Sign in Sign up

Francois Braud

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 17 (321 pts) 16 14.5 20.0 14.1 - - 6 16
2016/2017 12 (405 pts) 19 15.4 20.2 14.2 - 1 5 18
2015/2016 14 (371 pts) 18 15.2 18.0 14.7 - - 4 18
2014/2015 12 (323 pts) 14 12.7 17.7 13.9 - - 7 14
2013/2014 20 (252 pts) 14 20.1 16.7 25.4 - 1 4 9
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2018-09-23 GP Planica 4 4 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-09-22 GP Planica 7 4 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-08-25 GP Oberstdorf DNS 45 - Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-24 GP Oberstdorf 14 11 14 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-22 GP Villach 19 20 14 Gundersen HS108/10km
2018-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 19 21 24 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-08-18 GP Oberwiesenthal 10 7-1 10 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2018-03-25 Schonach 19 23 18 Gundersen HS106/15km
2018-03-24 Schonach 30 43 17 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 16 20 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-17 Klingenthal 17 20 22 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-14 Trondheim 16 17 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-13 Trondheim 7 16 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen DSQ - - Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-03-04 Lahti 7 5 19 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-03-03 Lahti 8 8-1 11 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 5 5-2 - Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 15 17 12 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 15 12 30 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 4 3-2 2 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 9 16 9 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 18 27 8 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme DNS 14-1 - Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme 16 15 22 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal 1 8 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 8 11 4 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-17 Ramsau 10 30 6 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-16 Ramsau 15 17 16 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 8 18 8 Gundersen HS138/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 3 4-1 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 14 3 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 23 22 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 16 16 Gundersen HS142/5km
2017-10-01 GP Planica 12 15 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-09-30 GP Planica 7 12 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2017-03-19 Schonach 2 17 7 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-18 Schonach 19 30 12 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim 9 25 8 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 5 8 8 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 5 1-2 - Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 4 7 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 7 3-3 7 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 6 10 16 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-29 Seefeld 20 20 8 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2017-01-28 Seefeld 23 21 28 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2017-01-27 Seefeld 11 17 3 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 15 6 24 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 17 19 11 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-15 Val di Fiemme 14 26 4 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-14 Val di Fiemme 9 7-1 10 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2017-01-13 Val di Fiemme 16 27 13 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-08 Lahti 9 8 23 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-01-07 Lahti 11 8 17 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-12-18 Ramsau 18 35 11 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-17 Ramsau 17 23 22 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 8 10 18 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer 13 16 13 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-12-02 Lillehammer 6 8-1 - Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 25 25 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 40 43 14 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 4 6 14 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 4 9 13 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 5 11 12 Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 6 8 19 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal DNS 22-1 - Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2016-03-06 Schonach 17 20 14 Gundersen HS106/15km
2016-03-05 Schonach 11 26 10 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-03-04 Schonach 5 8-2 - Team HS106/4x5Km
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme DNS 37 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 12 20 6 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-26 Val di Fiemme 3 2-1 - Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-02-23 Kuopio 11 14 11 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 7 13 8 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti 6 7-1 5 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 11 18 9 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 15 22 15 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 26 31 15 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 5 7 15 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-31 Seefeld 9 10 6 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 13 17 10 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 18 25 16 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve 24 16 30 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 21 23 11 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-12-20 Ramsau 28 25 18 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-19 Ramsau 24 16 27 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 17 18 23 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 5 3 20 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2015-09-05 GP Oberstdorf DSQ - - Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-04 GP Oberstdorf 6 11 11 Gundersen HS137/10km
2015-09-02 GP Tschagguns 5 5 25 Gundersen HS108/10km
2015-08-30 GP Oberwiesenthal 5 5 13 Gundersen HS106/10km
2015-08-29 GP Oberwiesenthal 8 5-1 7 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 5 9 8 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2015-03-12 Trondheim 6 14 9 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-07 Lahti 4 4-2 8 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 11 13 8 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 1-1 6 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 3 16 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 3-1 4 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 13 19 10 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 8 7 13 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 5 7-2 1 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 17 36 9 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-18 Seefeld 14 11 17 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 10 17 11 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 18 21 22 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 10 10 25 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve DNS 49 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 25 30 14 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 3 2-3 4 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 10 26 8 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 3 4-3 1 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 17 26 7 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 17 23 21 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 3-2 7 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 5 22 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 15 23 8 Gundersen HS137/15km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 25 33 17 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 30 35 22 Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 11 14 12 Gundersen HS106/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 8 11-1 7 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2014-03-15 Falun 6 16 3 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 3 1 9 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim 7 14 11 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-03-01 Lahti 3 4-1 2 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 11 15 13 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 4 4-2 6 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 13 19 5 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 20 24 17 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 15 11 22 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 2 1-2 3 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 35 25 35 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 26 28 34 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 10 8-1 14 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 41 17 43 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 33 21 40 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 31 31 28 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 37 33 41 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-14 Ramsau 11 9-1 13 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 16 11 25 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 6 1 30 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 6-3 5 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 10 22 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 10 10 13 Gundersen HS134/15km
