Sign in Sign up

Bernhard Gruber

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 29 (22 pts) 1 12.0 18.0 10.0 - - - 1
2017/2018 26 (213 pts) 10 16.5 20.7 11.8 - 1 4 9
2016/2017 10 (436 pts) 15 12.1 18.5 15.2 - 1 9 13
2015/2016 7 (618 pts) 19 12.3 16.4 14.0 1 2 9 18
2014/2015 5 (684 pts) 16 8.7 11.8 14.3 1 5 12 15
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-12-02 Lillehammer 12 18 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-01 Lillehammer DSQ - 16 Mass Start HS98/10km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 19 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 11 24 5 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-24 GP Oberstdorf DSQ - - Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-22 GP Villach 9 17 1 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-25 Schonach 10 8 12 Gundersen HS106/15km
2018-03-24 Schonach 3 10 4 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 6 9 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-17 Klingenthal 20 25 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-04 Lahti 10 20 2 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-03-03 Lahti 1 4-2 1 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 1-3 5 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 21 30 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 20 33 10 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-28 Seefeld 25 26 18 Gundersen HS109/15km
2018-01-27 Seefeld 30 30 28 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 32 34 19 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 7 7-4 7 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 11 18 11 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme 5 9-2 1 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme 18 27 6 Gundersen HS134/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-19 Schonach 6 11 14 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-18 Schonach 10 28 2 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim 10 27 7 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 16 30 8 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 4 5-2 5 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 9 8 9 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 4-1 4 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 7 4 19 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-29 Seefeld 3 2 17 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2017-01-28 Seefeld 4 2 25 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2017-01-27 Seefeld 6 1 39 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 9 3 20 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 6 5 15 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-07 Lahti DNS - - Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-12-18 Ramsau 34 39 21 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-17 Ramsau 9 25 18 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 32 40 21 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer 11 26 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 18 9 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 20 5 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 11 17 17 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf DNS 40 - Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 9 10 21 Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 8 15 10 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 3 7-1 1 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-06 Schonach 4 16 2 Gundersen HS106/15km
2016-03-05 Schonach 16 30 14 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-03-04 Schonach 3 4-1 2 Team HS106/4x5Km
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme 21 34 16 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 1 2 4 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-26 Val di Fiemme 4 5-2 2 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-02-23 Kuopio 21 20 10 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 14 23 7 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti 2 3-2 2 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 7 10 12 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 18 16 28 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 13 11 17 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 4 8 11 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-31 Seefeld 10 6 19 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 10 3 22 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 17 27 14 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve 12 19 10 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 2 5 5 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-12-20 Ramsau 43 48 35 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-19 Ramsau 12 9 16 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 4 17 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 4 7 15 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf 4 6 7 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf 13 5 25 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns 4 16 4 Gundersen HS108/10km
2015-08-30 GP Oberwiesenthal DSQ 15 - Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 1 3-2 2 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 8 14 3 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2015-03-12 Trondheim 8 6 16 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 7 7-2 7 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 1 15 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 5 4-3 5 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 10 17 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 2 8 7 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 3 1-2 8 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 1 6 12 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-24 Sapporo 13 19 17 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-23 Sapporo 10 7 12 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-18 Seefeld 7 2 18 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 2 5 20 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 8 11 9 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 3 3 26 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve 38 39 27 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 4 14 13 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 6 5-1 5 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 7 17 6 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 4 2-3 6 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 14 17 13 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 12 14 19 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 7-1 3 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 6 11 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 10 13 9 Gundersen HS137/15km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 20 29 21 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 17 28 7 Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 18 8 28 Gundersen HS106/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 2 3-2 4 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-15 Falun 8 8 15 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 9 14 11 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim 11 16 14 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 2-3 2 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 5 3 24 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 10 14 6 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-19 Seefeld 18 13 19 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 18 11 30 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 12 9 33 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 8 1-2 8 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 6 3 8 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 11 8 13 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 6 7 9 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 17 17 13 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 32 34 26 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 23 22 29 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 5-4 8 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 20 19 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2013-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 3 1 3 Gundersen HS137/15km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 1 2 6 Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 2 4 19 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 4 6 11 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 1 1-2 5 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 14 15 10 Gundersen HS134/15km
