Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Petter Tande

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2010/2011 56 (1 pts) 5 37.2 27.6 39.6 - - - 1
2009/2010 14 (360 pts) 14 14.4 21.1 13.5 - 1 6 14
2008/2009 16 (340 pts) 13 13.4 20.2 11.7 - 1 7 13
2007/2008 2 (978 pts) 20 7.3 10.2 8.6 4 6 18 20
2006/2007 10 (406 pts) 14 10.0 8.5 17.9 - - 10 14
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 30 28 30 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 38 38 33 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 36 13 46 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 41 38 40 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 41 21 49 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer DNS 17 - Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 9 20 13 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 1 3-1 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2010-03-06 Lahti 19 19 17 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 21 25 25 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-02-25 Vancouver 6 10 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 5 7-3 5 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 17 22 18 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 22 31 10 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 11 17 8 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 28 27 33 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 29 51 17 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 7 12 16 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 22 20 18 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 13 19 7 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 10 27 2 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 2 5 10 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 14 5 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 8 8 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2009-03-15 Vikersund 2 12 7 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 14 23 10 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti 5 12 4 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti DNS 32 - Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 15 19 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6-2 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 19 28 16 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 7 10 11 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-08 Seefeld 7 24 3 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 Seefeld 10 20 3 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-01 Chaux-Neuve 13 23 7 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-31 Chaux-Neuve 28 35 14 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach DNS 22 - Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 2 - - Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 27 35 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 23 11 44 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 8 11 5 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau 9 17 7 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 18 12 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 22 8 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-08-01 GP Einsiedeln DNS 17 - Gundersen HS117/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf 29 29 29 Gundersen HS137/15.8km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten 5 11 20 Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 1 5 5 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 5 10 6 Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-29 Lahti 1 5 7 Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 5 14 7 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 1 5 4 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-27 Seefeld 9 9 4 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-26 Seefeld 9 7 15 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal 10 11 11 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal 26 30 15 Mass Start HS140/10km
2008-01-13 Val di Fiemme 4 9 3 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 Val di Fiemme 6 13 5 Gundersen HS134/15km
2008-01-06 Schonach 1 2 6 Gundersen HS96/15km
2008-01-05 Schonach 7 5 10 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2007-12-30 Oberhof 3 12 3 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-12-16 Ramsau 4 7 7 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2007-12-15 Ramsau 3 2 6 Mass Start HS98/10km
2007-12-09 Trondheim 10 13 11 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2007-12-08 Trondheim 8 11 6 Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 22 33 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2007-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 12 8 Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 29 20 36 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden DSQ 4-2 - Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2007-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 32 29 22 Gundersen HS134/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen 28 25 31 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2007-03-10 Lahti 6 7 12 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2007-03-09 Lahti 10 9 12 Gundersen HS130/15km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 13 20 11 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 2-3 4 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 6 5 14 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-02-04 Zakopane 8 4 22 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-02-03 Zakopane 7 6 13 Mass Start HS134/10km
