Sign in Sign up

Olympic Winter Games 1992 Albertville

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
22.Feb Cross-country
Les Saisies
50 km F
Olympic Games
B. Dśhlie
M. De Zolt
G. Vanzetta
22.Feb Alpine
Val d'IsŤre
Slalom
Olympic Games
F. Jagge
A. Tomba
M. Tritscher
21.Feb Cross-country
Les Saisies
30 km F
Olympic Games
S. Belmondo
L. Egorova
E. Všlbe
20.Feb Biathlon
Les Saisies
20 km Individual
Olympic Games
E. Redkin
M. Kirchner
M. LŲfgren
20.Feb Alpine
Meribel
Slalom
Olympic Games
P. Kronberger
A. Coberger
B. Fernandez-Ochoa
19.Feb Biathlon
Les Saisies
15 km Individual
Olympic Games
A. Harvey
S. Petcherskaia
M. Bedard
19.Feb Alpine
Meribel
Giant Slalom
Olympic Games
P. Wiberg
D. Roffe Steinberger
A. Wachter
18.Feb Cross-country
Les Saisies
4x5 km Relay
Olympic Games
Russia
Norway
Italy
18.Feb Cross-country
Les Saisies
4x10 km Relay
Olympic Games
Norway
Italy
Finland
18.Feb Alpine
Val d'IsŤre
Giant Slalom
Olympic Games
A. Tomba
M. Girardelli
K. Aamodt
18.Feb Alpine
Meribel
Super G
Olympic Games
D. Compagnoni
C. Merle
K. Seizinger
17.Feb Nordic Combined
Albertville
Team K120/3x5km
Olympic Games
Japan
Norway
Austria
16.Feb Biathlon
Les Saisies
4x7.5 km Relay
Olympic Games
Germany
Russia
Sweden
16.Feb Ski Jumping
Courchevel
K120
Olympic Games
T. Nieminen
M. Hoellwarth
H. Kuttin
16.Feb Alpine
Val d'IsŤre
Super G
Olympic Games
K. Aamodt
M. Girardelli
J. Thorsen
15.Feb Cross-country
Les Saisies
15 km F Pursuit
Olympic Games
B. Dśhlie
V. Ulvang
G. Vanzetta
15.Feb Cross-country
Les Saisies
10 km F Pursuit
Olympic Games
L. Egorova
S. Belmondo
E. Všlbe
15.Feb Alpine
Meribel
Downhill
Olympic Games
K. Lee-Gartner
H. Lindh
V. Wallinger-Stallmaier
14.Feb Biathlon
Les Saisies
3x7.5 km Relay
Olympic Games
France
Germany
Russia
14.Feb Ski Jumping
Courchevel
Team K120
Olympic Games
Finland
Austria
Czech Republic
13.Feb Cross-country
Les Saisies
10 km C
Olympic Games
V. Ulvang
M. Albarello
C. Majbšck
13.Feb Cross-country
Les Saisies
5 km C
Olympic Games
M. Lukkarinen Rolig
L. Egorova
E. Všlbe
13.Feb Alpine
Meribel
Combined
Olympic Games
P. Kronberger
A. Wachter
F. Masnada
12.Feb Biathlon
Les Saisies
10 km Sprint
Olympic Games
M. Kirchner
R. Gross
H. Eloranta
11.Feb Biathlon
Les Saisies
7.5 km Sprint
Olympic Games
A. Restzova
A. Harvey
E. Belova
11.Feb Nordic Combined
Albertville
Gundersen
Olympic Games
F. Guy
S. Guillaume
K. Sulzenbacher
11.Feb Alpine
Val d'IsŤre
Combined
Olympic Games
J. Polig
G. Martin
S. Locher
10.Feb Cross-country
Les Saisies
30 km C
Olympic Games
V. Ulvang
B. Dśhlie
T. Langli
9.Feb Ski Jumping
Courchevel
K90
Olympic Games
E. Vettori
M. Hoellwarth
T. Nieminen
9.Feb Cross-country
Les Saisies
15 km C
Olympic Games
L. Egorova
M. Lukkarinen Rolig
E. Všlbe
9.Feb Alpine
Val d'IsŤre
Downhill
Olympic Games
P. Ortlieb
F. Piccard
G. Mader

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
L. Egorova
Cross-country
B. Dśhlie
Cross-country
V. Ulvang
Alpine
P. Kronberger
Cross-country
S. Belmondo
Cross-country
M. Lukkarinen Rolig
Cross-country
E. Všlbe