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 19 24 11 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti DSQ 5-1 - Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti 13 10 21 Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 19 20 17 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 2-1 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 36 24 41 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 2 3-2 1 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 13 13 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal 19 14 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 13 12 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld DNF 20 - Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 18 17 18 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 9 9-1 10 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 32 20 41 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 17 16 16 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-05 Schonach 5 5-2 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 13 14 19 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 18 27 15 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 7-2 15 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo DSQ - - Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer 11 12 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 7 9 19 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-09-01 GP Oberstdorf 12 15 19 Gundersen HS137/15km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 8 15 11 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 20 39 9 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 30 38 18 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 1 5-1 5 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 27 29 23 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 20 11 32 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 11 16 10 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec 11 8 16 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 17 20 16 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 4 4 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 20 21 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 13 21 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 15 19 11 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 22 8 35 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme 3 3-1 4 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme DSQ 14 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve DNS 33 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 33 22 39 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 21 15 21 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 18 16 19 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 4 4-3 4 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 9 3 27 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 17 10 17 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 10 8-1 10 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 34 15 41 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 19 18 21 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 31 16 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 33 34 34 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 6 15 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 41 13 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 20 11 37 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 6 3 17 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 8 6 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 13 11 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 7 3 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2011-03-12 Lahti 11 4 26 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 14 8 29 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4 - - Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 9 7 20 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 5 - - Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 20 5 32 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 13 5 27 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 16 12 26 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 21 17 29 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 7 6 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-14 Seefeld 3 - - Team HS100/4x5km
2011-01-08 Schonach 27 28 32 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 20 17 30 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 43 27 45 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 28 5 46 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 20 1 50 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 2 41 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 4 35 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-08-14 GP Oberwiesenthal 23 8 41 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-13 GP Oberwiesenthal 10 1 26 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 2 3 25 Gundersen HS137/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf 6 7 27 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 25 16 38 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 4 - - Team HS134/4x5km
2010-03-06 Lahti 15 3 29 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 7 4 30 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 14 5 31 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 4 - - Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 34 8 37 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 31 24 36 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 27 24 28 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 37 37 39 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 17 6 23 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 23 21 30 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 30 22 34 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 54 46 54 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau DNF 41 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 36 27 41 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 7 5 24 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 31 23 40 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 12 24 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 9 33 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-08-15 GP Einsiedeln 6 8 5 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-08-13 GP Oberstdorf 11 11 12 Gundersen HS137/10km
2009-08-10 GP Val di Fiemme 10 9 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-08-08 GP Hinterzarten 6 5 14 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2009-03-15 Vikersund 6 5 13 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 6 13 4 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti 25 28 20 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 29 43 14 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 14 20 12 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 4 - - Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 12 10 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 10 14 6 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 12 19 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal 11 15 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-01 Chaux-Neuve 29 26 26 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-31 Chaux-Neuve 29 15 39 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-17 Whistler 19 14 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-16 Whistler 17 13 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme 6 5 13 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme 11 7 22 Mass Start HS134/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach 20 16 33 Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 5 - - Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 15 18 23 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 11 13 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 21 21 36 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau DNS 50 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-07 Trondheim 22 12 34 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 7 6 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 33 35 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 10 32 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-08-01 GP Einsiedeln 14 25 8 Gundersen HS117/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf 8 7 13 Gundersen HS137/15.8km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten 29 18 29 Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 29 32 25 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 8 6 13 Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-29 Lahti 14 10 15 Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 22 22 20 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 19 12 25 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-27 Seefeld 33 38 21 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-26 Seefeld 35 39 26 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal DNS 38 - Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal 18 25 14 Mass Start HS140/10km