2007-01-20 Seefeld 10 16 12 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 3 - - Team HS106/4x5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 8 10 8 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-06 Oberstdorf 7 2 24 Gundersen HS137/15km
2007-01-03 Ruhpolding 5 - - Team Sprint HS128/2x7.5km
2006-12-30 Ruhpolding 11 9 18 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 5 6 10 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 10 10 21 Mass Start HS98/10km
2006-12-03 Lillehammer 11 1 42 Sprint HS138/7.5km
2006-12-02 Lillehammer 8 3 15 Gundersen HS138/15km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 11 11 Gundersen HS142/15km
2006-08-27 GP Klingenthal 5 5 26 Mass Start HS140/10km
2006-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 10 14 19 Gundersen HS140/15km
2006-08-23 GP Berchtesgaden 1 3-1 3 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
2006-08-20 GP Bischofshofen 5 7 15 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2006-03-19 Sapporo 3 4 10 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 13 16 9 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-03-12 Holmenkollen 14 15 16 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 1 3 12 Indvidual HS128/15km
2006-03-05 Lahti 2 1 20 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2006-03-04 Lahti 7 3 20 Gundersen HS130/15km
2006-02-21 Torino 6 5 22 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-15 Torino DNS - - Team HS134/4x5km
2006-02-11 Torino 4 2 22 Gundersen HS106/15km
2006-01-29 Seefeld 6 3 15 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-28 Seefeld 24 11 28 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 8 2 23 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 8 5 17 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-01-06 Schonach DNS 20 - Gundersen HS96/15km
2006-01-03 Ruhpolding 3 1 20 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-12-30 Oberhof 14 5 23 Gundersen HS140/15km
2005-12-18 Ramsau 6 3 31 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-12-17 Ramsau 1 1 14 Mass Start HS100/10km
2005-12-04 Lillehammer 17 18 15 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2005-12-03 Lillehammer 16 5 27 Gundersen HS131/15km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 2 23 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2005-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 5 21 Gundersen HS142/15km
2005-09-04 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 2 1 38 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-09-03 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 3 2 9 Mass Start HS140/7.5km
2005-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 3 1 17 Gundersen HS140/15Km
2005-08-31 GP Berchtesgaden 3 1 11 Gundersen HS100/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 3 5 Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi 5 5-1 6 Team Mass Start HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 1 8 Gundersen HS100/10km
2005-03-05 Lahti 4 2 16 Gundersen HS130/15km
2005-03-04 Lahti 6 2 15 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 9 11 12 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 1-1 3 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 7 2 22 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-01-30 Sapporo 6 6 11 Gundersen HS134/15km
2005-01-29 Sapporo 6 5 9 Mass Start HS134/10km
2005-01-23 Liberec 8 13 8 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2005-01-09 Seefeld 14 16 13 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-01-08 Seefeld 21 12 22 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-01-06 Schonach 5 8 9 Gundersen HS96/15km
2005-01-02 Ruhpolding 4 7 9 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2004-12-30 Oberhof 5 10 11 Gundersen HS140/15km
2004-12-05 Trondheim 4 13 10 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2004-12-04 Trondheim 5 11 4 Gundersen HS131/15km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 13 21 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 7 20 Gundersen HS142/15km
2004-08-22 GP Berchtesgaden 3 3-1 4 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
2004-08-21 GP Bischofshofen 4 3 33 Mass Start HS140/10km
2004-08-15 GP Oberstdorf 3 1 26 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2004-03-06 Lahti 15 31 7 Individual K116/15km
2004-03-05 Lahti 8 16 10 Sprint K116/7.5km
2004-02-29 Holmenkollen 14 11 26 Individual K115/15km
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 20 34 10 Sprint K115/7.5km
2004-02-22 Liberec 18 18 17 Individual K120/15km
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 4 7 5 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 5 - - Team K120/3x5km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 1 2 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 7-4 1 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 1 2 Gundersen K90/10km
2004-01-27 Sapporo 2 5 5 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-01-25 Sapporo 8 7 8 Ind. Mass Start K120/10km
2004-01-23 Nayoro 7 16 9 Individual K90/15km
2004-01-11 Seefeld 8 9 10 Individual K90/15km
2004-01-10 Seefeld 14 6 27 Sprint K90/7.5km
2004-01-04 Schonach 17 7 34 Gundersen K90/15km
2003-12-30 Oberhof 11 12 17 Gundersen K120/15km
2003-12-13 Val di Fiemme 7 3 18 Mass Start K95/10km
2003-12-12 Val di Fiemme 16 6 29 Sprint K95/15km
