Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Armin Bauer

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2015/2016 43 (18 pts) 13 33.5 44.0 16.5 - - - 4
2014/2015 43 (45 pts) 7 32.7 39.1 22.3 - - 1 3
2013/2014 32 (97 pts) 10 29.9 46.1 13.0 - - 3 5
2012/2013 50 (30 pts) 7 29.1 41.1 12.7 - - - 4
2011/2012 34 (79 pts) 17 28.8 41.8 13.4 - - - 9
2010/2011 40 (35 pts) 8 34.4 37.2 29.1 - - - 3
2009/2010 61 (5 pts) 5 40.6 42.4 36.4 - - - 1
2008/2009 72 (4 pts) 10 37.7 37.4 35.3 - - - 1

Year Hills

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2018-02-04 COC Planica 6 25 3 Gundersen HS139/10km
2018-02-03 COC Planica 5 22 4 Gundersen HS139/10km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 6 11-1 4 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme 15 18-2 8 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal DSQ 55 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 49 63 29 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 42 51 8 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-17 COC Steamboat Springs CO 34 42 28 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-16 COC Steamboat Springs CO 20 38 9 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 15 38 6 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 7 11-2 4 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 47 22 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-09-30 GP Planica 38 42 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2017-03-12 COC Nizhniy Tagil 6 13 5 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2017-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 32 41 14 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 4 20 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 28 36 26 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 6 11-1 1 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 46 46 45 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-02-12 COC Eisenerz 8 47 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-11 COC Eisenerz 6 42 1 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-01-28 Seefeld 44 47 5 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2017-01-27 Seefeld 47 50 35 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2017-01-22 COC Otepńń 22 39 3 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-21 COC Otepńń 11 30 1 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-08 COC H°ydalsmo 23 45 3 Gundersen HS94/10km
2017-01-07 COC H°ydalsmo 16 40 1 Gundersen HS94/10km
2016-12-18 COC Klingenthal 16 48 2 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-17 COC Klingenthal 39 52 7 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-16 COC Klingenthal 17 25 1 Gundersen HS140/5Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 58 63 34 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-02 Lillehammer 8 11-3 3 Team HS100/4x5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2016-03-05 Schonach 25 45 11 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-03-04 Schonach 6 7-3 5 Team HS106/4x5Km
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme 27 47 14 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 30 45 12 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-26 Val di Fiemme DNS 15-2 - Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-02-23 Kuopio DNS 39 - Gundersen HS127/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 24 40 13 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti 7 9-1 3 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 35 42 16 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 32 37 12 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 31 43 8 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 43 48 20 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 49 52 12 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve 33 44 26 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 35 46 21 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-10 COC H°ydalsmo 13 26 8 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2016-01-09 COC H°ydalsmo 30 28 28 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-12-12 COC Salt Lake City UT 3 16 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-11 COC Salt Lake City UT 7 23 6 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 33 37 24 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 39 46 26 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf 29 37 15 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf 39 47 14 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns 31 36 21 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2015-03-07 Lahti 10 13-1 1 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 42 50 14 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 36 41 25 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 4 6-1 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 24 37 13 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 30 34 19 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 8 8-1 4 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 8 13 8 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 56 57 50 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve DNF 50 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 19 31 9 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 5 8-1 1 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 34 47 19 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 6 11-1 3 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 20-1 11 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 42 37 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 23 29 4 Gundersen HS137/15km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 24 43 2 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 33 46 16 Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 20 34 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 20 20-2 20 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2014-03-15 Falun 9 27 7 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 34 44 15 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim 24 42 7 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-03-01 Lahti 5 10-1 1 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 28 44 9 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 8 9-2 7 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 23 41 3 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 14 35 7 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 38 49 18 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 46 58 8 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 COC H°ydalsmo 1 9 9 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-01-11 COC H°ydalsmo 11 39 3 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky 10 38 4 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-04 Chaikovsky 8 40 3 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 40 53 27 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 62 66 32 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 13-1 4 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 21 50 4 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 8 30 2 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 7 12-2 3 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 14 30 5 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti 14 19-1 11 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti 25 41 3 Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 13-1 3 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 50 8 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 9-3 3 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 22 42 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 9 12-1 8 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 30 41 16 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 42 48 30 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 36 49 18 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-05 Schonach 9 10-3 8 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 20-2 12 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 34 15 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer DNQ 33 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 31 45 2 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 17 21-1 14 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2012-03-11 COC Kuopio 16 41 1 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2012-03-10 COC Kuopio 8 12-1 1 Team Sprint HS127/2x7.5Km
