Sign in Sign up

Tino Edelmann

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2015/2016 24 (156 pts) 11 20.3 23.9 17.7 - - 1 10
2014/2015 16 (258 pts) 14 15.9 13.5 23.1 - 1 3 14
2013/2014 15 (304 pts) 14 20.4 22.3 20.2 - 1 6 11
2012/2013 6 (523 pts) 15 12.9 12.1 16.2 1 4 7 14
2011/2012 8 (685 pts) 18 9.3 3.2 25.2 1 5 9 18
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 29 34 16 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 10 12 16 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 15 15 28 Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 15 30 2 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme DSQ 30 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme DNF 19 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-26 Val di Fiemme 2 4-2 4 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-02-23 Kuopio DNS 30 - Gundersen HS127/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 22 30 19 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti 4 5-1 7 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 23 27 21 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim DNF 29 - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 29 29 31 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 40 24 44 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-31 Seefeld 15 11 21 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 11 23 9 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 24 39 1 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve 23 20 21 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 18 20 9 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-12-20 Ramsau 14 22 14 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-19 Ramsau 4 18 5 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf 17 17 14 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf 10 15 13 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns 12 7 23 Gundersen HS108/10km
2015-08-30 GP Oberwiesenthal DSQ - - Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 7 7-2 3 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 25 21 28 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2015-03-12 Trondheim 11 12 18 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 25 2 43 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 9 10 12 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 1-1 3 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 20 9 30 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-24 Sapporo DNF 8 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-23 Sapporo 16 11 29 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-18 Seefeld 20 6 29 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 3 1 36 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 11 10 11 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 29 13 32 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve 17 13 21 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 11 13 19 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 1 1-2 3 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 14 25 15 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 2 1-1 4 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 4 8 12 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 8 19 7 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 35 23 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 23 26 27 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal DNF 18 - Gundersen HS106/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 3 1-2 8 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-15 Falun 38 24 41 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 30 23 35 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim 5 12 13 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-03-01 Lahti 4 3-2 3 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 4 8 7 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 9 5 16 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 8 22 3 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 1 3-1 1 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-19 Seefeld 6 3 15 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 8 6 17 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 3 3 17 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 1 4-1 4 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 14 9 24 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 14 22 11 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 22 30 18 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 Ramsau DNS 26 - Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-14 Ramsau 10 5-2 15 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 26 35 17 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 57 64 21 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 50 51 44 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2013-08-31 GP Oberstdorf DNS - - Gundersen HS137/15km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 30 18 32 Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 33 13 48 Gundersen HS98/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 17 17 15 Gundersen HS134/15km
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 10 10 20 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti 2 7-1 1 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti 9 5 29 Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-1 7 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme DNS 34 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 6-2 6 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 20 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-02 Sochi 19 7 29 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal 2 4 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 2 2 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 4 5 19 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 3 8 8 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 1 2-2 7 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 1 3 10 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 16 12 19 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-05 Schonach 2 4-2 3 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 20 26 8 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 20 15 25 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 10-1 3 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 21 16 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer 13 16 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 41 31 37 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 13 2 27 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 7 2 27 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 2 2 21 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec 7 3 23 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec DNS 42 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 25 6 37 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal DSQ - - Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 6 2 28 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme 9 6-1 13 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 11 3 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 13 1 35 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 14 2 29 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve DNS 44 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 11 3 24 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 2 3-4 2 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 18 8 29 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 14 1 38 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 4 1 32 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 3 2 26 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 13 16 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 3 1 27 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 1 29 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 1 22 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 48 35 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 39 41 39 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 2-4 2 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 15 8 27 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 2-4 3 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 6 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 5 11 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 13 22 11 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 5 10 11 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 14 33 6 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-14 Seefeld 4 5-4 3 Team HS100/4x5km
