Sign in Sign up

2016 National Championships

Normal Extended

Latest results

Date Where What
10.Apr Cross-country
Ruka - Kuusamo
30 km C
Nat. Championship
A. Kyllönen
L. Mononen
K. Pärmäkoski
10.Apr Cross-country
Ruka - Kuusamo
50 km C
Nat. Championship
I. Niskanen
J. Mikkonen
R. Hakola
3.Apr Cross-country
Taivalvaara
10 km F Handicap
Nat. Championship
K. Niskanen
K. Pärmäkoski
A. Kyllönen
3.Apr Cross-country
Gällivare
30 km C
Nat. Championship
C. Kalla
S. Henriksson
S. Nilsson
3.Apr Cross-country
Gällivare
50 km C
Nat. Championship
M. Hellner
T. Peterson
D. Rickardsson
3.Apr Cross-country
Taivalvaara
15 km F Handicap
Nat. Championship
M. Heikkinen
I. Niskanen
J. Mikkonen
2.Apr
13:30
Cross-country
Beitostølen
30 km F
Nat. Championship
T. Johaug
H. Weng
I. Østberg
2.Apr
09:40
Cross-country
Beitostølen
50 km F
Nat. Championship
M. Sundby
S. Røthe
M. Haga
2.Apr Cross-country
Taivalvaara
3.75 km C
Nat. Championship
K. Pärmäkoski
K. Niskanen
A. Kyllönen
2.Apr Cross-country
Taivalvaara
7.5 km C
Nat. Championship
M. Heikkinen
I. Niskanen
J. Mikkonen
1.Apr
14:20
Cross-country
Gällivare
Team Sprint F
Nat. Championship
Sweden
Sweden
Sweden
1.Apr
13:30
Cross-country
Beitostølen
5 km F
Nat. Championship
T. Johaug
I. Østberg
H. Weng
1.Apr
13:30
Cross-country
Gällivare
Team Sprint F
Nat. Championship
Sweden
Sweden
Sweden
1.Apr
11:00
Cross-country
Beitostølen
10 km F
Nat. Championship
M. Sundby
E. Iversen
S. Krüger
1.Apr Cross-country
Tyumen
50 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
A. Chervotkin
A. Melnichenko
A. Shemiakin
31.Mar
11:00
Cross-country
Beitostølen
Team Sprint C
Nat. Championship
Kjelsås IL
Røa IL
Lillehammer Skiklub
31.Mar
10:00
Cross-country
Beitostølen
Team Sprint C
Nat. Championship
IL Varden
Bul IL
Nes Ski
31.Mar Cross-country
Tyumen
30 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
A. Nechaevskaya
O. Tsareva
A. Medvedeva
27.Mar Cross-country
Pigadia
5 km F
Nat. Championship
M. Tsakiri
A. Ilic
E. Anastasiadou
27.Mar Cross-country
Pigadia
5 km F
Nat. Championship
A. Angelis
N. Tsourekas
G. Nakas
26.Mar Cross-country
Pigadia
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
A. Ilic
E. Anastasiadou
R. Mavroudi
26.Mar Cross-country
Tyumen
10 km C
Nat. Championship
O. Rotcheva
O. Tsareva
A. Sedova
26.Mar Cross-country
Craftsbury VT
30 km C Mass Start
Nat. Championship
J. Diggins
I. Sargent
C. Patterson
26.Mar Cross-country
Whitehorse
30 km C Mass Start
Nat. Championship
E. Nishikawa
C. Browne
K. Stewart-Jones
26.Mar Cross-country
Whitehorse
50 km C Mass Start
Nat. Championship
A. Harvey
G. Killick
I. Babikov
26.Mar Cross-country
Craftsbury VT
50 km C Mass Start
Nat. Championship
E. Bjornsen
T. Elliott
D. Norris
26.Mar Cross-country
Tyumen
15 km C
Nat. Championship
S. Ustiugov
A. Bessmertnykh
E. Vokuev
26.Mar Cross-country
Pigadia
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
A. Angelis
N. Tsourekas
D. Kyriazis
24.Mar Cross-country
Tyumen
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
E. Shapovalova
E. Soboleva
Y. Belorukova
24.Mar Cross-country
Tyumen
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
S. Ustiugov
E. Vokuev
A. Petukhov
23.Mar Cross-country
Tyumen
Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
Nat. Championship
A. Sedova
N. Shuniaeva
A. Nechaevskaya
23.Mar Cross-country
Whitehorse
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
D. Beatty
O. Bouffard-Nesbitt
M. MacIsaac-Jones
23.Mar Cross-country
Tyumen
Duathlon 15+15km
Nat. Championship
E. Dementiev
S. Ustiugov
P. Sedov
23.Mar Cross-country
Whitehorse
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
