Sign in Sign up

Jason Lamy Chappuis

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 55 (17 pts) 10 31.6 38.2 19.8 - - - 6
2014/2015 14 (291 pts) 10 15.6 13.3 22.2 1 2 4 9
2013/2014 6 (526 pts) 14 10.1 15.3 11.1 2 2 9 14
2012/2013 2 (818 pts) 15 5.9 11.3 10.4 3 5 12 15
2011/2012 1 (1306 pts) 23 7.2 11.6 12.4 5 11 18 23
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2017/18 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 30 35 22 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-17 Klingenthal DNS 47 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-14 Trondheim 27 31 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-13 Trondheim 33 37 31 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 29 39 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 5 5-4 6 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 30 31 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 31 19 35 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-27 Seefeld DNS 42 - Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 42 46 16 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 4 3-4 2 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 25 34 15 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 39 42 27 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-13 Val di Fiemme 8 7-2 10 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 29 43 16 Gundersen HS138/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 3 4-4 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 42 10 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 33 10 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 47 - Gundersen HS142/5km
2017-10-01 GP Planica 30 20 37 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-09-30 GP Planica 14 21 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-08-26 GP Oberstdorf 24 20 31 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 22 20 24 Gundersen HS137/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 28 17 43 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 12 2 22 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2015-03-12 Trondheim 33 4 42 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-07 Lahti 2 8-2 4 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 9 5 25 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 1-2 6 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 6 2 23 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 3-4 4 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 3 11 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld DNF 17 - Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 4 7 12 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve 30 31 30 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 22 40 6 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 3 2-4 4 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 1 21 2 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 3 4-2 1 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 3 2 21 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 24 4 36 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 3-1 7 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 17 26 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 4 9 12 Gundersen HS137/15km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 5 16 3 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach DNF 47 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 5 12 5 Gundersen HS106/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 8 11-2 7 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-15 Falun 5 5 9 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 27 35 16 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim 14 10 22 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 4 4-4 6 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 7 5 22 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 35 8 41 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 16 30 9 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 2 1-4 3 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-19 Seefeld 9 8 13 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 5 10 6 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 9 18 10 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 5 2-2 7 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 7 11 6 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 1 5 9 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 14 25 12 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 22 35 11 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-14 Ramsau 11 9-2 13 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 6 12 7 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 1 2 15 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 6-2 5 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 8 10 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 1 8 6 Gundersen HS134/15km
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 4 8 7 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti DSQ 5-2 - Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti 16 17 15 Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 4-2 1 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 4 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 2-4 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 6 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 2 3-4 1 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 7 3 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal 5 8 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 5 8 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 15 24 9 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 15 26 12 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 3 4-2 4 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 6 14 6 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 1 5 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-05 Schonach 5 5-4 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 2 17 9 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 5 24 6 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 4-2 4 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 1 17 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer 4 4 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 2 3 30 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-09-01 GP Oberstdorf 4 6 15 Gundersen HS137/15km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 4 10 6 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 19 3 33 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 17 32 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 1 5-2 5 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 8 16 2 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 23 31 14 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 18 24 11 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec 2 10 2 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 21 41 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 1 11 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 2 5 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 5 6 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 4 5 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 8 6 21 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-04 Val di Fiemme 2 1-2 8 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 1 4 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 25 29 22 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 2 5 20 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 2 1 15 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 7 5 18 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 4 4-4 4 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 1 7 17 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 1 6 18 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 1 3-2 3 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 1 2 25 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 2 1 28 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 2 5 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 4 18 7 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 8 13 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 21 14 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 3 5 19 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 7 14 16 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 5 9 7 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 4 9 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 10 12 17 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 5 8 13 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 3 4 15 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4 1-4 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 2 14 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 5 1-4 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 15 3 28 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 1 1 26 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 4 1 20 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 2 1 28 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 1 1 23 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-14 Seefeld 3 1-4 5 Team HS100/4x5km
