Sign in Sign up

1997 Universiade

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
2.Feb Ski Jumping
Muju Resort
K120
Universiade
Y. Ikeda
A. Pointner
Y. Kaneko
2.Feb Cross-country
Muju Resort
30 km F
Universiade
I. Batory
D. Qu
N. Popovich
2.Feb Cross-country
Muju Resort
Duathlon 15+30km
Universiade
I. Batory
A. Tregobov
J. Wu
2.Feb Alpine
Muju Resort
Slalom
Universiade
J. Yamakawa
R. Pergher
A. Beischer
2.Feb Alpine
Muju Resort
Combined
Universiade
A. Potisk-RIbic
A. Kalan
J. Yamakawa
1.Feb Cross-country
Muju Resort
15 km F
Universiade
J. Krasnova
N. Baranova-Masolkina
O. Kosmatscheva
1.Feb Cross-country
Muju Resort
Duathlon 10+15km
Universiade
J. Krasnova
N. Baranova-Masolkina
O. Kosmatscheva
1.Feb Alpine
Muju Resort
Slalom
Universiade
E. Englund
M. Bortis
U. Pavlovcic
1.Feb Alpine
Muju Resort
Combined
Universiade
M. Rauter
M. Oja
S. Lanziner
31.Jan Cross-country
Muju Resort
4x10 km Relay
Universiade
Slovakia
Belarus
Ukraine
31.Jan Alpine
Muju Resort
Giant Slalom
Universiade
A. Potisk-RIbic
J. Yamakawa
R. Pergher
30.Jan Nordic Combined
Muju Resort
Nordic Combined
Universiade
K. Takasawa
D. Seleznev
S. Zacharenko
30.Jan Cross-country
Muju Resort
3x5 km Relay
Universiade
Russia
Japan
Germany
30.Jan Ski Jumping
Muju Resort
Team K90
Universiade
Japan
Austria
Slovenia
30.Jan Alpine
Muju Resort
Giant Slalom
Universiade
U. Pavlovcic
S. Lanziner
M. Rauter
29.Jan Cross-country
Muju Resort
15 km C
Universiade
I. Batory
S. Dolidovich
A. Kravchenko
29.Jan Alpine
Muju Resort
Super G
Universiade
A. Kalan
A. Potisk-RIbic
J. Ochs
28.Jan Biathlon
Muju Resort
3x7.5 km Relay
Universiade
Russia
Ukraine
Czech Republic
28.Jan Biathlon
Muju Resort
4x7.5 km Relay
Universiade
Russia
Ukraine
Czech Republic
28.Jan Alpine
Muju Resort
Super G
Universiade
M. Rauter
L. Vidi
R. Valjaev
27.Jan Cross-country
Muju Resort
10 km C
Universiade
T. Otaka
N. Baranova-Masolkina
J. Krasnova
27.Jan Alpine
Muju Resort
Downhill
Universiade
A. Potisk-RIbic
A. Kalan
K. Davenport
26.Jan Ski Jumping
Muju Resort
K90
Universiade
L. Kruczek
Y. Ikeda
G. Schallert
26.Jan Biathlon
Muju Resort
10 km Sprint
Universiade
F. Perrot
A. Kalinin
G. Beck
26.Jan Alpine
Muju Resort
Downhill
Universiade
L. Vidi
M. Rauter
D. De Costa
25.Jan Biathlon
Muju Resort
7.5 km Sprint
Universiade
E. Maslova
R. Steer
K. Borutova
24.Jan Biathlon
Muju Resort
20 km Individual
Universiade
M. Malek
G. Beck
A. Ovtcharenko
23.Jan Biathlon
Muju Resort
15 km Individual
Universiade
E. Maslova
E. Termier
R. Steer

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
A. Potisk-RIbic
Cross-country
I. Batory
Alpine
M. Rauter
Cross-country
J. Krasnova
Biathlon
E. Maslova
Alpine
A. Kalan
Alpine
J. Yamakawa
Alpine
L. Vidi
Cross-country
N. Baranova-Masolkina
Alpine
S. Lanziner
Alpine
M. Oja
Alpine
K. Davenport