A. Harvey
L. Valjas
J. Locke
22.Mar Cross-country
Whitehorse
10 km F
Nat. Championship
D. Beatty
E. Nishikawa
K. Stewart-Jones
22.Mar Cross-country
Whitehorse
15 km F
Nat. Championship
A. Harvey
I. Babikov
G. Killick
20.Mar Cross-country
Whitehorse
5 km C
Nat. Championship
E. Nishikawa
D. Beatty
K. Stewart-Jones
20.Mar Cross-country
Whitehorse
10 km C
Nat. Championship
A. Harvey
L. Valjas
K. Johnsgaard
19.Mar Cross-country
Seefeld in Tirol
15 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
N. Schwarz
A. Lightfoot
J. Berchtold
19.Mar Cross-country
Candanchu
10 km F
Nat. Championship
M. Cester
C. Vila Obiols
M. Lopez
19.Mar Cross-country
Candanchu
15 km F
Nat. Championship
I. Rojo
I. Esteve Altimiras
M. Vigo del Arco
19.Mar Cross-country
Seefeld in Tirol
30 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
B. Tritscher
P. Gerstgraser
L. Stadlober
18.Mar Cross-country
Candanchu
7.5 km C
Nat. Championship
L. Iglesias
C. Vila Obiols
M. Cester
18.Mar Cross-country
Zweisimmen-Sparenmoos
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
N. Fähndrich
H. Widmer
N. von Siebenthal
18.Mar Cross-country
Sapporo
30 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
Y. Kobayashi
C. Obayashi
M. Kodama
18.Mar Cross-country
Sapporo
50 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
K. Yoshida
T. Uda
H. Miyazawa
18.Mar Cross-country
Zweisimmen-Sparenmoos
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
R. Schaad
J. Hediger
D. Cologna
18.Mar Cross-country
Candanchu
15 km C
Nat. Championship
I. Esteve Altimiras
I. Rojo
M. Vigo del Arco
15.Mar Cross-country
Sapporo
Duathlon 5+5km
Nat. Championship
Y. Kobayashi
C. Obayashi
M. Kodama
15.Mar Cross-country
Sapporo
Duathlon 10+10km
Nat. Championship
H. Miyazawa
T. Uda
H. Fujinoki
8.Mar Nordic Combined
Tolga
Gundersen
Nat. Championship
H. Midtsundstad
A. Strøm
G. Westvold Hansen
5.Mar Cross-country
Madona
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
I. Pashkovska
M. Kaznacenko
I. Daushkane
5.Mar Cross-country
Madona
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
M. Vaiciulis
R. Vigants
I. Deksnis
14.Feb
10:15
Cross-country
Madona
15 km F
Nat. Championship
A. Alev
A. Saladkou
A. Chychykau
14.Feb
09:00
Cross-country
Madona
10 km F
Nat. Championship
K. Patapovich
A. Muizhniece
I. Daushkane
13.Feb
09:20
Cross-country
Madona
Sprint C
Nat. Championship
M. Polluste
M. Nassar
A. Saladkou
13.Feb
09:00
Cross-country
Madona
Sprint C
Nat. Championship
K. Tammjärv
I. Daushkane
K. Patapovich
5.Feb Cross-country
Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort
Sprint C
Nat. Championship
H. Ju
S. Je
D. Han
5.Feb Cross-country
Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort
Sprint C
Nat. Championship
G. Lee
S. Park
H. Cho
4.Feb Cross-country
Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort
15 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
H. Ju
D. Han
J. Lee
4.Feb Cross-country
Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort
30 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
Y. Cho
M. Kim
S. Park
3.Feb Cross-country
Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort
10 km C
Nat. Championship
H. Ju
D. Han
S. Je
3.Feb Cross-country
Pyeongchang - Alpensia Resort
15 km C
Nat. Championship
S. Park
M. Kim
Y. Cho
31.Jan
12:00
Cross-country
Tromsø
3x10 km Relay
Nat. Championship
Lyn Ski
Lillehammer Skiklub
Strindheim IL
31.Jan
11:50
Cross-country
Piteå
Duathlon 7.5+7.5km
Nat. Championship
C. Kalla
M. Rydqvist
E. Andersson
31.Jan
10:30
Cross-country
Tromsø
3x5 km Relay
Nat. Championship
IL Heming
