Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Taihei Kato

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 37 (81 pts) 18 29.4 22.0 35.8 - - - 9
2016/2017 40 (88 pts) 19 30.7 19.6 34.9 - - 1 9
2015/2016 49 (14 pts) 7 33.0 17.4 41.0 - - - 3
2014/2015 19 (211 pts) 14 19.0 10.6 28.8 - - 4 13
2013/2014 37 (80 pts) 11 25.5 20.3 30.8 - - - 9
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2003/04 2002/03
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2018-03-24 Schonach 32 23 34 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 36 30 36 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-17 Klingenthal 40 42 39 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-14 Trondheim DNS 45 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-13 Trondheim 35 19 39 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 28 20 38 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-03-04 Lahti 34 29 43 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-03-03 Lahti 12 5-2 15 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-02-04 Hakuba 16 12 22 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-03 Hakuba 24 19 29 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-28 Seefeld 27 24 24 Gundersen HS109/15km
2018-01-27 Seefeld 22 19 32 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 26 9 45 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 41 40 45 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 36 24 38 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme DNF 14 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2017-12-17 Ramsau 33 22 37 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-16 Ramsau 23 1 38 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 23 20 28 Gundersen HS138/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 5 3-1 5 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 32 46 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 11 32 Gundersen HS142/5km
2017-10-01 GP Planica 17 10 38 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-09-30 GP Planica 16 11 37 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-08-26 GP Oberstdorf 22 6 38 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 19 9 27 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 20 6 34 Gundersen HS108/10km
2017-08-20 GP Oberwiesenthal 27 19 38 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal DNF 21-1 - Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2017-03-19 Schonach 40 26 42 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-18 Schonach 31 19 33 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim DNS 50 - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 24 15 35 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-11 Sapporo 10 8 14 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-10 Sapporo 12 3 20 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-05 PyeongChang 25 18 26 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-02-04 PyeongChang 20 10 26 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-01-28 Seefeld DNS - - Gundersen HS109/10Km
2017-01-27 Seefeld 42 33 47 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 25 21 27 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 31 15 34 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-15 Val di Fiemme DNF 30 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-14 Val di Fiemme 12 3-2 14 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2017-01-13 Val di Fiemme 25 15 26 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-08 Lahti 30 32 30 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-01-07 Lahti 37 24 39 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-12-18 Ramsau 36 7 42 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-17 Ramsau 46 29 49 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 39 32 48 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer 40 26 41 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 28 9 41 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 42 30 43 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2016-02-23 Kuopio 27 23 29 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 31 21 35 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 32 15 38 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 26 5 46 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 48 18 49 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 26 17 37 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld DNS - - Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 41 23 53 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf 16 8 21 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf 17 11 29 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns 23 12 24 Gundersen HS108/10km
2015-08-30 GP Oberwiesenthal 18 6 27 Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 17 9-2 17 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 9 4 16 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2015-03-07 Lahti DNS 18-1 - Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 7 4 23 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 20 12 32 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 6 2-1 7 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 17 8 27 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-24 Sapporo 10 18 10 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-23 Sapporo 8 5 16 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-18 Seefeld 22 21 22 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 23 7 37 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 24 7 47 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 25 5 34 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve 16 5 28 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 16 8 25 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 4 3-3 6 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 39 29 39 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 7 6-2 8 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 24 16 31 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 21 9 30 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 10-2 14 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 22 11 45 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2014-02-18 Sochi DNS 45 - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 31 4 39 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 18 19 23 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 6 5-2 5 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-19 Seefeld 28 15 30 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 23 13 31 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 17 3 51 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 12 3-1 16 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 17 14 21 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 46 18 53 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 17 5 27 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 30 20 35 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-14 Ramsau 12 3-2 16 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 23 25 22 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 44 48 39 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 2-1 6 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 43 7 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2013-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 11 13 14 Gundersen HS137/15km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 21 8 29 Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 13 3 39 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 17 4 34 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 14 7-1 18 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 5 1 22 Gundersen HS134/15km
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 12 4 27 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti 4 2-1 10 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti 3 2 25 Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 2-1 6 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 5 30 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 1-2 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 5 18 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-10 Almaty 7 3 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-09 Almaty 4 2 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 6 5-3 7 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 4 6 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 16 2 35 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 20 4 41 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve DNS 8 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach DNS - - Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 23 10 26 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 19 9 30 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 12-1 16 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 46 35 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer 17 11 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 34 14 40 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-09-01 GP Oberstdorf 8 4 22 Gundersen HS137/15km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 12 9 26 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 45 45 45 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 5 3 17 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 10 6-1 11 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
