Sign in Sign up

Olympic Winter Games 2002 Salt Lake City

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
2002-02-24 00:00:00 24.Feb Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
30 km C
Olympic Games
G. Paruzzi
S. Belmondo
B. Skari
2002-02-23 00:00:00 23.Feb Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
50 km C
Olympic Games
M. Ivanov
A. Veerpalu
O. Hjelmeset
2002-02-23 00:00:00 23.Feb Alpine
Deer Valley
Slalom
Olympic Games
J. Vidal
S. Amiez
B. Raich
2002-02-22 00:00:00 22.Feb Alpine
Salt Lake City
Giant Slalom
Olympic Games
J. Kostelic
A. Paerson
S. Nef
2002-02-21 00:00:00 21.Feb Nordic Combined
Salt Lake City UT
Sprint K120/7.5km
Olympic Games
S. Lajunen
R. Ackermann
F. Gottwald
2002-02-21 00:00:00 21.Feb Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
4x5 km Relay
Olympic Games
Germany
Norway
Switzerland
2002-02-21 00:00:00 21.Feb Alpine
Park City
Giant Slalom
Olympic Games
S. Eberharter
B. Miller
L. Kjus
2002-02-20 19:00:00 20.Feb
19:00
Biathlon
Soldier Hollow UT
4x7.5 km Relay
Olympic Games
Norway
Germany
France
2002-02-20 00:00:00 20.Feb Alpine
Salt Lake City
Slalom
Olympic Games
J. Kostelic
L. Pequegnot
A. Paerson
2002-02-19 00:00:00 19.Feb Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
Sprint F
Olympic Games
T. Hetland
P. Schlickenrieder
C. Zorzi
2002-02-19 00:00:00 19.Feb Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
Sprint F
Olympic Games
J. Tchepalova
E. Sachenbacher-Stehle
A. Moen
2002-02-18 19:30:00 18.Feb
19:30
Biathlon
Soldier Hollow UT
4x7.5 km Relay
Olympic Games
Germany
Norway
Russia
2002-02-18 00:00:00 18.Feb Ski Jumping
Park City
Team K120
Olympic Games
Germany
Finland
Slovenia
2002-02-17 00:00:00 17.Feb Alpine
Salt Lake City
Super G
Olympic Games
D. Ceccarelli
J. Kostelic
K. Putzer
2002-02-17 00:00:00 17.Feb Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
4x10 km Relay
Olympic Games
Norway
Italy
Germany
2002-02-16 20:00:00 16.Feb
20:00
Biathlon
Soldier Hollow UT
10 km Pursuit
Olympic Games
O. Medvedtseva
K. Wilhelm
I. Nikoultchina
2002-02-16 17:00:00 16.Feb
17:00
Biathlon
Soldier Hollow UT
12.5 km Pursuit
Olympic Games
O. Bjørndalen
R. Poiree
R. Gross
2002-02-16 00:00:00 16.Feb Alpine
Snowbasin
Super G
Olympic Games
K. Aamodt
S. Eberharter
A. Schifferer
2002-02-15 00:00:00 15.Feb Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
Duathlon 5+5 km
Olympic Games
B. Scott
K. Neumannova
V. Bauer
2002-02-14 00:00:00 14.Feb Nordic Combined
Salt Lake City UT
Team K90/4x5km
Olympic Games
Finland
Germany
Austria
2002-02-14 00:00:00 14.Feb Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
Duathlon 10+10 km
Olympic Games
F. Estil
T. Alsgaard
P. Elofsson
2002-02-14 00:00:00 14.Feb Alpine
Salt Lake City
Combined
Olympic Games
J. Kostelic
R. Goetschl
M. Ertl-Renz
2002-02-13 21:30:00 13.Feb
21:30
Biathlon
Soldier Hollow UT
7.5 km Sprint
Olympic Games
K. Wilhelm
U. Disl
M. Forsberg
2002-02-13 19:00:00 13.Feb
19:00
Biathlon
Soldier Hollow UT
10 km Sprint
Olympic Games
O. Bjørndalen
S. Fischer
W. Perner
2002-02-13 00:00:00 13.Feb Ski Jumping
Park City
K120
Olympic Games
S. Ammann
A. Malysz
M. Hautamaeki
2002-02-13 00:00:00 13.Feb Alpine
Snowbasin
Combined
Olympic Games
K. Aamodt
B. Miller
B. Raich
2002-02-12 00:00:00 12.Feb Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
15 km C
Olympic Games
A. Veerpalu
F. Estil
J. Mae
2002-02-12 00:00:00 12.Feb Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
10 km C
Olympic Games
B. Skari
J. Tchepalova
S. Belmondo
2002-02-12 00:00:00 12.Feb Alpine
Salt Lake City
Downhill
Olympic Games
C. Montillet-Carles
I. Kostner
R. Goetschl
2002-02-11 21:30:00 11.Feb
21:30
Biathlon
Soldier Hollow UT
20 km Individual
Olympic Games
O. Bjørndalen
F. Luck
V. Maigourov
2002-02-11 19:00:00 11.Feb
19:00
Biathlon
Soldier Hollow UT
15 km Individual
Olympic Games
A. Henkel
L. Skjelbreid
M. Forsberg
2002-02-10 00:00:00 10.Feb Ski Jumping
Park City
K90
Olympic Games
S. Ammann
S. Hannawald
A. Malysz
2002-02-10 00:00:00 10.Feb Alpine
Snowbasin
Downhill
Olympic Games
F. Strobl
L. Kjus
S. Eberharter
2002-02-09 00:00:00 9.Feb Nordic Combined
Salt Lake City UT
Gundersen
Olympic Games
S. Lajunen
J. Tallus
F. Gottwald
2002-02-09 00:00:00 9.Feb Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
30 km F Mass Start
Olympic Games
C. Hoffmann
M. Botvinov
K. Skjeldal
2002-02-09 00:00:00 9.Feb Cross-country
Soldier Hollow UT
15 km F Mass Start
Olympic Games
S. Belmondo
K. Neumannova
J. Tchepalova

Best Athletes [individual]

Alpine
J. Kostelic
Biathlon
O. Bjørndalen
Alpine
K. Aamodt
Ski Jumping
S. Ammann
Nordic Combined
S. Lajunen
Cross-country
J. Tchepalova
Cross-country
S. Belmondo
Alpine
S. Eberharter
Cross-country
F. Estil
Cross-country
A. Veerpalu
Biathlon
K. Wilhelm
Cross-country
B. Skari
Cross-country
K. Neumannova
Alpine
B. Miller
Alpine
L. Kjus
Alpine
R. Goetschl
Ski Jumping
A. Malysz
Alpine
A. Paerson
Alpine
B. Raich
Biathlon
M. Forsberg
Nordic Combined
F. Gottwald