IL Varden
Lillehammer Skiklub
31.Jan
10:30
Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
10 km F Handikap
Nat. Championship
S. Malyshev
P. Mlynar
Y. Velichko
31.Jan
10:20
Cross-country
Piteå
Duathlon 15+15km
Nat. Championship
M. Hellner
V. Thorn
J. Burman
31.Jan
09:30
Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
5 km F Handicap
Nat. Championship
T. Stadlober
N. Schwarz
T. Antypenko
31.Jan Cross-country
Mammaste
10 km C
Nat. Championship
A. Veerpalu
K. Tammjärv
S. Peek
31.Jan Cross-country
Steinbach-Hallenberg
15 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
V. Carl
K. Hennig
S. Böhler
31.Jan Cross-country
Steinbach-Hallenberg
30 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
L. Bögl
M. Cebulla
J. Brugger
31.Jan Cross-country
Mammaste
10 km F
Nat. Championship
A. Rehemaa
A. Veerpalu
K. Einaste
30.Jan
12:00
Cross-country
Tromsø
Duathlon 15+15km
Nat. Championship
P. Northug
S. Røthe
N. Dyrhaug
30.Jan
10:30
Cross-country
Tromsø
Duathlon 7.5+7.5 km
Nat. Championship
A. Jacobsen
I. Østberg
R. Haga
30.Jan
09:58
Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
10 km C
Nat. Championship
S. Malyshev
P. Mlynar
Y. Velichko
30.Jan
09:37
Cross-country
Piteå
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
K. Westberg
J. Edin
C. Quicklund
30.Jan
09:30
Cross-country
Saalfelden am Steinernen Meer
5 km C
Nat. Championship
T. Stadlober
A. Stoyan
N. Schwarz
30.Jan
09:15
Cross-country
Piteå
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
J. Sundling
M. Nordström
L. Sömskar
30.Jan Cross-country
Mammaste
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
S. Peek
M. Pulles
J. Treier
30.Jan Cross-country
Imatra
10 km F
Nat. Championship
K. Pärmäkoski
R. Roponen
L. Mononen
30.Jan Cross-country
Steinbach-Hallenberg
5 km C
Nat. Championship
S. Ringwald
N. Fessel
A. Fräbel
30.Jan Cross-country
Steinbach-Hallenberg
10 km C
Nat. Championship
S. Eisenlauer
T. Wick
L. Bögl
30.Jan Cross-country
Imatra
15 km F
Nat. Championship
M. Heikkinen
P. Hyvärinen
L. Lehtonen
30.Jan Cross-country
Mammaste
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
R. Ränkel
P. Kümmel
P. Bellingham
29.Jan
10:20
Cross-country
Tromsø
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
F. Krogh
S. Skar
H. Taugbøl
29.Jan
10:00
Cross-country
Tromsø
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
H. Weng
I. Østberg
S. Slind
29.Jan Cross-country
Imatra
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
A. Kyllönen
K. Pärmäkoski
L. Mononen
29.Jan Cross-country
Steinbach-Hallenberg
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
V. Carl
L. Gimmler
A. Fräbel
29.Jan Cross-country
Steinbach-Hallenberg
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
M. Weeger
J. Wenzl
T. Bing
29.Jan Cross-country
Imatra
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
J. Mikkonen
M. Strandvall
M. Jylhä
28.Jan
12:00
Cross-country
Tromsø
15 km C
Nat. Championship
M. Sundby
M. Nyenget
M. Rundgreen
28.Jan
11:25
Cross-country
Piteå
3x5 km Relay
Nat. Championship
Sweden
Sweden
Sweden
28.Jan
10:15
Cross-country
Tromsø
10 km C
Nat. Championship
A. Jacobsen
M. Eide
T. Krokan Murud
28.Jan
09:35
Cross-country
Piteå
3x10 km Relay
Nat. Championship
Sweden
Sweden
Sweden
27.Jan
11:45
Cross-country
Piteå
15 km C
Nat. Championship
D. Rickardsson
M. Hellner
A. Lindblad
27.Jan
10:35
Cross-country
Piteå
10 km C
Nat. Championship
C. Kalla
E. Andersson
I. Ingemarsdotter
17.Jan Cross-country
Priekuli
5 km F
Nat. Championship
K. Tammjärv
M. Kaznacenko
S. Truu
17.Jan Cross-country
Zweisimmen-Sparenmoos
10 km F Handicap
Nat. Championship
