Sign in Sign up

Wilhelm Denifl

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 22 (49 pts) 3 21.7 22.3 24.7 - - 1 2
2017/2018 13 (466 pts) 20 12.5 8.6 22.8 - - 8 20
2016/2017 9 (442 pts) 20 16.9 13.7 23.1 - 2 5 17
2015/2016 18 (259 pts) 17 19.4 12.8 28.8 - 1 4 16
2014/2015 20 (188 pts) 13 20.5 17.9 25.1 - - 3 11
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01 1999/00
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-12-02 Lillehammer 22 24 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer 37 38 29 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 5-3 3 Team HS142/4x5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 5 21 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-25 Schonach 9 14 6 Gundersen HS106/15km
2018-03-24 Schonach 9 7 18 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 8 5 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-17 Klingenthal 13 11 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-14 Trondheim 6 9 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-13 Trondheim 17 11 30 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 14 11 22 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-03-04 Lahti 9 3 27 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-03-03 Lahti 1 4-1 1 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 1-1 5 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 8 3 34 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 29 25 27 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-28 Seefeld 11 4 28 Gundersen HS109/15km
2018-01-27 Seefeld 11 10 19 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 21 22 24 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 7 7-3 7 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 13 3 30 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 15 6 29 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme 15 9 29 Gundersen HS134/10km
2017-12-17 Ramsau 19 13 25 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-16 Ramsau 20 18 18 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 10 4 20 Gundersen HS138/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 6 5-2 7 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 6 35 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 2 35 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 5 18 Gundersen HS142/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-19 Schonach 32 34 26 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-18 Schonach 2 2 14 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim 16 8 31 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-03-11 Holmenkollen 12 6 19 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 4 5-1 5 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 5 2 13 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-02-11 Sapporo 8 7 19 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-10 Sapporo 9 5 16 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-05 PyeongChang 12 9 11 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-02-04 PyeongChang 15 18 13 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-01-28 Seefeld 34 29 38 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2017-01-27 Seefeld 29 29 29 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2017-01-15 Val di Fiemme 22 18 26 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-14 Val di Fiemme DNS 5-2 - Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2017-01-13 Val di Fiemme 20 11 23 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-01-08 Lahti 19 12 33 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2017-01-07 Lahti 4 5 13 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-12-18 Ramsau 28 23 27 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-17 Ramsau 34 30 24 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 11 6 31 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer 17 8 26 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-12-02 Lillehammer 3 2-3 6 Team HS100/4x5Km
2016-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 3 26 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 12 11 16 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-06 Schonach 22 25 12 Gundersen HS106/15km
2016-03-05 Schonach 15 16 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme 9 4 20 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 9 11 10 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-23 Kuopio 3 4 23 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 17 17 23 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 19 7 35 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 29 15 40 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 30 17 44 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 19 6 38 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-31 Seefeld 27 15 27 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 29 14 41 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 34 18 48 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-12-20 Ramsau 16 12 26 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-19 Ramsau 15 15 17 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 8 3 25 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer 28 19 40 Gundersen HS138/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-14 Holmenkollen 15 16 11 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2015-03-12 Trondheim DNF 31 - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-07 Lahti 9 9-1 6 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 20 11 29 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 28 36 22 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 9 5 26 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 10 7 21 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-24 Sapporo 27 31 27 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-23 Sapporo 14 11 25 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-18 Seefeld 10 9 16 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 22 6 34 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 21 19 26 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 37 39 35 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 15 12 20 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 25 17 28 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 41 50 28 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-15 Falun 16 4 33 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 12 8 18 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim 12 2 28 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 13 1 42 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 19 16 24 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 5 5 7 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 3 2-1 2 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-19 Seefeld 21 19 20 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 24 15 29 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 20 5 52 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 18 2 41 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky 1 1 16 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-04 Chaikovsky 4 2 28 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 16 7 21 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 19 10 26 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 32 25 33 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-14 Ramsau 9 4-1 9 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 19 14 27 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer DNS 51 - Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 5 5-1 8 Team HS142/4x5Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 3 34 Gundersen HS142/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-16 Holmenkollen 3 5 9 Gundersen HS134/15km
