Sign in Sign up

Olympic Winter Games 1994 Lillehammer

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
27.Feb Cross-country
Lillehammer
50 km C
Olympic Games
V. Smirnov
M. Myllylä
S. Sivertsen
27.Feb Alpine
Hafjell
Slalom
Olympic Games
T. Stangassinger
A. Tomba
J. Kosir
26.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Lillehammer
4x7.5 km Relay
Olympic Games
Germany
Russia
France
26.Feb Alpine
Hafjell
Slalom
Olympic Games
V. Schneider
E. Eder
K. Koren
25.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Lillehammer
4x7.5 km Relay
Olympic Games
Russia
Germany
France
25.Feb Ski Jumping
Lillehammer
K90
Olympic Games
E. Bredesen
L. Ottesen
D. Thoma
24.Feb Cross-country
Lillehammer
30 km C
Olympic Games
M. Di Centa
M. Wold Mikkelsplass
M. Hämäläinen Kirvesniemi
24.Feb Alpine
Hafjell
Giant Slalom
Olympic Games
D. Compagnoni
M. Ertl-Renz
V. Schneider
23.Feb
13:00
Biathlon
Lillehammer
10 km Sprint
Olympic Games
S. Tchepikov
R. Gross
S. Tarasov
23.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Lillehammer
7.5 km Sprint
Olympic Games
M. Bedard
S. Paramyguina
V. Nessina
23.Feb Nordic Combined
Lillehammer
Team K120/3x5km
Olympic Games
Japan
Norway
Switzerland
23.Feb Alpine
Hafjell
Giant Slalom
Olympic Games
M. Wasmeier
U. Kaelin
C. Mayer
22.Feb Cross-country
Lillehammer
4x5 km Relay
Olympic Games
Russia
Norway
Italy
22.Feb Cross-country
Lillehammer
4x10 km Relay
Olympic Games
Italy
Norway
Finland
22.Feb Ski Jumping
Lillehammer
Team K120
Olympic Games
Germany
Japan
Austria
21.Feb Alpine
Kvitfjell
Combined
Olympic Games
P. Wiberg
V. Schneider
A. Dovzan
20.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Lillehammer
20 km Individual
Olympic Games
S. Tarasov
F. Luck
S. Fischer
20.Feb Ski Jumping
Lillehammer
K120
Olympic Games
J. Weissflog
E. Bredesen
A. Goldberger
19.Feb Cross-country
Lillehammer
15 km F Pursuit
Olympic Games
B. Dæhlie
V. Smirnov
S. Fauner
19.Feb Alpine
Kvitfjell
Combined
Olympic Games
L. Kjus
K. Aamodt
H. Strand Nilsen
19.Feb Alpine
Kvitfjell
Downhill
Olympic Games
K. Seizinger
P. Street
I. Kostner
18.Feb
10:00
Biathlon
Lillehammer
15 km Individual
Olympic Games
M. Bedard
A. Briand
U. Disl
18.Feb Nordic Combined
Lillehammer
Gundersen
Olympic Games
F. Lundberg
T. Kono
B. Engen Vik
17.Feb Cross-country
Lillehammer
10 km C
Olympic Games
B. Dæhlie
V. Smirnov
M. Albarello
17.Feb Cross-country
Lillehammer
10 km F Pursuit
Olympic Games
L. Egorova
M. Di Centa
S. Belmondo
17.Feb Alpine
Kvitfjell
Super G
Olympic Games
M. Wasmeier
T. Moe
K. Aamodt
15.Feb Cross-country
Lillehammer
5 km C
Olympic Games
L. Egorova
M. Di Centa
M. Hämäläinen Kirvesniemi
15.Feb Alpine
Kvitfjell
Super G
Olympic Games
D. Roffe Steinberger
S. Gladishiva
I. Kostner
14.Feb Cross-country
Lillehammer
30 km F
Olympic Games
T. Alsgaard
B. Dæhlie
M. Myllylä
14.Feb Alpine
Kvitfjell
Downhill
Olympic Games
T. Moe
K. Aamodt
E. Podivindky
13.Feb Cross-country
Lillehammer
15 km F
Olympic Games
M. Di Centa
L. Egorova
N. Gavriljuk

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
M. Di Centa
Cross-country
B. Dæhlie
Cross-country
L. Egorova
Biathlon
M. Bedard
Alpine
M. Wasmeier
Cross-country
V. Smirnov
Alpine
V. Schneider
Alpine
T. Moe
Alpine
P. Wiberg
Alpine
K. Aamodt
Cross-country
M. Myllylä