Sign in Sign up

Gašper Berlot

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2014/2015 36 (71 pts) 12 26.6 28.1 28.0 - - - 9
2013/2014 54 (25 pts) 12 37.9 37.4 36.1 - - - 2
2012/2013 65 (5 pts) 10 34.7 29.9 34.6 - - - 2
2011/2012 51 (15 pts) 14 37.4 28.4 37.0 - - - 4
2010/2011 46 (23 pts) 13 33.6 20.4 42.8 - - - 7
2009/2010 66 (2 pts) 9 43.3 33.7 47.9 - - - 1
2008/2009 68 (6 pts) 2 30.0 25.5 35.5 - - - 1

Year Hills

2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07
Olympics & World Champs

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme 40 41 40 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme DNS 46 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-26 Val di Fiemme 10 13-2 9 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 38 43 38 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti DNS 14-2 - Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 40 45 37 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 47 48 44 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 46 44 41 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-07 COC Planica 15 21 19 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-02-06 COC Planica 12 17 18 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 45 46 38 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 44 48 20 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve 40 45 33 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 36 43 30 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-10 COC Høydalsmo 27 34 22 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 36 38 33 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer DNS 48 - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf 36 43 25 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf 36 46 18 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns 30 35 20 Gundersen HS108/10km
2015-08-30 GP Oberwiesenthal 23 29 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 13 22-1 11 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2015-03-07 Lahti 11 14-1 11 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 37 33 42 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 10 9-2 11 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 32 32 30 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 39 26 41 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 26 19 37 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 7 6-1 5 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 26 23 26 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-24 Sapporo 16 20 22 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-23 Sapporo 17 16 23 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 33 35 31 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 41 48 28 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve DNS 57 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 26 32 20 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 25 42 9 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 11 12-1 7 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 28 21 30 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 19 29 20 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 14-1 12 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 19 48 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf DNS 52 - Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 20 23 19 Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 42 46 34 Gundersen HS106/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 16 17-1 11 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2014-03-15 Falun 48 41 47 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim 40 39 39 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-03-01 Lahti 10 7-1 15 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 45 47 43 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 33 34 28 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 34 39 31 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf DNS 45 - Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 7 8-3 8 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 45 48 38 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 49 49 38 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 COC Høydalsmo 10 27 7 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-01-11 COC Høydalsmo 5 15 7 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky 21 21 25 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-01-04 Chaikovsky 16 19 22 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 35 44 32 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 33 29 30 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-14 Ramsau 8 15-1 5 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 36 33 35 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 40 30 41 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 8-3 7 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 47 49 43 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2013-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 16 24 6 Gundersen HS137/15km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 25 19 27 Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 11 21 7 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 18 34 9 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 5 8-2 7 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 35 29 30 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti 12 16-2 7 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti 34 23 39 Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 40 23 46 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 7-4 11 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 44 39 45 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-16 COC Planica 7 13 12 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2013-02-10 Almaty 30 22 34 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-09 Almaty 32 26 37 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 8 7-1 9 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 36 28 36 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal DNQ 30 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 34 30 35 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 27 28 25 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 39 45 28 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 43 37 44 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 37 31 38 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-05 Schonach 10 8-4 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-16 COC Salt Lake City UT 15 19 21 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-15 COC Salt Lake City UT 15 27 14 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-12-14 COC Salt Lake City UT 32 40 29 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2012-09-01 GP Oberstdorf 16 21 2 Gundersen HS137/15km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 31 40 15 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 12 15 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 3 9 9 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 3 13-1 3 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2012-02-26 Liberec DNS 48 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 44 19 47 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 40 29 43 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 43 30 43 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 40 33 42 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 25 15 34 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-01-29 COC Klingenthal 31 22 38 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-28 COC Klingenthal 33 8 51 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 29 15 35 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 8 5-2 9 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 26 24 28 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 43 44 35 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 12 10-2 13 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 37 32 38 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 40 33 39 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 29 23 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 48 41 44 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 42 28 46 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 32 44 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 12 27 16 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 14 18 22 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 22 36 6 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 10 19 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 4 4 14 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2011-03-12 Lahti 30 17 37 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 25 15 38 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 10 6-4 10 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 29 19 32 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 8 6-4 9 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 37 14 46 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 42 44 42 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 30 13 37 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 42 17 45 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 36 28 39 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-08 Schonach 30 24 38 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 54 41 54 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 32 9 44 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 37 14 48 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 29 15 45 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 11 43 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 17 47 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-08-14 GP Oberwiesenthal 34 46 12 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-13 GP Oberwiesenthal 26 41 18 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 21 14 31 Gundersen HS137/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf 13 15 18 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 47 28 57 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 9 - - Team HS134/4x5km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 37 32 39 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 37 13 39 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 1-4 9 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 16 16 22 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 19 24 13 Gundersen HS106/5km
2010-01-24 Schonach 7 - - Team HS96/4x5km
2010-01-23 Schonach 29 18 35 Gundersen HS96/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve DNS 46 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 42 38 48 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 47 42 49 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 52 39 55 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 39 38 43 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 41 31 42 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 45 39 49 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 48 30 53 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-08-15 GP Einsiedeln 10 6 16 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-08-13 GP Oberstdorf 26 30 20 Gundersen HS137/10km
2009-08-10 GP Val di Fiemme 19 7 21 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-08-08 GP Hinterzarten 18 24 19 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 26 9 41 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 38 23 45 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 40 33 48 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 19 4 32 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 12 10-1 13 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 4 3 23 Gundersen HS100/5km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme 25 17 32 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme 35 34 39 Mass Start HS134/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 21 15 36 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane DNS 14-1 - Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 15 6 32 Gundersen HS94/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 22 14 37 Sprint HS109/5km
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 10 10-2 14 Team HS109/4x5km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 28 21 35 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 10 9-2 11 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 32 32 30 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 39 26 41 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 33 34 28 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 34 39 31 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 40 23 46 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 7-4 11 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 44 39 45 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 10 6-4 10 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 29 19 32 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 8 6-4 9 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 37 14 46 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 37 32 39 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 37 13 39 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 1-4 9 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 16 16 22 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 19 24 13 Gundersen HS106/5km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 26 9 41 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 38 23 45 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 40 33 48 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 19 4 32 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 12 10-1 13 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 4 3 23 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 21 15 36 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane DNS 14-1 - Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 15 6 32 Gundersen HS94/10km
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 22 14 37 Sprint HS109/5km
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 10 10-2 14 Team HS109/4x5km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 28 21 35 Gundersen HS109/10km

Info

Name Gašper Berlot
Nation Slovenia
Born28 y (6.Aug 1990)
Results2007 - 2016
MaratonNo.210 - 147

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Hinterzarten 2010