Sign in Sign up

Miroslav Dvořák

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 53 (18 pts) 10 35.1 36.8 30.4 - - - 3
2016/2017 41 (82 pts) 15 28.9 33.1 25.0 - - - 8
2015/2016 29 (110 pts) 9 23.3 24.4 24.4 - - 1 6
2014/2015 25 (176 pts) 10 18.4 22.0 18.7 - 1 4 9
2013/2014 23 (212 pts) 11 22.6 32.5 17.2 - 2 3 7
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 23 30 22 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-24 GP Oberstdorf 22 32 21 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 36 30 36 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-08-18 GP Oberwiesenthal 6 10-2 3 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 7 6-4 8 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 26 29 29 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 21 28 14 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-04 Hakuba 29 26 26 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-03 Hakuba 32 31 22 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-27 Seefeld 37 36 40 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 35 33 33 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 22 30 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme 13 13-2 14 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme 46 43 44 Gundersen HS134/10km
2017-12-17 Ramsau DNS 44 - Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-16 Ramsau 44 43 42 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 24 40 12 Gundersen HS138/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 8 7-1 9 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 45 45 41 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 37 41 25 Gundersen HS142/5km
2017-08-26 GP Oberstdorf 12 11 15 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 8 13 18 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 8 26 8 Gundersen HS108/10km
2017-08-20 GP Oberwiesenthal 16 28 10 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 1 4-2 3 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-19 Schonach 42 41 41 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-18 Schonach 35 29 35 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim 38 45 20 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 8 9-2 7 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 42 46 40 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 11 8-1 11 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 28 37 21 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-28 Seefeld DNS 41 - Gundersen HS109/10Km
2017-01-27 Seefeld 44 41 40 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 16 19 14 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 26 33 19 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-15 Val di Fiemme 36 42 32 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-14 Val di Fiemme 2 4-2 5 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2017-01-13 Val di Fiemme 33 37 33 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-08 Lahti 27 30 20 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-01-07 Lahti 29 32 27 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-12-18 Ramsau 23 24 24 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-17 Ramsau 13 28 17 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 21 30 17 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer 14 28 8 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-12-02 Lillehammer 7 6-1 8 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 36 38 28 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 45 - Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 24 21 26 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 19 24 6 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach DNS 50 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal DNS 57 - Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 5 6-2 4 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-06 Schonach 19 22 13 Gundersen HS106/15km
2016-03-05 Schonach 14 32 12 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-03-04 Schonach 8 5-2 8 Team HS106/4x5Km
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme 14 12 22 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 23 26 23 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-26 Val di Fiemme DNS 17-2 - Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 8 9 16 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti DNS 16-2 - Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 12 12 23 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 33 34 21 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim DNS 42 - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 41 35 40 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld DNS 44 - Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 46 38 50 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve DNS 40 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve DNS 35 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf 35 33 37 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf 31 37 24 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns DNS 49 - Gundersen HS108/10km
2015-08-30 GP Oberwiesenthal 27 32 22 Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 4 4-2 5 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 30 29 30 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2015-03-12 Trondheim DNS 36 - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-07 Lahti 5 6-2 7 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 28 32 22 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 8 5-2 8 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 17 22 9 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 8 7-4 8 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 30 32 28 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 20 15 27 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 12 9-2 12 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 32 41 30 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld DNS 41 - Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 9 11 14 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve 27 26 24 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 10 20 10 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 8 6-1 9 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau DNS - - Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 10 15 6 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 15 21 16 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 2-2 15 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 10 8 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 5 10 10 Gundersen HS137/15km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 7 19 7 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 12 22 9 Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 30 38 10 Gundersen HS106/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 5 6-2 6 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 38 45 24 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim 19 34 8 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-03-01 Lahti 7 8-2 9 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 15 28 5 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 7 5-3 8 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 11 22 2 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 29 44 18 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 54 46 49 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky 3 8 7 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-04 Chaikovsky 3 14 6 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 41 56 23 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 35 31 37 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-14 Ramsau 14 18-1 12 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 21 40 10 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 8 8 17 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 9-1 11 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 47 3 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2013-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 17 25 4 Gundersen HS137/15km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 13 15 17 Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 22 37 11 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 2 14 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 8 10-2 10 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 23 26 16 Gundersen HS134/15km
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 23 36 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti 11 13-2 13 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti 28 38 11 Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 6-2 9 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 14 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 11-1 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 41 43 40 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-10 Almaty 3 8 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-09 Almaty 6 12 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 5 6-1 6 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 14 19 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal 11 22 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal DNS 43 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 41 35 40 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 14 25 12 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 8 11-2 9 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 18 23 16 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 4 21 2 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-05 Schonach 7 9-3 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 19 30 4 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 39 46 34 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 11-2 17 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 8 9 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer 12 24 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 8 19 4 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-09-01 GP Oberstdorf 17 19 5 Gundersen HS137/15km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 6 32 1 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 32 47 21 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 2 13 4 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 7 14-2 6 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