2012-03-04 COC Val di Fiemme 3 35 1 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-03-03 COC Val di Fiemme 8 45 3 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2012-02-26 Liberec 16 37 6 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 27 47 7 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 28 43 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 34 47 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 26 36 11 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 37 42 27 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 37 53 9 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme DNS 20-1 - Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 26 48 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 19 27 13 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 25 40 8 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 16 23 11 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 6 9-2 1 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 33 42 16 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 35 47 21 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 16 16-2 15 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 38 47 28 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 36 47 30 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 17 35 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 39 50 25 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 34 46 21 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 24 47 14 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 18 24 21 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 41 50 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 46 61 25 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2011-03-12 Lahti 45 35 48 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 26 20 32 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 7 10-2 7 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 38 40 35 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 43 53 30 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 12 27 7 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-14 Seefeld 5 9-2 4 Team HS100/4x5km
2011-01-08 Schonach 23 34 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 47 48 40 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 37 28 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 44 33 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-08-14 GP Oberwiesenthal DNF 54 - Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-13 GP Oberwiesenthal 50 54 44 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 15 29 13 Gundersen HS137/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf 31 32 22 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 26 34 21 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 8 7-1 8 Team HS134/4x5km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 21 23 23 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 10 10-4 9 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 43 44 36 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 6 4-4 8 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 7 20 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 18 22 10 Gundersen HS106/5km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 39 44 38 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 38 30 44 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 47 50 40 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 53 54 39 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-08-10 GP Val di Fiemme 47 40 47 Gundersen HS134/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2009-03-07 Lahti 32 25 36 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 45 38 41 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 41 45 37 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 7 9-3 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 49 58 32 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 38 55 19 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 5 9-1 5 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 37 49 9 Gundersen HS100/5km
2009-01-17 Whistler 31 32 33 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-16 Whistler 35 37 33 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme 32 38 24 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme 39 49 30 Mass Start HS134/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 10 - - Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 45 43 45 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 38 35 34 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 23 29 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 53 54 48 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 10 23 5 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 4 3-3 4 Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 10 30 6 Gundersen HS94/10km
2007-08-24 GP Klingenthal 47 37 50 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 24 41 13 Sprint HS109/5km
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 4 6-3 3 Team HS109/4x5km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 14 26 4 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj 27 22 28 Sprint HS109/5km
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj 7 9-3 7 Team HS109/4x5km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj 28 31 27 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 28 36 26 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 6 11-1 1 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 46 46 45 Gundersen HS100/10km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 36 41 25 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 4 6-1 1 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 24 37 13 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 8 9-2 7 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 23 41 3 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 14 35 7 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 13-1 3 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 34 50 8 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 7 9-3 3 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 22 42 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 7 10-2 7 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 38 40 35 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 21 23 23 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 10 10-4 9 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 43 44 36 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-31 WJC Hinterzarten 6 4-4 8 Team HS106/4x5km
2010-01-29 WJC Hinterzarten 7 20 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-27 WJC Hinterzarten 18 22 10 Gundersen HS106/5km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 41 45 37 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 7 9-3 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 49 58 32 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-08 WJC Strbske Pleso 38 55 19 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 WJC Strbske Pleso 5 9-1 5 Team HS100/4x5km
2009-02-05 WJC Strbske Pleso 37 49 9 Gundersen HS100/5km
2008-02-29 WJC Zakopane 10 23 5 Sprint HS94/5km
2008-02-28 WJC Zakopane 4 3-3 4 Team HS94/4x5km
2008-02-27 WJC Zakopane 10 30 6 Gundersen HS94/10km
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 24 41 13 Sprint HS109/5km
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 4 6-3 3 Team HS109/4x5km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 14 26 4 Gundersen HS109/10km
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj 27 22 28 Sprint HS109/5km
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj 7 9-3 7 Team HS109/4x5km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj 28 31 27 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2014-01-12 COC H°ydalsmo 1 9 9 Gundersen HS94/10Km

Info

Name Armin Bauer
Nation Italy
Born28 y (15.Jul 1990)
Results2006 - 2018
MaratonNo.154 - 313
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races004