2011-01-08 Schonach 22 21 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 2 20 8 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 8 13 9 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 12 31 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 4 27 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 19 10 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 16 16 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 8 21 9 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 3 1-4 5 Team HS134/4x5km
2010-03-06 Lahti 11 21 8 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 3 7 7 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 29 35 22 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 6-2 2 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 18 16 24 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-30 Seefeld DNS - - Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-24 Schonach 1 1-4 1 Team HS96/4x5km
2010-01-23 Schonach 5 9 20 Gundersen HS96/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme DNS 12 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 14 7 22 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 12 7 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 15 2 30 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 6 7 18 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 2 1 19 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 4 6 10 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 1 8 7 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 4 3 16 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 13 2 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 20 9 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-08-15 GP Einsiedeln 2 13 1 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-08-13 GP Oberstdorf 2 3 1 Gundersen HS137/10km
2009-08-10 GP Val di Fiemme 4 10 15 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-08-08 GP Hinterzarten 4 8 6 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 Vikersund 18 29 14 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 12 15 15 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti DNS 49 - Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 11 18 12 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 7 14 7 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 4-4 3 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 9 7 21 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 2 2 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 8 9 11 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal 10 10 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-08 Seefeld 5 5 13 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 Seefeld 11 10 15 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-01 Chaux-Neuve DNS 37 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-31 Chaux-Neuve 22 18 25 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-17 Whistler 7 15 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-16 Whistler 6 10 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme 11 19 7 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme 8 9 9 Mass Start HS134/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach 5 14 9 Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 1 1-4 4 Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 6 15 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 9 12 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 9 8 23 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau 19 21 22 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-07 Trondheim 11 18 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 11 26 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 7 17 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 14 24 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 10 11 20 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 14 19 12 Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-29 Lahti 18 14 16 Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 21 23 18 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 15 10 21 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-27 Seefeld 21 25 9 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-26 Seefeld 12 14 7 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal 25 25 18 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal 11 5 21 Mass Start HS140/10km
2008-01-13 Val di Fiemme 20 17 20 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 Val di Fiemme 9 9 10 Gundersen HS134/15km
2008-01-06 Schonach 22 13 27 Gundersen HS96/15km
2008-01-05 Schonach 15 17 16 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2007-12-30 Oberhof 7 5 13 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-12-16 Ramsau 3 5 6 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2007-12-15 Ramsau 27 18 33 Mass Start HS98/10km
2007-12-09 Trondheim 24 29 5 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2007-12-08 Trondheim 15 16 19 Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 13 9 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2007-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 18 14 Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen DSQ - - Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden 7 10-2 2 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2007-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 21 27 9 Gundersen HS134/15km
2007-08-26 GP Oberhof 5 14 5 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-08-24 GP Klingenthal 18 19 16 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen 39 39 25 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2007-03-10 Lahti 19 14 25 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2007-03-09 Lahti 16 13 18 Gundersen HS130/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 3-3 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 11 13 8 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-02-04 Zakopane 11 14 19 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-02-03 Zakopane 28 23 28 Mass Start HS134/10km
2007-01-20 Seefeld 20 16 23 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 6 6-1 6 Team HS106/4x5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 14 16 9 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-06 Oberstdorf 17 23 9 Gundersen HS137/15km
2007-01-03 Ruhpolding 19 20-2 19 Team Sprint HS128/2x7.5km
2006-12-30 Ruhpolding 14 18 12 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg DNF 15 - Gundersen HS140/15km
2006-08-23 GP Berchtesgaden 9 8-1 6 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-12 Holmenkollen DNS 40 - Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 22 18 20 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-03-05 Lahti 27 32 10 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2006-03-04 Lahti 31 31 28 Gundersen HS130/15km
2006-01-28 Seefeld 16 20 12 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-22 Harrachov 18 15 19 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-21 Harrachov 7 5 13 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-06 Schonach 22 29 12 Gundersen HS96/15km
2006-01-03 Ruhpolding 16 17 17 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-12-30 Oberhof 28 20 25 Gundersen HS140/15km