2012-07-22 GP Sochi 11 3 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-07-21 GP Sochi 17 10 22 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 3 1 20 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen DNF 22 - Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 41 31 44 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec 12 14 15 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 18 14 23 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 9 15 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 18 29 11 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 32 30 27 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 22 17 29 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 23 21 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme 15 9-1 16 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 46 34 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 44 48 38 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve DNF 20 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 26 25 26 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 31 35 25 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf DNS 6-1 - Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 29 25 31 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 22 17 25 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 24 26 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 22 15 29 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 18 22 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 29 17 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 27 19 34 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 40 19 50 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 27 23 30 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 27 22 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 45 24 51 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2011-03-12 Lahti 26 22 21 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 11 11 21 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 5 8-2 4 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 25 31 21 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 33 22 38 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 40 23 43 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 20 6 36 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 38 23 44 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-14 Seefeld 6 6-2 7 Team HS100/4x5km
2011-01-08 Schonach 20 5 40 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 19 13 31 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 29 10 41 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 45 - Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 50 50 41 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 24 37 6 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 7 8-3 7 Team HS134/4x5km
2010-03-06 Lahti 20 23 11 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 20 14 23 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 30 31 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 6 4-1 6 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 24 28 25 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-31 Seefeld 23 15 29 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-30 Seefeld 13 7 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 9 4 24 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve DNF 28 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 12 4 23 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 12 1 28 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau DNF 30 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 19 2 28 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 37 11 45 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 23 13 37 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 51 18 58 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-08-15 GP Einsiedeln 29 23 29 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-08-13 GP Oberstdorf DNF 17 - Gundersen HS137/10km
2009-08-10 GP Val di Fiemme 35 1 39 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-08-08 GP Hinterzarten 31 3 38 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2009-03-15 Vikersund 25 2 43 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 42 25 49 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti 26 26 28 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 26 34 29 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 23 26 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 5-2 2 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 27 20 37 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 17 12 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal DNS 23 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-08 Seefeld 23 12 30 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 Seefeld 16 8 30 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-01 Chaux-Neuve 8 4 27 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-31 Chaux-Neuve 14 6 33 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach 24 9 39 Gundersen HS96/10km
2008-12-28 Oberhof DNF 32 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 13 4 37 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 34 24 42 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau 36 34 41 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 34 16 46 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 9 30 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 13 22 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2008-01-27 Seefeld 38 32 41 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-26 Seefeld 37 21 40 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal 30 27 30 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal 28 12 35 Mass Start HS140/10km
2008-01-12 Val di Fiemme 33 29 32 Gundersen HS134/15km
2008-01-06 Schonach 16 3 29 Gundersen HS96/15km
2008-01-05 Schonach 36 32 37 Sprint HS96/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen 33 10 40 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2007-03-10 Lahti 27 18 35 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2007-03-09 Lahti 29 16 28 Gundersen HS130/15km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 27 9 41 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 8 6-2 9 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 32 33 37 Sprint HS134/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 25 24 23 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 11 11-4 10 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 21 12 38 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 36 23 46 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 8 10-3 4 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 20 12 32 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 6 2-1 7 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 17 8 27 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-18 Sochi DNS 45 - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 31 4 39 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 2-1 6 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 13 5 30 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 1-2 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 5 18 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 5 8-2 4 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 25 31 21 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 30 31 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 6 4-1 6 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 24 28 25 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 23 26 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 5-2 2 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 27 20 37 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 27 9 41 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 8 6-2 9 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 32 33 37 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 25 24 23 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 11 11-4 10 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 21 12 38 Gundersen K90/10km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 36 23 46 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 8 10-3 4 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 5-2 2 Team HS134/4x5km

Info

Name Taihei Kato
Nation Japan
Born34 y (30.Jul 1984)
Results2003 - 2018
MaratonNo.65 - 1417
Fantasy game $30

World Champs Medals

Team Liberec 2009
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races0214