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 16 6 26 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti 6 6-2 2 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti 14 14 13 Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 3-2 4 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 3-2 5 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 10 22 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 3 2-1 4 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 1 2 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal 6 2 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 4 5 11 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 5 3 28 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 9 1 31 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 6 1-2 14 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 2 1 15 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 11 13 17 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-05 Schonach 4 2-4 5 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 8 4 31 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 7 20 14 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 1-1 10 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 5 14 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer 6 2 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 3 5 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-09-01 GP Oberstdorf 2 1 14 Gundersen HS137/15km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 2 2 7 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 3 1 20 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 1 5 15 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 2 12-2 2 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
2012-07-22 GP Sochi 2 1 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-07-21 GP Sochi 1 1 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 19 21 12 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 3 3 10 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 10 8 18 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec 23 17 26 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 1 2 8 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 2 3 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 3 3 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 3 2 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 16 15 18 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 13 3 33 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme 8 12-2 2 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 8 1 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve DNS 3 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve DNS - - Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve DNS - - Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 6 2 21 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 3 1-4 6 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 4 6 19 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 4 4 20 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 8 13-1 6 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 5 3 20 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 5 7 15 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 12 10 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 29 7 36 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 7 30 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 12 21 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 15 31 17 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 16 26 18 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 2 4 15 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 9 26 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 20 43 10 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 24 15 28 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 13 13 17 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 3-1 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 4-2 1 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 18 17 24 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 5 4 18 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 31 29 34 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 20 24 21 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-14 Seefeld 2 2-4 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2011-01-08 Schonach 3 2 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 14 2 34 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 14 15 24 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 27 17 37 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 18 2 43 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 6 44 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 19 25 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 5 6 23 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 2 2-1 2 Team HS134/4x5km
2010-03-06 Lahti 9 1 26 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 6 6 24 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 1 19 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 3-1 1 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-01-31 Seefeld 7 1 25 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-30 Seefeld 23 4 32 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 11 1 37 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 14 8 26 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 18 14 26 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 28 20 31 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 9 8 11 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 9 6 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 25 24 27 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 23 13 22 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 24 19 24 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 25 20 34 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 21 20 29 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS - - Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-08-10 GP Val di Fiemme 12 6 20 Gundersen HS134/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 Vikersund 11 3 19 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 11 7 20 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti 21 22 25 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 10 10 28 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 11 6 26 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 5 2-1 5 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 11 4 26 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 22 18 34 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 9 8 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal 7 7 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-08 Seefeld 17 14 21 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 Seefeld 4 5 11 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-17 Whistler 16 4 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-16 Whistler 15 7 23 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme 10 3 22 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme 2 1 13 Mass Start HS134/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach 6 6 15 Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 3 2-2 5 Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 12 12 18 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 10 18 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 19 14 33 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau 27 32 21 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-07 Trondheim 16 4 38 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 8 3 30 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 13 38 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 18 27 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf DNS - - Gundersen HS137/15.8km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten DSQ - - Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 3 2 8 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 1 2 8 Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-29 Lahti 13 12 13 Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 1 2 16 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 5 3 26 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-27 Seefeld 2 1 20 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-26 Seefeld 8 3 25 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal 5 3 21 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal 10 5 18 Mass Start HS140/10km
2008-01-13 Val di Fiemme 10 6 18 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 Val di Fiemme 8 4 18 Gundersen HS134/15km
2008-01-06 Schonach 29 27 31 Gundersen HS96/15km
2008-01-05 Schonach 8 4 18 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2007-12-30 Oberhof 11 7 21 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-12-16 Ramsau 10 1 24 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2007-12-15 Ramsau 2 1 9 Mass Start HS98/10km
2007-12-09 Trondheim 3 1 30 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2007-12-08 Trondheim 7 2 18 Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 1 30 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2007-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 5 13 Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 5 3 25 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden 6 7-1 9 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2007-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 3 1 30 Gundersen HS134/15km
