Finland
Germany
7.Feb Nordic Combined
Val di Fiemme
Gundersen
World Champ
F. Lundberg
K. Sulzenbacher
K. Ofner
7.Feb Cross-country
Val di Fiemme
30 km C
World Champ
G. Svan
V. Smirnov
V. Ulvang
3.Feb Alpine
Saalbach-Hinterglemm
Giant Slalom
World Champ
R. Nierlich
U. Kaelin
J. Wallner
2.Feb Alpine
Saalbach-Hinterglemm
Giant Slalom
World Champ
P. Wiberg
U. Maier
T. Haecher Gavet
1.Feb Alpine
Saalbach-Hinterglemm
Slalom
World Champ
V. Schneider
N. Bokal
I. Salvenmoser
31.Jan Alpine
Saalbach-Hinterglemm
Combined
World Champ
C. Bournissen
I. Stoeckl
V. Schneider
30.Jan Alpine
Saalbach-Hinterglemm
Combined
World Champ
S. Eberharter
K. Ghedina
G. Mader
29.Jan Alpine
Saalbach-Hinterglemm
Super G
World Champ
U. Maier
C. Merle
A. Wachter
27.Jan Alpine
Saalbach-Hinterglemm
Downhill
World Champ
F. Heinzer
P. Runggaldier
D. Mahrer
26.Jan Alpine
Saalbach-Hinterglemm
Downhill
World Champ
P. Kronberger
N. Bouvier
S. Gladishiva
23.Jan Alpine
Saalbach-Hinterglemm
Super G
World Champ
S. Eberharter
K. Aamodt
F. Piccard
22.Jan Alpine
Saalbach-Hinterglemm
Slalom
World Champ
M. Girardelli
T. Stangassinger
O. Furuseth

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
E. Välbe
Biathlon
M. Kirchner
Alpine
S. Eberharter
Cross-country
G. Svan
Cross-country
L. Egorova