2003-12-06 Trondheim 3 5 9 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 8 14 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 7 17 Individual K120/15km
2003-08-31 GP Winterberg 5 5 23 Gundersen K81/14km
2003-08-29 GP Klingenthal 10 3 28 Gundersen K80/7.5km
2003-08-24 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 3 5 6 Sprint K120/9km
2003-08-22 GP Villach 10 9 35 Gundersen K90/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2003-03-15 Lahti 4 5 10 Sprint K116/7.5km
2003-03-14 Lahti 29 31 21 Gundersen K116/15km
2003-03-09 Holmenkollen 10 15 8 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 5 8 19 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 32 12 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 4-2 1 Team HS95/4x5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 23 21 Gundersen K95/15km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 6 4 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 6-4 1 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 3 18 Gundersen K107/10km
2003-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 8 8 18 Gundersen K90/15km
2003-01-08 Ramsau 18 22 12 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-01-01 Oberhof 20 25 12 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-15 Harrachov 10 7 27 Sprint K90/7.5km
2002-12-14 Harrachov DNS 22 - Gundersen K90/15km
2002-12-08 Trondheim 8 8 18 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-06 Trondheim 6 7 28 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 8 5 24 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden 11 6 22 Gundersen K90/10km
2002-08-30 GP Villach 4 3 18 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 8 10 12 Sprint K120/9km
2002-08-24 GP Klingenthal 13 6 33 Gundersen K80/16km
2002-08-21 GP Winterberg 16 16 28 Gundersen K90/14km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen 29 15 36 Sprint K115/7.5km
2002-03-15 Holmenkollen 39 25 43 Gundersen K115/15km
2002-03-13 Trondheim 21 11 39 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach 7-4 2 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach 7 6 18 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2010-02-25 Vancouver 6 10 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 5 7-3 5 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 17 22 18 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 15 19 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6-2 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 19 28 16 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 7 10 11 Mass Start HS100/10km
2007-03-03 WSC Sapporo 13 20 11 Gundersen HS100/15km
2007-02-25 WSC Sapporo 2-3 4 Team HS134/4x5km
2007-02-23 WSC Sapporo 6 5 14 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-21 Torino 6 5 22 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-02-15 Torino DNS - - Team HS134/4x5km
2006-02-11 Torino 4 2 22 Gundersen HS106/15km
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 3 5 Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-24 WJC Rovaniemi 5 5-1 6 Team Mass Start HS100/4x5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 1 8 Gundersen HS100/10km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 9 11 12 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 1-1 3 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 7 2 22 Gundersen HS100/15km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 1 2 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 7-4 1 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 1 2 Gundersen K90/10km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 25 32 12 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 4 4-2 1 Team HS95/4x5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 23 21 Gundersen K95/15km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 6 4 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 6-4 1 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 3 18 Gundersen K107/10km
2002-01-25 WJC Schonach 7-4 2 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach 7 6 18 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Gren
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 1 3-1 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 1 5 5 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-02-29 Lahti 1 5 7 Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-16 Liberec 1 5 4 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-06 Schonach 1 2 6 Gundersen HS96/15km
2006-08-23 GP Berchtesgaden 1 3-1 3 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 1 3 12 Indvidual HS128/15km
2005-12-17 Ramsau 1 1 14 Mass Start HS100/10km
2005-03-26 WJC Rovaniemi 3 5 Sprint HS100/5km
2005-03-22 WJC Rovaniemi 1 8 Gundersen HS100/10km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 1-1 3 Team HS137/4x5km
2004-02-08 WJC Stryn 1 2 Sprint K90/5km
2004-02-06 WJC Stryn 7-4 1 Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2004-02-04 WJC Stryn 1 2 Gundersen K90/10km

Info

Name Petter Tande
Nation Norway
Born33 y (11.Jun 1985)
Results2002 - 2011
MaratonNo.23 - 4266

World Champs Medals

Team Liberec 2009
Team Sapporo 2007
Team Oberstdorf 2005
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races61781
World Cup Total015

World Champs Jr Medals

Sprint Rovaniemi 2005
Gundersen Rovaniemi 2005
Sprint Stryn 2004
Team Stryn 2004
Gundersen Stryn 2004
Sprint Solleftea 2003
Team Solleftea 2003
Gundersen Solleftea 2003
Team Schonach 2002