Sign in Sign up

Olympic Winter Games 1988 Calgary

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
27.Feb Nordic Combined
Calgary
Gundersen
Olympic Games
H. Kempf
K. Sulzenbacher
A. Levandi
27.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
50 km F
Olympic Games
G. Svan
M. De Zolt
A. Grünenfelder
27.Feb Alpine
Calgary
Slalom
Olympic Games
A. Tomba
F. Worndl
P. Frommelt
26.Feb Biathlon
Canmore
4x7.5 km Relay
Olympic Games
Russia
Germany
Italy
26.Feb Alpine
Calgary
Slalom
Olympic Games
V. Schneider
M. Svet
C. Kinshofer
25.Feb Alpine
Calgary
Giant Slalom
Olympic Games
A. Tomba
H. Strolz
P. Zurbriggen
25.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
20 km F
Olympic Games
T. Tikhonova Volkova
A. Reztsova
R. Smetanina
24.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
4x10 km Relay F
Olympic Games
Sweden
Russia
Czech Republic
24.Feb Alpine
Calgary
Giant Slalom
Olympic Games
V. Schneider
C. Kinshofer
M. Walliser
24.Feb Ski Jumping
Calgary
Team K114
Olympic Games
Finland
Slovenia
Norway
23.Feb Biathlon
Canmore
10 km Sprint
Olympic Games
F. Rötsch
V. Medvedtsev
S. Tchepikov
23.Feb Nordic Combined
Calgary
Team K90/3x5km
Olympic Games
Germany
Switzerland
Austria
23.Feb Ski Jumping
Calgary
K114
Olympic Games
M. Nykänen
E. Johnsen
M. Debelak
22.Feb Alpine
Calgary
Super G
Olympic Games
S. Wolf
M. Figini
K. Percy
21.Feb Alpine
Calgary
Super G
Olympic Games
F. Piccard
H. Mayer
L. Eriksson
21.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
4x5 km Relay F
Olympic Games
Russia
Norway
Finland
21.Feb Alpine
Calgary
Combined
Olympic Games
A. Wachter
B. Ortli
M. Walliser
20.Feb Biathlon
Canmore
20 km Individual
Olympic Games
F. Rötsch
V. Medvedtsev
J. Passler
19.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
15 km C
Olympic Games
M. Devjatiarov
P. Mikkelsplass
V. Smirnov
19.Feb Alpine
Calgary
Downhill
Olympic Games
M. Kiehl
B. Ortli
K. Percy
17.Feb Alpine
Calgary
Combined
Olympic Games
H. Strolz
B. Gstrein
P. Accola
17.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
5 km C
Olympic Games
M. Matikainen-Kallström
T. Tikhonova Volkova
V. Venzene
15.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
30 km C
Olympic Games
A. Prokourorov
V. Smirnov
V. Ulvang
15.Feb Ski Jumping
Calgary
K89
Olympic Games
M. Nykänen
P. Ploc
J. Malec
15.Feb Alpine
Calgary
Downhill
Olympic Games
P. Zurbriggen
P. Mueller
F. Piccard
14.Feb Cross-country
Canmore
10 km C
Olympic Games
V. Venzene
R. Smetanina
M. Matikainen-Kallström

Best Athletes [individual]

Biathlon
F. Rötsch
Alpine
A. Tomba
Ski Jumping
M. Nykänen
Alpine
V. Schneider
Alpine
H. Strolz
Cross-country
T. Tikhonova Volkova
Alpine
P. Zurbriggen
Alpine
M. Walliser