2011-01-08 Schonach 11 1 42 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 4 8 16 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 5 5 21 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 1 1 33 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 2 3 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 1 25 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 1 11 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 10 33 5 Gundersen HS137/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf DNS 36 - Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 1 2 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 4 6-4 3 Team HS134/4x5km
2010-03-06 Lahti 3 7 19 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 10 13 8 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 18 29 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 4 5-4 3 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 5 5 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-24 Schonach 2 2-4 5 Team HS96/4x5km
2010-01-23 Schonach 1 4 9 Gundersen HS96/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 2 2 15 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 2 1 11 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 7 9 13 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 10 2 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 4 6 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 3 1 12 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 8 1 22 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 1 3 17 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 1 2 17 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 3 3 11 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 1 1 18 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 3 27 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 1 27 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-08-15 GP Einsiedeln 9 1 19 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-08-13 GP Oberstdorf 4 5 15 Gundersen HS137/10km
2009-08-10 GP Val di Fiemme 17 20 6 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-08-08 GP Hinterzarten 17 11 25 Gundersen HS108/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 Vikersund 4 17 4 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 5 10 5 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti 6 7 11 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 3 2 16 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 1 23 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 4 1-4 4 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 23 24 25 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 3 20 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 2 2 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal 13 8 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-01 Chaux-Neuve 4 5 8 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-31 Chaux-Neuve 8 2 38 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-17 Whistler 6 6 11 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-16 Whistler 7 6 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach DNS 7 - Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 5 6-4 3 Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 3 7 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 4 2 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 3 9 4 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau DNF 18 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-07 Trondheim 3 9 18 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 2 8 8 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 6 28 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 24 15 39 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-08-01 GP Einsiedeln DNS 39 - Gundersen HS117/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf DNS - - Gundersen HS137/15.8km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten 6 10 21 Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 22 26 17 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 18 21 16 Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-29 Lahti 10 7 19 Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 34 32 30 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 16 10 22 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-27 Seefeld 1 2 6 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-26 Seefeld 5 8 6 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal 8 16 2 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal 8 9 17 Mass Start HS140/10km
2008-01-13 Val di Fiemme 2 5 8 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 Val di Fiemme 5 10 9 Gundersen HS134/15km
2008-01-06 Schonach 6 5 11 Gundersen HS96/15km
2008-01-05 Schonach 1 3 12 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2007-12-30 Oberhof 23 8 28 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-12-16 Ramsau 9 9 5 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2007-12-15 Ramsau 5 9 2 Mass Start HS98/10km
2007-12-09 Trondheim 2 3 17 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2007-12-08 Trondheim 12 13 11 Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 3 26 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2007-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 8 12 Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 1 5 15 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden 2 2-2 6 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2007-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 2 3 18 Gundersen HS134/15km
2007-08-26 GP Oberhof 2 2 33 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-08-24 GP Klingenthal 8 4 30 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen 1 2 19 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2007-03-10 Lahti 3 8 9 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2007-03-09 Lahti 17 6 24 Gundersen HS130/15km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 15 1 42 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 6 5-4 8 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 7 5 15 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-02-04 Zakopane 5 8 10 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-02-03 Zakopane 9 5 19 Mass Start HS134/10km
2007-01-20 Seefeld 2 2 11 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 5 5-4 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 3 3 22 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-06 Oberstdorf 11 5 22 Gundersen HS137/15km
2007-01-03 Ruhpolding 4 1-2 7 Team Sprint HS128/2x7.5km
2006-12-30 Ruhpolding 22 6 28 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 2 3 14 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 42 31 47 Mass Start HS98/10km
2006-12-03 Lillehammer 5 9 8 Sprint HS138/7.5km
2006-12-02 Lillehammer 4 9 5 Gundersen HS138/15km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 1 31 Gundersen HS142/15km
2006-08-27 GP Klingenthal 12 8 39 Mass Start HS140/10km
2006-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 4 1 32 Gundersen HS140/15km
2006-08-18 GP Kandersteg 3 2 21 Gundersen HS98/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 1 1 7 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 8 12 11 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-03-12 Holmenkollen 5 2 19 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 2 1 22 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-03-05 Lahti 4 2 19 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2006-03-04 Lahti 8 4 23 Gundersen HS130/15km
2006-02-21 Torino 4 2 29 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-15 Torino 5 6-3 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2006-02-11 Torino 11 3 37 Gundersen HS106/15km
2006-01-22 Harrachov 8 3 17 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-21 Harrachov 3 2 18 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 10 10 13 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 5 4 13 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-01-03 Ruhpolding 14 5 26 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-12-30 Oberhof 12 9 17 Gundersen HS140/15km