2012-07-22 GP Sochi 22 20 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-07-21 GP Sochi 6 7 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 20 26 6 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 10 24 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 23 34 16 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec 28 44 13 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 13 28 6 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 20 26 12 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 25 39 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 19 25 19 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 13 25 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 17 20 22 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme DNS 15-1 - Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 24 32 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 23 36 11 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve DNS 50 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 30 41 23 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 7 7-2 7 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 17 15-2 17 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer DNQ 51 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 18 40 5 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 16 26 20 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 11 37 7 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 31 47 10 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 29 32 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 25 28 24 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 20 25 10 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 28 33 19 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 9 7-1 9 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 20 22 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 10 9-1 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 23 28 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve DNS 47 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 44 45 40 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 32 31 32 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 25 31 19 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-08 Schonach 12 23 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 46 53 38 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 33 47 28 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 8 23 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 9 29 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 29 21 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 49 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-08-14 GP Oberwiesenthal 3 18 2 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-13 GP Oberwiesenthal 4 18 6 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 6 17 2 Gundersen HS137/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf 17 38 4 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 37 54 15 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 6 5-1 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2010-03-06 Lahti DNS 44 - Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 26 34 18 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 28 36 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 8 8-2 7 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 39 39 35 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-24 Schonach 6 8-4 6 Team HS96/4x5km
2010-01-23 Schonach 23 39 11 Gundersen HS96/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 25 34 11 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 29 35 29 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme DNS 22 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme DNS - - Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 15 19 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 12 19 11 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 9 33 2 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 14 46 4 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 35 47 25 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 28 40 23 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 18 36 6 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 31 9 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 29 13 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-08-15 GP Einsiedeln 7 3 9 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-08-13 GP Oberstdorf 9 8 14 Gundersen HS137/10km
2009-08-10 GP Val di Fiemme 13 4 23 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-08-08 GP Hinterzarten 5 4 12 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 Vikersund 14 26 12 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 28 37 24 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti 36 46 15 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 39 51 7 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 20 29 11 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6 7-2 7 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec DNS 48 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 16 21 14 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 19 25 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal 15 34 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-01 Chaux-Neuve 30 35 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-31 Chaux-Neuve 35 38 37 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme DNS 44 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme DNS - - Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 20 30 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 7 22 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 25 32 17 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau DNS 42 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-07 Trondheim 9 15 12 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 14 13 22 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 53 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 33 16 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-08-01 GP Einsiedeln 27 18 26 Gundersen HS117/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf 24 26 24 Gundersen HS137/15.8km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten DNQ 41 - Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 27 28 28 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen DNQ 42 - Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-29 Lahti 33 32 28 Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 15 17 17 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 31 38 31 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-27 Seefeld DNS 43 - Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-26 Seefeld 38 43 32 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal 32 34 33 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal 32 16 36 Mass Start HS140/10km
2007-12-30 Oberhof 35 31 36 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-12-16 Ramsau DNS - - Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2007-12-15 Ramsau DNS - - Mass Start HS98/10km
2007-12-09 Trondheim 33 32 21 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2007-12-08 Trondheim DNQ 36 - Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 32 16 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2007-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 31 17 Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 21 24 14 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden 9 12-1 3 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2007-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 14 15 15 Gundersen HS134/15km
2007-08-26 GP Oberhof 9 17 20 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-08-24 GP Klingenthal 34 34 38 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 4 16 1 Sprint HS109/5km
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 8 8-1 7 Team HS109/4x5km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 16 28 10 Gundersen HS109/10km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 25 27 22 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 7 9-1 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 24 24 19 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 10 11-2 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 46 38 47 Mass Start HS106/10km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 44 46 36 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 45 46 38 Mass Start HS98/10km
2006-12-03 Lillehammer 43 42 42 Sprint HS138/7.5km
2006-12-02 Lillehammer DNQ 48 - Gundersen HS138/15km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo DNQ 42 - Gundersen HS142/15km
2006-08-27 GP Klingenthal 28 27 15 Mass Start HS140/10km
2006-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 16 28 14 Gundersen HS140/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-12 Holmenkollen 24 26 18 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen DNF 50 - Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj 7 7 Sprint HS109/5km
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj 6 7-3 4 Team HS109/4x5km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj 15 2 Gundersen HS109/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 27 31 13 Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi 6-3 4 Team Mass Start HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 13 19 12 Gundersen HS100/10km
2004-08-27 GP Harrachov 23 13 22 Gundersen HS100/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 31 41 6 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 8 10-2 6 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 29 38 8 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 35 26 38 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 10 11-1 8 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 38 45 24 Gundersen K107/10km
2003-01-29 EYOF Planica 7 9-1 2 Team K90/3x5km
2003-01-27 EYOF Planica 15 18 6 Sprint K90/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 7 6-4 8 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 26 29 29 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 21 28 14 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 8 9-2 7 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 42 46 40 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 11 8-1 11 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 28 37 21 Gundersen HS100/10km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 8 5-2 8 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 17 22 9 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 8 7-4 8 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 30 32 28 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 7 5-3 8 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 11 22 2 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 29 44 18 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 6-2 9 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 14 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 11-1 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 41 43 40 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 9 7-1 9 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 20 22 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 10 9-1 10 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 23 28 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 28 36 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 8 8-2 7 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 39 39 35 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 20 29 11 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6 7-2 7 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec DNS 48 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 16 21 14 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-03-18 WJC Tarvisio 4 16 1 Sprint HS109/5km
2007-03-16 WJC Tarvisio 8 8-1 7 Team HS109/4x5km
2007-03-14 WJC Tarvisio 16 28 10 Gundersen HS109/10km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 25 27 22 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 7 9-1 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 24 24 19 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-05 WJC Kranj 7 7 Sprint HS109/5km
2006-02-03 WJC Kranj 6 7-3 4 Team HS109/4x5km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj 15 2 Gundersen HS109/10km
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 27 31 13 Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi 6-3 4 Team Mass Start HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 13 19 12 Gundersen HS100/10km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 31 41 6 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 8 10-2 6 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 29 38 8 Gundersen K90/10km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 35 26 38 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 10 11-1 8 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 38 45 24 Gundersen K107/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 1 4-2 3 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km

Info

Name Miroslav Dvořák
Nation Czech Republic
Born31 y (3.Mar 1987)
Results2003 - 2019
MaratonNo.60 - 1538
Fantasy game $30
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races0419

World Champs Jr Medals

Sprint Kranj 2006
Gundersen Kranj 2006
Team Rovaniemi 2005