2007-08-26 GP Oberhof 34 1 49 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-08-24 GP Klingenthal 5 2 17 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen 32 30 33 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2007-03-10 Lahti 23 17 32 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2007-03-09 Lahti 24 27 22 Gundersen HS130/15km
2007-01-20 Seefeld 19 6 30 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 2 1-2 2 Team HS106/4x5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 9 5 27 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-06 Oberstdorf 5 1 25 Gundersen HS137/15km
2007-01-03 Ruhpolding 6 14-1 3 Team Sprint HS128/2x7.5km
2006-12-30 Ruhpolding 9 2 20 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 19 15 29 Mass Start HS98/10km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 19 14 25 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2006-12-03 Lillehammer 20 10 30 Sprint HS138/7.5km
2006-12-02 Lillehammer 18 5 27 Gundersen HS138/15km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 6 21 Gundersen HS142/15km
2006-08-27 GP Klingenthal 8 12 19 Mass Start HS140/10km
2006-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 3 2 22 Gundersen HS140/15km
2006-08-23 GP Berchtesgaden 4 4-1 9 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
2006-08-20 GP Bischofshofen 4 2 28 Mass Start HS140/10km
2006-08-18 GP Kandersteg 9 4 22 Gundersen HS98/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 21 22 20 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 20 15 28 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-03-12 Holmenkollen 10 6 21 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 28 28 18 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-03-05 Lahti 32 18 35 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2006-03-04 Lahti 18 14 21 Gundersen HS130/15km
2006-01-29 Seefeld 11 4 20 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-28 Seefeld 28 16 29 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-22 Harrachov 12 9 14 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-21 Harrachov 22 22 22 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 25 26 25 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 17 14 23 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-01-06 Schonach 14 6 23 Gundersen HS96/15km
2006-01-03 Ruhpolding 28 16 32 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-12-30 Oberhof 16 12 16 Gundersen HS140/15km
2005-09-04 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 44 45 40 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-09-03 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 28 33 24 Mass Start HS140/7.5km
2005-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 17 31 14 Gundersen HS140/15Km
2005-08-31 GP Berchtesgaden 37 40 37 Gundersen HS100/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-01-30 Sapporo DNS 18 - Gundersen HS134/15km
2005-01-29 Sapporo 17 11 22 Mass Start HS134/10km
2005-01-23 Liberec 30 32 30 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-01-17 UVS Seefeld 2 2 Sprint HS100/7.5Km
2005-01-15 UVS Seefeld 5 2-3 6 Team Mass Start HS100/3x5K
2005-01-13 UVS Seefeld 3 5 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2005-01-09 Seefeld 24 16 28 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-01-08 Seefeld 22 5 28 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-01-06 Schonach 33 32 26 Gundersen HS96/15km
2005-01-02 Ruhpolding 15 10 26 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2004-12-30 Oberhof 22 8 34 Gundersen HS140/15km
2004-08-29 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 22 22 18 Sprint HS140/9km
2004-08-27 GP Harrachov 18 10 20 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2004-08-22 GP Berchtesgaden 5 5-1 6 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
2004-08-21 GP Bischofshofen 6 6 31 Mass Start HS140/10km
2004-08-15 GP Oberstdorf 18 4 40 Gundersen HS137/10km
2004-08-13 GP Kandersteg 4 2 31 Gundersen HS95/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-08-22 GP Villach 39 38 29 Gundersen K90/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-03-15 Lahti DNS 37 - Sprint K116/7.5km
2003-03-14 Lahti 31 6 36 Gundersen K116/15km
2003-03-09 Holmenkollen 44 42 44 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 39 16 40 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-01-25 Sapporo 35 16 38 Mass Start K120/10km
2003-01-22 Hakuba 24 8 35 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 31 23 29 Gundersen K90/15km
2003-01-08 Ramsau 26 6 39 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-01-01 Oberhof 32 19 41 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-08-30 GP Villach 32 24 41 Gundersen K90/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach 7 3-4 10 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach DNS - - Gundersen K90/10km
2001-09-02 GP Berchtesgaden 24 20 31 Gundersen K90/10km
2001-09-01 GP Ramsau 28 25 27 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-08-29 GP Winterberg 40 47 26 Gundersen K80/14km
2001-08-26 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 31 26 32 Sprint K120/9km
2001-08-24 GP Klingenthal 38 31 44 Mass Start K80/14km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2001-02-02 WJC Karpacz 7 - - Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 11 10 20 Gundersen K90/10km
2000-09-03 GP Berchtesgaden DNQ 72 - NH 7.5km
2000-09-02 GP Stams 70 75 67 LH 10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2000-01-29 WJC Strbske Pleso 14 14 20 Sprint K90/5km
2000-01-28 WJC Strbske Pleso 2-3 6 Team K90/4x5km
2000-01-26 WJC Strbske Pleso 25 27 13 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 1-3 5 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 21 30 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 20 33 10 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 4 5-2 5 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 9 8 9 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 4-1 4 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 7 4 19 Gundersen HS100/10km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 7 7-2 7 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 1 15 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 5 4-3 5 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 10 17 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 2-3 2 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 5 3 24 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 3-2 4 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 3-2 5 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 10 22 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 3-1 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 4-2 1 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 1 19 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 3-1 1 Team HS140/4x5km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 11 6 26 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 5 2-1 5 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 11 4 26 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 22 18 34 Mass Start HS100/10km
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach 7 3-4 10 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach DNS - - Gundersen K90/10km
2001-02-02 WJC Karpacz 7 - - Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 11 10 20 Gundersen K90/10km
2000-01-29 WJC Strbske Pleso 14 14 20 Sprint K90/5km
2000-01-28 WJC Strbske Pleso 2-3 6 Team K90/4x5km
2000-01-26 WJC Strbske Pleso 25 27 13 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-03 Lahti 1 4-2 1 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 1 2 4 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 1 3-2 2 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 1 15 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 1 6 12 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 1 2 6 Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 1 1-2 5 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
2013-02-02 Sochi 1 2 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 1-1 10 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 1 5 15 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-07-21 GP Sochi 1 1 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 1 2 8 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 3-1 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 4-2 1 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 3-1 1 Team HS140/4x5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 1 2 8 Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 1 2 16 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-01-17 UVS Seefeld 2 2 Sprint HS100/7.5Km

Info

Name Bernhard Gruber
Nation Austria
Born36 y (12.Aug 1982)
Results2000 - 2019
MaratonNo.14 - 6055
Fantasy game $5522 p

Olympic Medals

Team Pyeongchang 2018
Team Sochi 2014
Gundersen Vancouver 2010
Team Vancouver 2010

World Champs Medals

Team Lahti 2017
Gundersen Falun 2015
Team Val di Fiemme 2013
Gundersen Val di Fiemme 2013
Team Holmenkollen 2011
Team Holmenkollen 2011
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races625101
World Cup Total007

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Strbske Pleso 2000