2005-12-18 Ramsau 3 2 18 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-12-17 Ramsau 13 14 10 Mass Start HS100/10km
2005-12-04 Lillehammer 12 7 24 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2005-12-03 Lillehammer 13 3 28 Gundersen HS131/15km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 5 33 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2005-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 1 30 Gundersen HS142/15km
2005-09-04 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 4 4 16 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-09-03 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 8 7 20 Mass Start HS140/7.5km
2005-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 15 14 24 Gundersen HS140/15Km
2005-08-31 GP Berchtesgaden 10 9 28 Gundersen HS100/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 6 8 8 Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi 2-4 2 Team Mass Start HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 8 20 5 Gundersen HS100/10km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 21 17 25 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 7 7-2 7 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 33 17 39 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-02-12 Pragelato 20 25 11 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-02-11 Pragelato 5 5-1 7 Team HS140/3x5km
2005-01-23 Liberec 20 19 24 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-01-09 Seefeld 41 40 37 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-01-08 Seefeld 37 25 38 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-01-06 Schonach 17 15 25 Gundersen HS96/15km
2005-01-02 Ruhpolding 20 10 29 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2004-12-30 Oberhof 32 29 27 Gundersen HS140/15km
2004-12-05 Trondheim 28 26 29 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2004-12-04 Trondheim DNF 34 - Gundersen HS131/15km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 8 30 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 35 25 42 Gundersen HS142/15km
2004-08-29 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 12 16 10 Sprint HS140/9km
2004-08-13 GP Kandersteg 6 7 19 Gundersen HS95/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-03-06 Lahti 29 10 38 Gundersen K116/15km
2004-03-05 Lahti 23 11 39 Sprint K116/7.5km
2004-02-29 Holmenkollen 37 13 40 Gundersen K115/15km
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 27 6 42 Sprint K115/7.5km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 5 3 31 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 6 2-3 5 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 18 11 43 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 1-4 6 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 16 2 50 Gundersen K107/10km
2003-01-29 EYOF Planica 1-2 5 Team K90/3x5km
2003-01-27 EYOF Planica 1 13 Sprint K90/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 5 5-4 6 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 30 31 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 31 19 35 Gundersen HS109/10km
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 1-2 6 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 6 2 23 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-22 WSC Falun 3-4 4 Team HS100/4x5Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 3 11 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-20 Sochi 4 4-4 6 Team HS140/4x5Km
2014-02-18 Sochi 7 5 22 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 35 8 41 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 4-2 1 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 4 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 2-4 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 6 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4 1-4 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 2 14 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 5 1-4 7 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 15 3 28 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 18 29 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 4 5-4 3 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 5 5 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 1 23 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 4 1-4 4 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 23 24 25 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 3 20 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 15 1 42 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 6 5-4 8 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 7 5 15 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-21 Torino 4 2 29 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-15 Torino 5 6-3 6 Team HS134/4x5km
2006-02-11 Torino 11 3 37 Gundersen HS106/15km
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 6 8 8 Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi 2-4 2 Team Mass Start HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 8 20 5 Gundersen HS100/10km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 21 17 25 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 7 7-2 7 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 33 17 39 Gundersen HS100/15km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 5 3 31 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 6 2-3 5 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 18 11 43 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 1-4 6 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 16 2 50 Gundersen K107/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-02-28 WSC Falun 1-2 6 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 1 21 2 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 1 5 9 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 1 2 15 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 1 8 6 Gundersen HS134/15km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 4-2 1 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 2-4 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 11 6 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 1 5 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 1 17 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 1 5-2 5 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 1 11 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 1 4 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 1 7 17 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 1 6 18 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-16 Seefeld 1 3-2 3 Team Sprint HS109/2x7.5km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 1 2 25 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 2 14 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 1 1 26 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 1 1 23 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 1 1 33 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 1 11 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 1 2 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 5 5 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-23 Schonach 1 4 9 Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 1 3 17 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 1 2 17 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 1 1 18 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 1 27 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-01-27 Seefeld 1 2 6 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-05 Schonach 1 3 12 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 1 5 15 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen 1 2 19 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 1 1 31 Gundersen HS142/15km
2006-03-19 Sapporo 1 1 7 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2003-01-27 EYOF Planica 1 13 Sprint K90/7.5km

Info

Name Jason Lamy Chappuis
Nation France
Born32 y (9.Sep 1986)
Results2003 - 2018
MaratonNo.8 - 8101

Olympic Medals

Gundersen Vancouver 2010

World Champs Medals

Team Falun 2015
Team Falun 2015
Gundersen Falun 2015
Team Val di Fiemme 2013
Gundersen Val di Fiemme 2013
Team Val di Fiemme 2013
Gundersen Val di Fiemme 2013
Gundersen Holmenkollen 2011
Gundersen Liberec 2009
Mass Liberec 2009
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races2659123
World Cup Total359

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Rovaniemi 2005
Team Solleftea 2003