L. Hiernickel
A. Meier
S. Pfäffli
17.Jan Cross-country
Priekuli
10 km F
Nat. Championship
I. Bikse
A. Veerpalu
A. Alev
17.Jan Cross-country
Zweisimmen-Sparenmoos
15 km F Handicap
Nat. Championship
J. Rüesch
L. Bieler
M. Danuser
16.Jan Cross-country
Priekuli
5 km C
Nat. Championship
K. Tammjärv
A. Veerpalu
S. Peek
16.Jan Cross-country
Zweisimmen-Sparenmoos
5 km C
Nat. Championship
N. von Siebenthal
L. Hiernickel
A. Meier
16.Jan Cross-country
Priekuli
10 km C
Nat. Championship
A. Veerpalu
A. Alev
K. Korge
16.Jan Cross-country
Zweisimmen-Sparenmoos
15 km C
Nat. Championship
U. Schnider
J. Rüesch
L. Bieler
10.Jan Cross-country
Madona
10 km F
Nat. Championship
M. Kaznacenko
I. Daushkane
I. Pashkovska
10.Jan Cross-country
Madona
15 km F
Nat. Championship
S. Terentjev
L. Karneyenka
O. Muizhnieks
9.Jan Cross-country
Houghton MI
Sprint C
Nat. Championship
K. Miller
A. Hart
J. Bender
9.Jan Cross-country
Madona
5 km C
Nat. Championship
V. Kaminskaya
S. Peek
M. Kaznacenko
9.Jan Cross-country
Houghton MI
Sprint C
Nat. Championship
E. Packer
R. Hanneman
D. Elset
9.Jan Cross-country
Madona
10 km C
Nat. Championship
M. Vaiciulis
I. Bikse
M. Himma
8.Jan Cross-country
Madona
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
S. Peek
P. Parnik
I. Pashkovska
8.Jan Cross-country
Madona
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
M. Vaiciulis
L. Karneyenka
T. Strolia
7.Jan Cross-country
Houghton MI
20 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
C. Patterson
C. Holmes
K. Ogden
7.Jan Cross-country
Houghton MI
30 km F Mass Start
Nat. Championship
T. Elliott
B. Gregg
M. Somppi
4.Jan Cross-country
Houghton MI
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
J. Bender
A. Hart
C. Patterson
4.Jan Cross-country
Houghton MI
Sprint F
Nat. Championship
R. Hanneman
D. Blackhorse Von Jess
J. Locke
3.Jan Cross-country
Houghton MI
10 km C
Nat. Championship
C. Patterson
K. Miller
C. Holmes
3.Jan Cross-country
Houghton MI
15 km C
Nat. Championship
S. Patterson
K. Sandau
A. Martin
14.Nov Nordic Combined
Beitostølen
Gundersen
Nat. Championship
J. Riiber
H. Klemetsen
M. Krog

Best Athletes [individual]

Cross-country
A. Harvey
Cross-country
K. Tammjärv
Cross-country
M. Vaiciulis
Cross-country
C. Kalla
Cross-country
M. Heikkinen
Cross-country
M. Sundby
Cross-country
H. Ju
Cross-country
K. Pärmäkoski
Cross-country
S. Peek
Cross-country
E. Nishikawa
Cross-country
M. Hellner
Cross-country
D. Beatty
Cross-country
S. Ustiugov
Cross-country
A. Kyllönen
Cross-country
C. Patterson
Cross-country
A. Jacobsen
Cross-country
T. Johaug
Cross-country
V. Carl
Cross-country
Y. Kobayashi
Cross-country
T. Stadlober
Cross-country
S. Malyshev
Cross-country
A. Angelis
Cross-country
M. Kaznacenko
Cross-country
A. Veerpalu
Cross-country
I. Niskanen
Cross-country
J. Mikkonen
Cross-country
A. Alev
Cross-country
H. Weng
Cross-country
N. Schwarz
Cross-country
S. Park
Cross-country
K. Miller
Cross-country
I. Bikse
Cross-country
A. Veerpalu
Cross-country
I. Rojo
Cross-country
A. Ilic
Cross-country
J. Rüesch
Cross-country
T. Elliott
Cross-country
I. Pashkovska
Cross-country
S. Terentjev
Cross-country
E. Packer
Cross-country
S. Patterson
Cross-country
I. Østberg
Cross-country
I. Daushkane
Cross-country
D. Han
Cross-country
A. Hart
Cross-country
L. Karneyenka
Cross-country
L. Valjas
Cross-country
L. Mononen
Cross-country
G. Killick
Cross-country
M. Nassar
Cross-country
R. Roponen
Cross-country
C. Browne
Cross-country
P. Parnik
Cross-country
K. Stewart-Jones
Cross-country
T. Strolia
Cross-country
M. Somppi
Cross-country
K. Koll
Cross-country
L. Klauza