Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Kail Piho

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2015/2016 57 (3 pts) 4 39.0 46.5 23.0 - - - 1
2014/2015 52 (19 pts) 4 27.0 32.0 19.0 - - - 3
2013/2014 51 (28 pts) 7 38.4 43.4 33.9 - - - 2
2012/2013 42 (36 pts) 10 31.6 35.2 24.2 - - - 5
2011/2012 58 (6 pts) 9 36.4 44.6 21.1 - - - 2

Year Hills

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 9 10-1 8 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme 18 16-1 18 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 42 64 11 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-12-17 COC Steamboat Springs CO 28 39 12 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-16 COC Steamboat Springs CO 21 39 8 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 28 41 9 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-10-01 GP Planica DSQ - - Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-09-30 GP Planica 45 52 31 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-08-26 GP Oberstdorf 45 57 12 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 48 58 33 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2017-03-15 Trondheim 49 51 29 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 43 53 25 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 9 10-1 8 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 45 53 35 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-02-19 COC Planica 31 45 18 Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-18 COC Planica DSQ - - Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-12 COC Eisenerz 27 44 15 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-11 COC Eisenerz 33 49 17 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-01-22 COC Otepää 34 38 28 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-21 COC Otepää DNF 51 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-14 Val di Fiemme 11 12-1 11 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer DNS 62 - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-02 Lillehammer DNF 9-2 - Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-11-19 NC Beitostølen DNS 24 - Gundersen HS106/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2016-03-06 COC Chaux-Neuve DNS 52 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-03-05 COC Chaux-Neuve DNS 53 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme 28 49 8 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-26 Val di Fiemme 14 19-1 14 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-02-21 Lahti DNS 54 - Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti 13 18-2 13 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 35 40 19 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 49 50 29 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 44 47 36 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-11-14 NC Beitostølen 18 26 13 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2015-03-07 Lahti 14 15-2 13 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 11 11-2 9 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 37 39 26 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 10 10-1 10 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 34 47 23 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 29 33 18 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 11 10-2 11 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 22 32 16 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-24 Sapporo 34 39 16 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-23 Sapporo 23 24 26 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-18 COC Falun 11 24 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-17 COC Falun 9 11-1 7 Team Sprint HS100/2x7.5Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 10 9-3 10 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-11-22 NC Beitostølen 12 10 8 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2014-03-06 Trondheim 39 40 36 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-03-01 Lahti 12 13-1 12 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 41 45 34 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 59 58 56 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 11 18-1 11 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky 16 34 8 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-04 Chaikovsky 18 34 16 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 53 60 45 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-14 Ramsau 19 20-1 14 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 43 33 42 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 11-1 10 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 47 60 27 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 20 21-1 17 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2013-03-09 Lahti 13 18-2 7 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti 42 45 37 Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 9-1 10 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 34 20 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 10-1 12 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 28 29 19 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 12 10-2 12 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 27 26 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal DNQ 38 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 24 31 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 36 25 36 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 30 36 23 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 17 14-1 17 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 40 43 39 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 22 29 7 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 19-1 11 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 41 22 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer 16 29 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 44 47 38 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 18 20 17 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 36 30 37 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal DNF 15-1 - Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 38 40 37 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 27 41 13 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec 29 45 14 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec DNS 54 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 33 41 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 34 44 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-01-29 COC Klingenthal 39 52 23 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-28 COC Klingenthal 27 53 7 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 46 52 39 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve DNS 54 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 31 40 25 Gundersen HS118/10km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 18 20-1 14 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 47 19 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 47 51 16 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 47 55 24 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 38 58 13 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 25 37 12 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 50 57 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 55 63 30 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2011-03-12 Lahti 42 47 41 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 46 52 33 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen DNS 9-2 - Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 33 42 30 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 12 11-1 11 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 34 45 23 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-29 WJC Otepää 22 30 9 Gundersen HS100/5km
2011-01-27 WJC Otepää 12 22 7 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-08 Schonach 45 57 37 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-08-14 GP Oberwiesenthal 45 57 17 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 47 48 43 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2010-03-06 Lahti 42 54 28 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 54 56 41 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 7 10-1 3 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 19 48 8 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 44 51 21 Gundersen HS106/5km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 41 50 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 48 52 43 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 52 63 33 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 50 61 45 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 52 55 42 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2009-03-07 Lahti 44 52 30 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 49 55 35 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 40 51 32 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 9 10-1 8 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 44 54 20 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 49 56 22 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal 40 53 30 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 24 47 13 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 11 11-3 9 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 29 42 12 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 30 37 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 27 53 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 27 42 19 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 12 9-1 12 Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 38 49 25 Gundersen HS94/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 43 53 25 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 9 10-1 8 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 45 53 35 Gundersen HS100/10km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 11 11-2 9 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 37 39 26 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 10 10-1 10 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 34 47 23 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 9-1 10 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 34 20 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 10-1 12 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 28 29 19 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen DNS 9-2 - Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 33 42 30 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 12 11-1 11 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 34 45 23 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-29 WJC Otepää 22 30 9 Gundersen HS100/5km
2011-01-27 WJC Otepää 12 22 7 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 7 10-1 3 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 19 48 8 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 44 51 21 Gundersen HS106/5km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 40 51 32 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 9 10-1 8 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 44 54 20 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 49 56 22 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 24 47 13 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 11 11-3 9 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 29 42 12 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 27 42 19 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 12 9-1 12 Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 38 49 25 Gundersen HS94/10km

Info

Name Kail Piho
Nation Estonia
Born27 y (28.May 1991)
Results2008 - 2018
MaratonNo.249 - 92