Log in Sign up

2017 World Championship

Alpine

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2017-02-0808.02.2017 St.Moritz Super G E.Guay K.Jansrud M.Osborne-Paradis
2017-02-1212.02.2017 St.Moritz Downhill B.Feuz E.Guay M.Franz
2017-02-1313.02.2017 St.Moritz S.Combined L.Aerni M.Hirscher M.Caviezel
2017-02-1717.02.2017 St.Moritz Giant Slalom M.Hirscher R.Leitinger L.Haugen
2017-02-1919.02.2017 St.Moritz Slalom M.Hirscher M.Feller F.Neureuther
2017-02-0707.02.2017 St.Moritz Super G N.Schmidhofer T.Weirather L.Gut
2017-02-1010.02.2017 St.Moritz S.Combined W.Holdener M.Gisin M.Kirchgasser
2017-02-1212.02.2017 St.Moritz Downhill I.Stuhec S.Venier L.Vonn
2017-02-1616.02.2017 St.Moritz Giant Slalom T.Worley M.Shiffrin S.Goggia
2017-02-1818.02.2017 St.Moritz Slalom M.Shiffrin W.Holdener F.Hansdotter

Biathlon

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2017-02-0909.02.2017 HochfilzenMixed Relay Germany France Russia
2017-02-1111.02.2017 Hochfilzen 10 km Sprint B.Doll J.Bø M.Fourcade
2017-02-1212.02.2017 Hochfilzen 12.5 km Pursuit M.Fourcade J.Bø O.Bjørndalen
2017-02-1616.02.2017 Hochfilzen 20 km Individual L.Bailey O.Moravec M.Fourcade
2017-02-1818.02.2017 Hochfilzen 4x7.5 km Relay Russia France Austria
2017-02-1919.02.2017 Hochfilzen 15 km Mass Start S.Schempp J.Bø S.Eder
2017-02-1010.02.2017 Hochfilzen 7.5 km Sprint G.Koukalova L.Dahlmeier A.Chevalier
2017-02-1212.02.2017 Hochfilzen 10 km Pursuit L.Dahlmeier D.Domracheva G.Koukalova
2017-02-1515.02.2017 Hochfilzen 15 km Individual L.Dahlmeier G.Koukalova A.Runggaldier
2017-02-1717.02.2017 Hochfilzen 4x6km Relay Germany Ukraine France
2017-02-1919.02.2017 Hochfilzen 12.5 km Mass Start L.Dahlmeier S.Dunklee K.Mäkäräinen

Cross-Country

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2017-02-2323.02.2017 Lahti Sprint F F.Pellegrino S.Ustiugov J.Klæbo
2017-02-2525.02.2017 Lahti Duathlon 15+15km S.Ustiugov M.Sundby F.Krogh
2017-02-2626.02.2017 Lahti Team Sprint C Russia Italy Finland
2017-03-0101.03.2017 Lahti 15 km C
2017-03-0303.03.2017 Lahti 4x10 km Relay
2017-03-0505.03.2017 Lahti 50 km F Mass Start
2017-02-2323.02.2017 Lahti Sprint F M.Falla J.Diggins K.Randall
2017-02-2525.02.2017 Lahti Duathlon 7.5+7.5km M.Bjørgen K.Pärmäkoski C.Kalla
2017-02-2626.02.2017 Lahti Team Sprint C Norway Russia USA
2017-02-2828.02.2017 Lahti 10 km C
2017-03-0202.03.2017 Lahti 4x5 km Relay
2017-03-0404.03.2017 Lahti 30 km F Mass Start

Nordic Combined

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2017-02-2424.02.2017 Lahti Gundersen HS100/10km J.Rydzek E.Frenzel B.Kircheisen
2017-02-2626.02.2017 Lahti Team HS100/4x5 Km Germany Norway Austria
2017-03-0101.03.2017 Lahti Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-03-0303.03.2017 Lahti Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km

Ski Jumping

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2017-02-2525.02.2017 Lahti HS100 S.Kraft A.Wellinger M.Eisenbichler
2017-03-0202.03.2017 Lahti HS130
2017-03-0404.03.2017 Lahti Team HS130
2017-02-2424.02.2017 Lahti HS100 C.Vogt Y.Ito S.Takanashi

Skicross

Date Where Discipline Gold Silver Bronze
2017-03-1818.03.2017 Sierra Nevada Skicross
2017-03-1818.03.2017 Sierra Nevada Skicross

"Points"

Name Sport Points
Marcel Hirscher 290
Erik Guay 180
Mikaela Shiffrin 180
Wendy Holdener 180
Sergey Ustiugov 180
Martin Fourcade 265
Lowell Bailey 230
Ondrej Moravec 185
Simon Schempp 175
Benedikt Doll 165
Johannes Thingnes Bø 272
Gabriela Koukalova 290
Laura Dahlmeier 380