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 8 7 17 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-03-09 Lahti 5 3-2 6 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2013-03-08 Lahti 12 9 22 Gundersen HS130/10km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 3-1 4 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 7 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 3-1 5 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 9 38 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-02-10 Almaty 10 11 12 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-09 Almaty 7 10 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 3 2-4 4 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 3 4 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-27 Klingenthal 4 6 - Penalty Race HS140/10Km
2013-01-26 Klingenthal 3 6 6 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 19 6 33 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 19 3 43 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 10 8-2 11 Team Sprint HS118/2x7.5km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 17 15 20 Gundersen HS118/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 23 15 25 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-01-05 Schonach 4 2-3 5 Team HS106/4x5km
2012-12-16 Ramsau DNS 45 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-15 Ramsau DNF 5 - Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 5-1 5 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 10 7 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer 29 15 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 33 26 31 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-07-22 GP Sochi 20 8 25 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-07-21 GP Sochi 15 4 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen 6 8 7 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 17 17 15 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 13 3 32 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec 15 12 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 3 1 15 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 6 5 21 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 4 2 22 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 17 11 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 6 9 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 9 14 15 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme 13 18 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 24 12 32 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve DNS 38 - Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 24 5 37 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 13 8 20 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 3 1-1 6 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 13 1 34 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 11 7 27 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 8 6 14 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 9 3 33 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 22 20 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 32 33 32 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 9 37 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 2 35 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 9 3 27 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 4 2 24 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 19 3 37 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 13 17 16 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 24 14 32 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 20 5 34 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 15 19 22 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld DNF 10 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-14 Seefeld 2 2-2 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2011-01-08 Schonach DNS 58 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 7 11 17 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 31 29 34 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 9 13 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 21 7 36 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 11 3 32 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 26 8 50 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 27 5 51 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-06 Lahti 24 2 39 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 16 1 43 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-01-31 Seefeld 25 8 33 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-30 Seefeld 18 8 29 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-24 Schonach 3 7-2 3 Team HS96/4x5km
2010-01-23 Schonach 7 1 36 Gundersen HS96/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 33 10 51 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 31 8 41 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme DNS 8 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 35 5 47 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-03 Oberhof 16 4 27 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-01-02 Oberhof 18 3 31 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 19 9 21 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 25 6 32 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau 23 13 30 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 14 1 40 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 9 3 26 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 13 6 30 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 29 19 43 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-08-10 GP Val di Fiemme 7 14 10 Gundersen HS134/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 Vikersund 29 8 46 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 23 4 39 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti DNF 23 - Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 24 5 49 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 5 2-2 5 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 30 9 44 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 18 10 31 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal 32 18 38 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-08 Seefeld 19 8 27 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 Seefeld DNS 32 - Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-17 Whistler 8 5 16 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-16 Whistler 24 8 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme 16 9 20 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme 15 11 26 Mass Start HS134/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach 28 26 30 Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 3 2-3 5 Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof DSQ 5 - Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 15 10 31 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau DNS 16 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau 4 1 38 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-07 Trondheim 4 5 27 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 15 5 32 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 4 40 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 7 20 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-08-01 GP Einsiedeln 16 13 22 Gundersen HS117/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf 20 12 23 Gundersen HS137/15.8km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten 16 19 9 Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 11 10 21 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen 16 9 17 Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-29 Lahti 22 12 26 Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 30 20 34 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 22 15 29 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-27 Seefeld 11 8 34 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-26 Seefeld 34 27 37 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal DNS 39 - Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal 9 1 23 Mass Start HS140/10km
2008-01-13 Val di Fiemme 32 16 36 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 Val di Fiemme 7 3 21 Gundersen HS134/15km
2008-01-06 Schonach 37 21 37 Gundersen HS96/15km
2008-01-05 Schonach 21 5 33 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2007-12-30 Oberhof 27 9 29 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-12-16 Ramsau 25 11 30 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2007-12-15 Ramsau 12 2 31 Mass Start HS98/10km
2007-12-09 Trondheim 8 6 20 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2007-12-08 Trondheim 9 1 22 Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 16 5 34 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2007-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 2 23 Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen 3 1 29 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden 6 7-2 9 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2007-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 6 5 16 Gundersen HS134/15km
2007-08-26 GP Oberhof 3 3 31 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-08-24 GP Klingenthal 36 31 44 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen 10 4 28 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2007-03-10 Lahti 18 15 22 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2007-03-09 Lahti 32 13 32 Gundersen HS130/15km
2007-02-04 Zakopane 25 12 35 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-02-03 Zakopane 24 20 30 Mass Start HS134/10km
2007-01-20 Seefeld 22 22 21 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 4 3-3 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 25 19 29 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-06 Oberstdorf 23 22 21 Gundersen HS137/15km
2007-01-03 Ruhpolding 15 15-1 15 Team Sprint HS128/2x7.5km
2006-12-30 Ruhpolding 28 30 22 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 15 15 14 Mass Start HS98/10km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 32 34 28 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2006-12-03 Lillehammer 21 16 26 Sprint HS138/7.5km
2006-12-02 Lillehammer 14 10 17 Gundersen HS138/15km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 7 28 Gundersen HS142/15km
2006-08-27 GP Klingenthal 20 18 33 Mass Start HS140/10km
2006-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 19 8 36 Gundersen HS140/15km
2006-08-23 GP Berchtesgaden 7 9-1 2 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
2006-08-20 GP Bischofshofen 7 3 24 Mass Start HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 23 17 29 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 25 20 22 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-03-12 Holmenkollen 39 34 37 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 37 29 39 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-03-05 Lahti 35 15 38 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2006-03-04 Lahti DNF 19 - Gundersen HS130/15km
2006-01-29 Seefeld 26 15 29 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-28 Seefeld 18 6 30 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-22 Harrachov 11 19 6 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-21 Harrachov 12 11 20 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 33 28 32 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 18 15 20 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-01-06 Schonach 19 20 21 Gundersen HS96/15km
2006-01-03 Ruhpolding 20 11 27 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-12-30 Oberhof 11 7 19 Gundersen HS140/15km
2005-12-18 Ramsau 28 25 23 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-12-17 Ramsau 8 3 30 Mass Start HS100/10km
2005-12-04 Lillehammer 27 17 31 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2005-12-03 Lillehammer 33 16 39 Gundersen HS131/15km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 16 37 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2005-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 22 40 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-12-05 Trondheim 21 12 32 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2004-12-04 Trondheim 17 8 36 Gundersen HS131/15km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 15 24 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 30 26 29 Gundersen HS142/15km
2004-08-29 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 8 11 15 Sprint HS140/9km
2004-08-27 GP Harrachov 13 25 3 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2004-08-22 GP Berchtesgaden 18 22-1 15 Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5km
