Sign in Sign up

Ernest Yahin

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 45 (2 pts) 2 34.0 17.0 49.5 - - - 1
2017/2018 43 (36 pts) 13 33.4 16.8 41.5 - - - 4
2016/2017 55 (17 pts) 13 33.5 23.5 37.5 - - - 4
2014/2015 61 (9 pts) 7 38.3 21.9 42.6 - - - 1

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-12-02 Lillehammer DNS 41 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-01 Lillehammer DNQ - 53 Mass Start HS98/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer 39 18 50 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 9-2 9 Team HS142/4x5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 16 49 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 22 6 45 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-24 GP Oberstdorf 30 22 36 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-22 GP Villach 28 14 44 Gundersen HS108/10km
2018-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 31 3 39 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-24 Schonach 42 8 48 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 43 23 50 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-17 Klingenthal 39 31 42 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 5 2 33 Gundersen HS100/15km
2018-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 2 1 28 Mass Start HS100/10km
2018-03-09 COC Nizhniy Tagil 14 1 36 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 35 15 43 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 38 21 43 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-04 Hakuba 22 17 28 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-03 Hakuba 13 10 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-27 Seefeld DNS - - Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 25 10 43 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 10 9-2 10 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 27 10 41 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 34 14 41 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme 17 11-1 17 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme 31 11 46 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal DNS 12 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 18 8 41 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 9 5 48 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-17 Ramsau 46 31 49 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-16 Ramsau 38 16 44 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 35 15 38 Gundersen HS138/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 11 9-2 11 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 44 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 22 45 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 48 - Gundersen HS142/5km
2017-08-26 GP Oberstdorf 23 14 33 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 30 14 41 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 31 16 44 Gundersen HS108/10km
2017-08-20 GP Oberwiesenthal 37 16 44 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-12 COC Nizhniy Tagil 9 4 26 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2017-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 15 7 27 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 18 12 22 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 41 29 43 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 10 9-3 10 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 32 21 36 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-02-19 COC Planica DNS - - Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-18 COC Planica DNS - - Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-11 Sapporo 27 21 31 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-10 Sapporo 29 22 35 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-05 PyeongChang 26 20 27 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-02-04 PyeongChang 25 15 28 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-01-28 Seefeld 38 24 41 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2017-01-27 Seefeld 32 16 45 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2017-01-15 Val di Fiemme 35 24 37 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-14 Val di Fiemme 14 8-1 15 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2017-01-13 Val di Fiemme 36 38 37 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-07 Lahti DNS - - Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-12-18 Ramsau 43 42 41 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-17 Ramsau 41 22 43 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 36 21 45 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer 37 19 38 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-12-02 Lillehammer 10 10-3 10 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 31 22 40 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 39 19 44 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 28 7 38 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 15 11-2 15 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme 33 26 36 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 33 37 33 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-26 Val di Fiemme 13 10-1 13 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-02-23 Kuopio 34 31 36 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti DNS 31 - Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti 15 12-1 15 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 37 33 43 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 44 31 47 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 45 32 48 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen DNS 39 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 35 27 43 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 32 18 47 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve 36 22 43 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 38 26 41 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-12-20 Ramsau DNS 37 - Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-19 Ramsau 35 26 40 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 45 9 51 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 43 21 49 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf DNS 26 - Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf 23 10 39 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns 35 11 43 Gundersen HS108/10km
2015-08-30 GP Oberwiesenthal 40 16 40 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-08 COC Chaikovsky 6 5 15 Gundersen HS140/15Km
2015-03-07 COC Chaikovsky 10 6 16 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-06 COC Chaikovsky 9 5 19 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 34 16 43 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 43 22 46 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-30 UVS Strbske Pleso 4-3 1 Team HS100/3x5Km
2015-01-29 UVS Strbske Pleso 6 6 12 Mass Start HS 100/10Km
2015-01-24 Sapporo 22 10 36 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-23 Sapporo 39 25 40 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 46 36 47 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 40 27 49 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve DNS 26 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve 39 15 40 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 42 23 42 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 10 10-2 10 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 40 17 44 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 9 5-3 11 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 16 5 32 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 25 20 28 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 34 19 42 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 18 18 23 Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 28 19 33 Gundersen HS106/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 15 5-1 19 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-15 Falun 39 22 42 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 40 31 45 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim DNS 48 - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-03-01 Lahti 16 11-2 20 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 44 26 45 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 9 7-3 9 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 41 35 37 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 8 7-4 10 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 17 15-2 17 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 48 44 48 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky DNS 35 - Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-04 Chaikovsky 40 35 36 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach DNS 55 - Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 47 26 58 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 3-2 12 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 38 44 38 Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 54 24 61 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 34 26 37 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 18 9-1 21 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 40 37 37 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti 17 10-2 17 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 12-2 13 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 41 47 41 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 12-3 9 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 42 23 46 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 11 11-4 11 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 42 46 40 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-13 COC Chaikovsky 17 3 24 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-11 COC Chaikovsky 28 27 27 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-01-05 Schonach 11 11-2 11 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 46 34 46 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer DNQ 46 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-07-22 GP Sochi 23 7 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-07-21 GP Sochi 19 15 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-02-26 Liberec 45 40 49 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 33 23 38 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 40 25 42 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 35 19 40 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 33 21 37 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme 17 16-2 17 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 44 46 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-29 COC Klingenthal 35 17 46 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-28 COC Klingenthal 34 15 47 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 43 25 46 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 43 47 43 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf DNS 11-3 - Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 15 5 32 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-13 COC Salt Lake City UT 30 21 37 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 29 14 33 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-12-10 COC Salt Lake City UT 17 8-2 18 Team Sprint HS100/2x7.5Km
2011-12-09 COC Salt Lake City UT 42 33 43 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 56 58 55 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf DNF 61 - Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 56 58 54 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 53 26 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 65 36 65 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 53 56 46 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 53 56 49 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-27 WJC Otepää 35 33 25 Gundersen HS100/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 12 11-2 12 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 41 51 37 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 52 59 49 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 54 59 38 Gundersen HS100/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 35 15 43 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 38 21 43 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 41 29 43 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 10 9-3 10 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 32 21 36 Gundersen HS100/10km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 34 16 43 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 43 22 46 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 9 7-3 9 Team HS140/4x5Km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 12-2 13 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 41 47 41 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 12 12-3 9 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 42 23 46 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 53 56 46 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 53 56 49 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-27 WJC Otepää 35 33 25 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 12 11-2 12 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 41 51 37 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 52 59 49 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 54 59 38 Gundersen HS100/5km

Info

Name Ernest Yahin
Nation Russia
Born27 y (9.Jan 1991)
Results2009 - 2019
MaratonNo.277 - 67