Sign in Sign up

Olympic Winter Games 1998 Nagano

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
22.Feb Cross-country
Hakuba
50 km F
Olympic Games
B. Dæhlie
N. Jonsson
C. Hoffmann
21.Feb
06:00
Biathlon
Nozawa Onsen
4x7.5 km Relay
Olympic Games
Germany
Norway
Russia
21.Feb Alpine
Nagano
Slalom
Olympic Games
H. Buraas
O. Furuseth
T. Sykora
20.Feb Nordic Combined
Nagano
Team
Olympic Games
Norway
Finland
France
20.Feb Cross-country
Hakuba
30 km F
Olympic Games
J. Tchepalova
S. Belmondo
L. Lazutina
20.Feb Alpine
Nagano
Giant Slalom
Olympic Games
D. Compagnoni
A. Meissnitzer
K. Seizinger
19.Feb
06:00
Biathlon
Nozawa Onsen
4x7.5 km Relay
Olympic Games
Germany
Russia
Norway
19.Feb Alpine
Nagano
Giant Slalom
Olympic Games
H. Maier
S. Eberharter
M. von Grünigen
19.Feb Alpine
Nagano
Slalom
Olympic Games
H. Gerg
D. Compagnoni
Z. Steggall
18.Feb
05:15
Biathlon
Nozawa Onsen
10 km Sprint
Olympic Games
O. Bjørndalen
F. Andresen
V. Räikkonen
18.Feb Cross-country
Hakuba
4x10 km Relay
Olympic Games
Norway
Italy
Finland
17.Feb Alpine
Nagano
Combined
Olympic Games
K. Seizinger
M. Ertl-Renz
H. Gerg
17.Feb Ski Jumping
Hakuba
Team K120
Olympic Games
Japan
Germany
Austria
16.Feb Cross-country
Hakuba
4x5 km Relay
Olympic Games
Russia
Norway
Italy
16.Feb Alpine
Nagano
Super G
Olympic Games
H. Maier
D. Cuche
H. Knauss
16.Feb Alpine
Nagano
Downhill
Olympic Games
K. Seizinger
P. Wiberg
F. Masnada
15.Feb
03:00
Biathlon
Nozawa Onsen
7.5 km Sprint
Olympic Games
G. Koukleva
U. Disl
K. Apel
15.Feb Ski Jumping
Hakuba
K120
Olympic Games
K. Funaki
J. Soininen
M. Harada
14.Feb Cross-country
Hakuba
15 km F Pursuit
Olympic Games
T. Alsgaard
B. Dæhlie
V. Smirnov
13.Feb Nordic Combined
Nagano
Individual
Olympic Games
B. Engen Vik
S. Lajunen
W. Stoljarov
13.Feb Alpine
Nagano
Combined
Olympic Games
M. Reiter
L. Kjus
C. Mayer
13.Feb Alpine
Nagano
Downhill
Olympic Games
J. Cretier
L. Kjus
H. Trinkel
12.Feb Cross-country
Hakuba
10 km C
Olympic Games
B. Dæhlie
M. Gandler
M. Myllylä
12.Feb Cross-country
Hakuba
10 km F Pursuit
Olympic Games
L. Lazutina
O. Danilova
K. Neumannova
11.Feb
03:00
Biathlon
Nozawa Onsen
20 km Individual
Olympic Games
H. Hanevold
P. Carrara
A. Aidarov
11.Feb Ski Jumping
Hakuba
K90
Olympic Games
J. Soininen
K. Funaki
A. Widhölzl
11.Feb Alpine
Nagano
Super G
Olympic Games
P. Street
M. Dorfmeister
A. Meissnitzer
10.Feb Cross-country
Hakuba
5 km C
Olympic Games
L. Lazutina
K. Neumannova
B. Skari
9.Feb
03:00
Biathlon
Nozawa Onsen
15 km Individual
Olympic Games
E. Dafovska
O. Petrova
U. Disl
9.Feb Cross-country
Hakuba
30 km C
Olympic Games
M. Myllylä
E. Jevne
S. Fauner
8.Feb Cross-country
Hakuba
15 km C
Olympic Games
O. Danilova
L. Lazutina
A. Moen

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
L. Lazutina
Cross-country
B. Dæhlie
Alpine
K. Seizinger
Alpine
H. Maier
Cross-country
O. Danilova
Alpine
H. Gerg
Cross-country
M. Myllylä
Alpine
L. Kjus
Alpine
M. Ertl-Renz