Sign in Sign up

1999 Universiade

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
1999-01-30 00:00:00 30.Jan Ski Jumping
Štrbské Pleso
HS120
Universiade
S. Bobrov
S. Saito
Y. Kaneko
1999-01-30 00:00:00 30.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
30 km F
Universiade
S. Dolidovich
V. Raznitsyn
M. Jurco
1999-01-30 00:00:00 30.Jan Alpine
Jasna
Slalom
Universiade
K. Albrecht
T. Kraus
J. Vidal
1999-01-30 00:00:00 30.Jan Alpine
Jasna
Combined
Universiade
L. Lewen
S. Lanziner
H. Lundström
1999-01-29 00:00:00 29.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
15 km F
Universiade
V. Shevchenko
E. Burukhina
M. Lajskaia Denisova
1999-01-29 00:00:00 29.Jan Alpine
Jasna
Slalom
Universiade
T. de Martin Tropanin
E. Sherry
S. Ekman
1999-01-29 00:00:00 29.Jan Alpine
Jasna
Combined
Universiade
E. Bernard
A. Hammarberg
R. Kakisaka
1999-01-28 00:00:00 28.Jan Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
3x7.5 km Relay
Universiade
Slovakia
Russia
Poland
1999-01-28 00:00:00 28.Jan Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
4x7.5 km Relay
Universiade
Russia
Ukraine
Belarus
1999-01-28 00:00:00 28.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
4x10 km Relay
Universiade
Slovakia
Belarus
Russia
1999-01-28 00:00:00 28.Jan Alpine
Jasna
Giant Slalom
Universiade
J. Vidal
U. Pavlovcic
J. Rebersak
1999-01-27 00:00:00 27.Jan Ski Jumping
Štrbské Pleso
Team HS90
Universiade
1999-01-27 00:00:00 27.Jan Nordic Combined
Strbske Pleso
K90 / 7.5km Sprint
Universiade
E. Masaki
T. Kitamura
M. Novorolnik
1999-01-27 00:00:00 27.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
3x5 km Relay
Universiade
Russia
Czech Republic
Ukraine
1999-01-27 00:00:00 27.Jan Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
10 km Pursuit
Universiade
A. Suszka
M. Halinarova
A. Murinova
1999-01-27 00:00:00 27.Jan Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
12.5 km Pursuit
Universiade
T. Sikora
V. Beresnev
A. Syman
1999-01-27 00:00:00 27.Jan Alpine
Jasna
Giant Slalom
Universiade
S. Ekman
M. Kvopkova
T. de Martin Tropanin
1999-01-25 00:00:00 25.Jan Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
7.5 km Sprint
Universiade
M. Halinarova
M. Pavkovcekova
S. Mihokova
1999-01-25 00:00:00 25.Jan Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
10 km Sprint
Universiade
T. Sikora
A. Prokunin
V. Beresnev
1999-01-25 00:00:00 25.Jan Alpine
Jasna
Super G
Universiade
K. Schljachtina
O. Alieva
K. Sedova
1999-01-25 00:00:00 25.Jan Alpine
Jasna
Super G
Universiade
P. Shestakov
L. Lewen
J. Rebersak
1999-01-24 00:00:00 24.Jan Nordic Combined
Strbske Pleso
K90 / 15km Individual
Universiade
E. Masaki
S. Zacharenko
M. Novorolnik
1999-01-24 00:00:00 24.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
10 km F Handicap
Universiade
V. Shevchenko
M. Lajskaia Denisova
J. Bukvajova
1999-01-24 00:00:00 24.Jan Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
20 km Individual
Universiade
V. Beresnev
T. Sikora
M. Matiasko
1999-01-24 00:00:00 24.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
15 km F Handicap
Universiade
C. Sumann
I. Batory
S. Dolidovich
1999-01-24 00:00:00 24.Jan Alpine
Jasna
Downhill
Universiade
L. Lewen
C. Calonder
N. Naeaes
1999-01-23 00:00:00 23.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
5 km C
Universiade
V. Shevchenko
J. Bukvajova
M. Lajskaia Denisova
1999-01-23 00:00:00 23.Jan Ski Jumping
Štrbské Pleso
K90
Universiade
F. Ebenhoch
L. Kruczek
Y. Ikeda
1999-01-23 00:00:00 23.Jan Biathlon
Brezno-Osrblie
15 km Individual
Universiade
M. Halinarova
A. Babik
O. Khvostenko
1999-01-23 00:00:00 23.Jan Cross-country
Štrbské Pleso
10 km C
Universiade
C. Sumann
I. Batory
A. Noutrikhin
1999-01-23 00:00:00 23.Jan Alpine
Jasna
Downhill
Universiade
E. Bernard
K. Schljachtina
E. Nesterenko

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
V. Shevchenko
Alpine
L. Lewen
Biathlon
T. Sikora
Biathlon
M. Halinarova
Alpine
E. Bernard
Nordic Combined
E. Masaki
Cross-country
C. Sumann
Biathlon
V. Beresnev
Alpine
K. Schljachtina
Cross-country
S. Dolidovich
Alpine
J. Vidal
Alpine
S. Ekman
Alpine
T. de Martin Tropanin
Cross-country
I. Batory
Cross-country
M. Lajskaia Denisova
Cross-country
J. Bukvajova
Alpine
J. Rebersak
Nordic Combined
M. Novorolnik