2004-08-21 GP Bischofshofen 20 22 11 Mass Start HS140/10km
2004-08-15 GP Oberstdorf 22 23 25 Gundersen HS137/10km
2004-08-13 GP Kandersteg 17 22 7 Gundersen HS95/15Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-03-06 Lahti 32 36 33 Gundersen K116/15km
2004-03-05 Lahti 33 32 29 Sprint K116/7.5km
2004-02-29 Holmenkollen 19 20 12 Gundersen K115/15km
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 30 21 36 Sprint K115/7.5km
2004-02-22 Liberec 23 19 28 Gundersen K120/15km
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 38 12 41 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 4 4-1 9 Team K120/3x5km
2004-01-27 Sapporo 30 26 34 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-01-25 Sapporo 27 25 25 Mass Start K120/10km
2004-01-23 Nayoro 30 23 31 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-11 Seefeld 23 17 26 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-10 Seefeld 31 20 36 Sprint K90/7.5km
2004-01-04 Schonach DNS 33 - Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-02 Reit im Winkl 40 35 39 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-12-30 Oberhof 12 10 19 Gundersen K120/15km
2003-12-13 Val di Fiemme 20 18 26 Mass Start K95/10km
2003-12-12 Val di Fiemme DNF 21 - Gundersen K95/15km
2003-12-06 Trondheim 23 14 36 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 32 32 35 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 17 16 25 Gundersen K120/15km
2003-08-31 GP Winterberg 9 8 28 Gundersen K81/14km
2003-08-29 GP Klingenthal 22 20 35 Gundersen K80/7.5km
2003-08-24 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 5 7 33 Sprint K120/9km
2003-08-22 GP Villach 19 19 15 Gundersen K90/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-03-15 Lahti 12 14 11 Sprint K116/7.5km
2003-03-14 Lahti 13 11 17 Gundersen K116/15km
2003-03-09 Holmenkollen 13 9 28 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen 11 8 29 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 12 19 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-2 3 Team K95/4x5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 5 25 Gundersen K95/15km
2003-01-25 Sapporo 26 17 37 Mass Start K120/10km
2003-01-22 Hakuba 13 1 30 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 5 2 23 Gundersen K90/15km
2003-01-08 Ramsau 11 3 37 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-01-01 Oberhof 15 2 31 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-15 Harrachov 9 2 33 Sprint K90/7.5km
2002-12-14 Harrachov 14 1 30 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-12-08 Trondheim 10 5 41 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-07 Trondheim 8 4 34 Gundersen K120/15km
2002-12-06 Trondheim 11 5 38 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 1 44 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden 12 14 32 Gundersen K90/10km
2002-08-30 GP Villach 21 22 31 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 15 14 14 Sprint K120/9km
2002-08-24 GP Klingenthal 14 8 28 Gundersen K80/16km
2002-08-21 GP Winterberg 23 24 33 Gundersen K90/14km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2001-12-02 Lillehammer 35 7 38 Gundersen K120/15km
2001-11-25 Kuopio 10 5 31 Sprint K120/7.5km
2001-11-23 Kuopio 17 2 45 Gundersen K120/15km
2001-09-02 GP Berchtesgaden 9 7 18 Gundersen K90/10km
2001-09-01 GP Ramsau 10 17 6 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-08-29 GP Winterberg 10 10 14 Gundersen K80/14km
2001-08-26 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 36 34 34 Sprint K120/9km
2001-08-24 GP Klingenthal 26 29 30 Mass Start K80/14km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2001-01-07 Reit im Winkl 24 11 26 Gundersen K90/15km
2001-01-05 Reit im Winkl 27 14 40 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-01-03 Reit im Winkl 49 39 49 Mass Start K90/10km
2000-12-30 Lillehammer 45 24 46 Gundersen K120/15km
2000-12-29 Lillehammer 44 36 44 Sprint K120/7.5km
2000-09-03 GP Berchtesgaden 10 8 29 NH 7.5km
2000-09-02 GP Stams 17 3 29 LH 10km
2000-08-30 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 18 19 24 NH 15km
2000-08-26 GP Klingenthal 26 23 33 Mass Start NH/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2000-03-17 Santa Caterina 34 - - Gundersen K90/15km
2000-03-16 Santa Caterina 10 - - Team Mass Start K90/3x5km
2000-03-11 Holmenkollen 36 - - Sprint K115/7.5km
2000-03-10 Holmenkollen 39 - - Gundersen K115/15km
2000-03-04 Lahti 51 - - Sprint K116/7.5km
2000-02-26 Chaux-Neuve 46 - - Gundersen K90/15km
2000-01-29 WJC Strbske Pleso 24 36 13 Sprint K90/5km
2000-01-28 WJC Strbske Pleso 2-4 6 Team K90/4x5km
2000-01-26 WJC Strbske Pleso 9 14 12 Gundersen K90/10km
2000-01-16 Breitenwang 39 34 35 Sprint K90/7.5km
1999-08-29 GP Klingenthal 9 3 28 Gundersen K120/15km
1999-08-25 GP Steinbach-Hallenberg 19 12 24 Gundersen K120/5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 1-1 5 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 8 3 34 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 29 25 27 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-03-03 WSC Lahti 4 5-1 5 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2017-03-01 WSC Lahti 5 2 13 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 28 36 22 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-02-12 Sochi 19 16 24 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-03-02 WSC Val di Fiemme 3-1 4 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5km
2013-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 6 7 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 5 3-1 5 Team HS106/4x5km
2013-02-22 WSC Val di Fiemme 20 9 38 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 19 3 37 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 13 17 16 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 5 2-2 5 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 30 9 44 Gundersen HS100/10km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 10 12 19 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-2 3 Team K95/4x5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 5 25 Gundersen K95/15km
2000-01-29 WJC Strbske Pleso 24 36 13 Sprint K90/5km
2000-01-28 WJC Strbske Pleso 2-4 6 Team K90/4x5km
2000-01-26 WJC Strbske Pleso 9 14 12 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-03 Lahti 1 4-1 1 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2014-01-05 Chaikovsky 1 1 16 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 1-2 3 Team K95/4x5km

Info

Name Wilhelm Denifl
Nation Austria
Born38 y (10.Nov 1980)
Results2000 - 2019
MaratonNo.20 - 4580
Fantasy game $6549 p

Olympic Medals

Team Pyeongchang 2018

World Champs Medals

Team Val di Fiemme 2013
Team Val di Fiemme 2003
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races1863
World Cup Total004

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Strbske Pleso 2000