2008-01-13 Val di Fiemme 15 23 10 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 Val di Fiemme 30 27 29 Gundersen HS134/15km
2008-01-06 Schonach 28 32 19 Gundersen HS96/15km
2008-01-05 Schonach DNS 41 - Sprint HS96/7.5km
2007-12-30 Oberhof 28 10 30 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-12-16 Ramsau 30 16 33 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2007-12-15 Ramsau 18 16 21 Mass Start HS98/10km
2007-12-09 Trondheim 31 25 40 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2007-12-08 Trondheim 27 27 17 Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 16 18 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2007-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 25 32 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen 12 9 17 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2007-03-10 Lahti 31 30 31 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2007-03-09 Lahti DNF 29 - Gundersen HS130/15km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 30 26 39 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 6 - - Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 20 18 23 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-02-04 Zakopane 27 24 30 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-02-03 Zakopane 32 40 25 Mass Start HS134/10km
2007-01-20 Seefeld 17 18 15 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 5 - - Team HS106/4x5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 19 22 17 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-06 Oberstdorf DNF 18 - Gundersen HS137/15km
2007-01-03 Rupholdning 17 - - Team Sprint HS128/2x7.5km
2006-12-30 Rupholdning 23 13 25 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 39 39 15 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 35 39 43 Mass Start HS98/10km
2006-12-03 Lillehammer 36 23 40 Sprint HS138/7.5km
2006-12-02 Lillehammer 15 12 16 Gundersen HS138/15km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 20 12 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2006-03-19 Sapporo 19 18 19 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 18 14 23 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-03-12 Holmenkollen 40 28 42 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 16 9 35 Indvidual HS128/15km
2006-03-05 Lahti 26 22 27 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2006-03-04 Lahti 19 11 33 Gundersen HS130/15km
2006-02-15 Torino 5 - - Team HS134/4x5km
2006-02-11 Torino 42 37 42 Gundersen HS106/15km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - - Gundersen HS109/10km
2006-01-28 Seefeld 30 29 19 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-22 Harrachov 15 11 18 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-21 Harrachov 23 26 12 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-06 Schonach 35 34 34 Gundersen HS96/15km
2006-01-03 Rupholdning 30 37 14 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-12-30 Oberhof 40 43 35 Gundersen HS140/15km
2005-12-18 Ramsau 16 11 27 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-12-17 Ramsau 31 35 15 Mass Start HS100/10km
2005-12-04 Lillehammer 41 39 36 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2005-12-03 Lillehammer 41 32 40 Gundersen HS131/15km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 43 44 40 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2005-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 40 43 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 8 - - Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi - - Team HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 11 - - Gundersen HS100/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 19 - - Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 6 - - Team K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 20 - - Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea - - Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 36 - - Gundersen K107/10km
2003-01-29 EYOF Planica 1-3 5 Team K90/3x5km
2003-01-27 EYOF Planica 6 7 5 Sprint K90/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach - - Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 5 5-2 - Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 15 17 12 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 15 12 30 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 5 1-2 - Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 4 7 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-26 WSC Lahti 7 3-3 7 Team HS100/4x5 Km
2017-02-24 WSC Lahti 6 10 16 Gundersen HS100/10km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 1-1 6 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 3 16 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 3-1 4 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 13 19 10 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 4 4-2 6 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 13 19 5 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 20 24 17 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 19 20 17 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 2-1 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 36 24 41 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4 - - Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 9 7 20 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 5 - - Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 20 5 32 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 14 5 31 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 4 - - Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 34 8 37 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 14 20 12 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 4 - - Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 12 10 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 10 14 6 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 30 26 39 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 6 - - Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 20 18 23 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-15 Torino 5 - - Team HS134/4x5km
2006-02-11 Torino 42 37 42 Gundersen HS106/15km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - - Gundersen HS109/10km
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 8 - - Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi - - Team HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 11 - - Gundersen HS100/10km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 19 - - Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 6 - - Team K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 20 - - Gundersen K90/10km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea - - Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 36 - - Gundersen K107/10km
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach - - Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal 1 8 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 1-1 6 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 2-1 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 1 5-1 5 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
2006-02-01 WJC Kranj - - Gundersen HS109/10km

Info

Name Francois Braud
Nation France
Born32 y (27.Jul 1986)
Results2002 - 2019
MaratonNo.33 - 3211
Fantasy game $60

World Champs Medals

Gundersen Lahti 2017
Team Falun 2015
Gundersen Falun 2015
Team Falun 2015
Team Val di Fiemme 2013
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races0240

World Champs Jr Medals

Gundersen Kranj 2006
Team Rovaniemi 2005
Team Solleftea 2003
Team Schonach 2002