Sign in Sign up

Mitja Oranič

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2013/2014 49 (29 pts) 8 40.0 44.0 33.6 - - - 2
2012/2013 45 (32 pts) 11 33.3 34.0 28.5 - - - 5
2011/2012 41 (45 pts) 14 31.9 30.0 29.1 - - - 6
2010/2011 33 (62 pts) 13 30.1 33.5 25.8 - - - 8
2009/2010 54 (19 pts) 12 38.1 49.1 30.5 - - - 4
2008/2009 40 (88 pts) 13 31.2 37.0 25.9 - - 1 7
2007/2008 51 (5 pts) 6 36.0 37.7 32.7 - - - 1

Year Hills

2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2014-02-18 Sochi 39 33 40 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 37 30 34 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 38 38 34 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 7 8-2 8 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 57 58 47 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve DNS 13-1 - Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 43 48 31 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky 24 24 24 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-01-04 Chaikovsky 12 27 10 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 52 52 51 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 34 45 24 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 60 60 48 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 8-2 7 Team HS142/4x5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2013-03-09 Lahti 12 16-1 7 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 7-2 8 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme DNF 38 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 7-2 11 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 32 34 24 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-17 COC Planica 3 17 1 Gundersen HS139/10Km
2013-02-10 Almaty 28 23 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-09 Almaty 21 14 34 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 8 7-3 9 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 34 31 35 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal DNQ 32 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 37 38 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 43 45 42 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 49 47 45 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 11 6-2 13 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 39 41 38 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-05 Schonach 10 8-1 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 41 41 41 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 8-2 2 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 33 12 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer 27 27 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 22 34 16 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 37 27 38 Gundersen HS134/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 44 25 48 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 33 37 22 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec DNF 31 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 32 25 32 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 30 27 27 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 44 34 44 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 24 26 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 23 23 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 41 38 44 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme 12 10-2 12 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 17 30 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 18 15 21 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 40 39 40 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 29 21 33 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf DNF 38 - Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 8 5-1 9 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 12 10-1 13 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 32 35 15 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 39 45 32 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 45 52 36 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 23 17 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 48 50 46 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2011-03-12 Lahti 23 21 15 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 32 41 23 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 10 6-1 10 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen DNS 51 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 8 6-1 9 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 36 31 35 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 19 33 12 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 24 30 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 27 38 17 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 33 40 26 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-08 Schonach 21 26 19 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 38 36 43 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 53 50 48 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 20 24 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 49 43 47 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 25 24 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 28 26 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2010-02-25 Vancouver 41 33 43 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 31 36 27 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-31 Seefeld 27 36 27 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-30 Seefeld 26 28 23 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-24 Schonach 7 - - Team HS96/4x5km
2010-01-23 Schonach 22 44 3 Gundersen HS96/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 32 33 28 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 36 51 30 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 30 54 21 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 57 60 45 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 43 56 36 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 41 58 29 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 48 56 43 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 51 56 43 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 44 57 38 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-08-10 GP Val di Fiemme 34 39 31 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-08-08 GP Hinterzarten 35 41 30 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2009-03-15 Vikersund 43 43 44 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 52 55 48 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 24 28 22 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 32 32 31 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 33 44 25 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal DNS 46 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal 26 48 12 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-08 Seefeld 10 20 10 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 Seefeld 30 39 16 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-01 Chaux-Neuve 11 16 9 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-31 Chaux-Neuve 12 20 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme 42 50 36 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme 40 39 38 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 44 50 38 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 44 48 32 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 30 29 30 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau 22 24 20 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf DNQ 51 - Gundersen HS137/15.8km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten DNQ 45 - Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 39 39 34 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 31 36 26 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 47 45 43 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-26 Seefeld 26 35 24 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-12-30 Oberhof 36 38 33 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-12-15 Ramsau 37 33 36 Mass Start HS98/10km
2007-08-26 GP Oberhof 47 50 45 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-08-24 GP Klingenthal DNF - - Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen 36 14 42 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 34 38 24 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 38 39 25 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-01-23 UVS Pragelato 8 12 10 Sprint HS106/7.5Km
2007-01-21 UVS Pragelato 2-2 2 Team Mass Start HS106/3x5K
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 42 41 43 Mass Start HS106/10km
2006-08-20 GP Bischofshofen 32 38 20 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj 14 32 5 Sprint HS109/5km
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj 4 1-2 5 Team HS109/4x5km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj 30 14 41 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2005-01-15 UVS Seefeld 3-1 5 Team Mass Start HS100/3x5K
2005-01-13 UVS Seefeld 11 10 9 Gundersen HS100/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 28 22 33 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 5 5-1 4 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 26 29 14 Gundersen K90/10km
2003-08-22 GP Villach 30 36 18 Gundersen K90/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 31 32 22 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 5 5-2 7 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 45 37 45 Gundersen K107/10km
2003-01-29 EYOF Planica 2-3 3 Team K90/3x5km
2003-01-27 EYOF Planica 5 4 Sprint K90/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2014-02-18 Sochi 39 33 40 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 37 30 34 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 7-2 8 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme DNF 38 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 9 7-2 11 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 32 34 24 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 10 6-1 10 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen DNS 51 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 8 6-1 9 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 36 31 35 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 41 33 43 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 31 36 27 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 24 28 22 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 32 32 31 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 33 44 25 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 34 38 24 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 38 39 25 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj 14 32 5 Sprint HS109/5km
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj 4 1-2 5 Team HS109/4x5km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj 30 14 41 Gundersen HS109/10km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 28 22 33 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 5 5-1 4 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 26 29 14 Gundersen K90/10km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 31 32 22 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 5 5-2 7 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 45 37 45 Gundersen K107/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2003-01-29 EYOF Planica 2-3 3 Team K90/3x5km

Info

Name Mitja Oranič
Nation Slovenia
Born32 y (3.Apr 1986)
Results2003 - 2014
MaratonNo.163 - 280
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races001