2005-12-18 Ramsau DNS 35 - Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-12-17 Ramsau 38 38 38 Mass Start HS100/10km
2005-12-04 Lillehammer 34 33 37 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2005-12-03 Lillehammer 35 27 37 Gundersen HS131/15km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 19 32 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2005-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 15 26 Gundersen HS142/15km
2005-09-04 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 13 11 41 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-09-03 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 11 8 29 Mass Start HS140/7.5km
2005-08-31 GP Berchtesgaden 21 23 17 Gundersen HS100/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 5 2 Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi 1-4 1 Team Mass Start HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 3 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2005-03-13 Holmenkollen 8 9 12 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 12 9 21 Gundersen HS128/15km
2005-03-05 Lahti 25 10 29 Gundersen HS130/15km
2005-03-04 Lahti 20 23 18 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 18 8 31 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ - - Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-02-12 Pragelato DNS 32 - Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-02-11 Pragelato 6 2-1 12 Team HS140/3x5km
2005-01-30 Sapporo 5 3 19 Gundersen HS134/15km
2005-01-29 Sapporo 11 8 19 Mass Start HS134/10km
2005-01-23 Liberec 14 4 33 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-01-09 Seefeld 18 11 22 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-01-08 Seefeld 23 30 19 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-01-06 Schonach DNS - - Gundersen HS96/15km
2005-01-02 Ruhpolding DNS 32 - Sprint HS128/7.5km
2004-12-30 Oberhof 10 7 20 Gundersen HS140/15km
2004-12-05 Trondheim 19 14 27 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2004-12-04 Trondheim 32 16 40 Gundersen HS131/15km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 17 17 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 19 39 Gundersen HS142/15km
2004-08-29 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 20 19 19 Sprint HS140/9km
2004-08-22 GP Berchtesgaden 12 18-1 14 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
2004-08-21 GP Bischofshofen 14 14 19 Mass Start HS140/10km
2004-08-15 GP Oberstdorf DNS - - Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-03-06 Lahti 45 39 45 Gundersen K116/15km
2004-03-05 Lahti DNS 32 - Sprint K116/7.5km
2004-02-29 Holmenkollen 21 14 31 Gundersen K115/15km
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 44 29 45 Sprint K115/7.5km
2004-02-22 Liberec 8 4 16 Gundersen K120/15km
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 17 16 23 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 13 13-3 13 Team K120/3x5km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 2 13 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 3-4 2 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 3 7 Gundersen K90/10km
2004-01-11 Seefeld 39 32 40 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-10 Seefeld 15 14 22 Sprint K90/7.5km
2004-01-04 Schonach 31 36 26 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-02 Reit im Winkl 31 31 34 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-12-30 Oberhof 26 30 16 Gundersen K120/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 5 3 20 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 2-3 2 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 17 17 19 Gundersen K107/10km
2003-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 36 33 37 Gundersen K90/15km
2003-01-08 Ramsau 43 41 42 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-01-01 Oberhof 41 39 38 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg DNS 59 - Sprint K120/9km
2002-08-24 GP Klingenthal 24 25 23 Gundersen K80/16km
2002-08-21 GP Winterberg 26 32 10 Gundersen K90/14km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach 2-2 1 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach 9 12 10 Gundersen K90/10km
2001-08-29 GP Winterberg 49 51 49 Gundersen K80/14km
2001-08-26 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 32 37 30 Sprint K120/9km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2000-08-30 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 30 34 21 NH 15km
2000-08-26 GP Klingenthal 54 56 58 Mass Start NH/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 9 10 12 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 1-1 3 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 20 9 30 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 9 5 16 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-1 7 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme DNS 34 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 6-2 6 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 21 20 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 2-4 2 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 15 8 27 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 2-4 3 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 6 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 29 35 22 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 6-2 2 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 18 16 24 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 7 14 7 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 4-4 3 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 9 7 21 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 2 2 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 3-3 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 11 13 8 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 5 2 Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi 1-4 1 Team Mass Start HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 3 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 18 8 31 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf DSQ - - Gundersen HS100/15km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 2 13 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 3-4 2 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 3 7 Gundersen K90/10km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 5 3 20 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 2-3 2 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 17 17 19 Gundersen K107/10km
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach 2-2 1 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach 9 12 10 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 1-1 3 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 1 1-2 3 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 1 3-1 1 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 1 4-1 4 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 1 2-2 7 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 1 3 10 Gundersen HS118/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 1 29 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-01-24 Schonach 1 1-4 1 Team HS96/4x5km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 1 8 7 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 1 1-4 4 Team HS96/4x5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi 1-4 1 Team Mass Start HS100/4x5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 2-3 2 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach 2-2 1 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km

Info

Name Tino Edelmann
Nation Germany
Born33 y (13.Apr 1985)
Results2001 - 2017
MaratonNo.21 - 4492
Olympic Medals
Team 0 0 1
World Champs
Individual 0 2 0
Team 1 4 1
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races31762
World Cup Total005
World Jr Champs
Individual 0 3 1
Team 3 1 0