Sign in Sign up

David Welde

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2017/2018 45 (29 pts) 4 27.5 31.2 22.5 - - - 3
2013/2014 76 (6 pts) 8 41.3 46.9 31.0 - - - 2
2012/2013 45 (32 pts) 5 24.6 25.2 20.0 - - - 4

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-08-25 GP Oberstdorf 41 19 47 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-24 GP Oberstdorf 35 29 37 Gundersen HS137/10km
2018-08-22 GP Villach 30 26 39 Gundersen HS108/10km
2018-08-19 GP Oberwiesenthal 44 39 44 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-24 Schonach 25 30 21 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 46 52 35 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 24 37 10 Gundersen HS100/15km
2018-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 15 18 15 Mass Start HS100/10km
2018-03-09 COC Nizhniy Tagil 12 21 8 Gundersen HS100/10km
2018-02-11 COC Eisenerz 23 24 20 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-10 COC Eisenerz 15 14 17 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-04 Hakuba 21 22 15 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-03 Hakuba 18 21 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-21 COC Rena 24 21 22 Gundersen HS111/10km
2018-01-20 COC Rena 17 15 21 Gundersen HS111/10km
2018-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 4 5 5 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-13 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 15 19 13 Mass Start HS142/10km
2018-01-12 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 7 10 4 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-01-07 COC Klingenthal 19 20 20 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-06 COC Klingenthal 27 31 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-01-05 COC Klingenthal 17 23 9 Gundersen HS140/5km
2017-12-17 COC Steamboat Springs CO 9 10 6 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-16 COC Steamboat Springs CO 4 15 3 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-12-15 COC Steamboat Springs CO 8 13 7 Gundersen HS75/10km
2017-10-01 GP Planica 22 18 31 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-09-30 GP Planica 30 36 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-08-23 GP Tschagguns 50 13 61 Gundersen HS108/10km
2017-08-20 GP Oberwiesenthal 25 13 37 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-12 COC Nizhniy Tagil 5 8 8 Gundersen HS100/15Km
2017-03-11 COC Nizhniy Tagil 14 28 5 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-03-10 COC Nizhniy Tagil 3 18 6 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2017-02-19 COC Planica 5 6 5 Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-18 COC Planica 3 9 4 Gundersen HS139/10km
2017-02-12 COC Eisenerz 3 9 5 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-11 COC Eisenerz 5 9 5 Gundersen HS109/10km
2017-02-05 UVS Almaty 4 3-3 4 Team HS95/3x5 Km
2017-02-03 UVS Almaty 6 8 5 Mass Start HS95/10Km
2017-02-01 UVS Almaty 4 8 3 Gundersen HS95/10km
2017-01-22 COC Otepńń 9 20 5 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-21 COC Otepńń 2 3 16 Gundersen HS100/10km
2017-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 8 8 14 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2017-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo DNS 39 - Gundersen HS142/10Km
2017-01-08 COC H°ydalsmo 10 25 4 Gundersen HS94/10km
2017-01-07 COC H°ydalsmo 15 29 11 Gundersen HS94/10km
2016-12-18 COC Klingenthal 4 8 7 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-17 COC Klingenthal 27 39 13 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-12-16 COC Klingenthal 7 12 4 Gundersen HS140/5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-13 COC Klingenthal 27 39 10 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-12 COC Klingenthal 19 31 9 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-03-06 COC Chaux-Neuve 29 40 11 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-03-05 COC Chaux-Neuve 7 13 5 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-16 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 25 37 7 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 37 43 18 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2016-01-10 COC H°ydalsmo 29 40 18 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2016-01-09 COC H°ydalsmo 33 41 17 Gundersen HS94/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-08 COC Chaikovsky 16 21 5 Gundersen HS140/15Km
2015-03-07 COC Chaikovsky 13 18 9 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-06 COC Chaikovsky 11 19 4 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-02-22 COC Klingenthal 25 34 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2015-02-15 COC Ramsau 16 30 6 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-02-14 COC Ramsau 30 49 16 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-01-30 UVS Strbske Pleso 3-3 2 Team HS100/3x5Km
2015-01-29 UVS Strbske Pleso 13 1 Mass Start HS 100/10Km
2015-01-26 UVS Strbske Pleso 13 1 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-18 COC Falun 20 31 10 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-01-11 COC H°ydalsmo 22 34 2 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2015-01-10 COC H°ydalsmo 15 27 4 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 47 37 50 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-27 GP Villach 39 28 44 Gundersen HS98/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 39 25 42 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-15 Falun 41 49 27 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 41 39 40 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 29 41 12 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-02-07 COC Klingenthal DNS 44 - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 3-4 1 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-02-01 WJC Val di Fiemme 8 3 Gundersen HS106/5Km
2014-01-30 WJC Val di Fiemme 10 6 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 27 37 25 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 40 43 37 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 39 41 35 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 54 58 47 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 59 67 25 Gundersen HS100/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-15 Holmenkollen 29 39 14 Gundersen HS134/10km
2013-02-10 Almaty 22 24 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-09 Almaty 17 18 15 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 2-3 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 7 9 12 Gundersen HS100/5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 9 1 Gundersen HS100/10km
2013-01-06 Schonach 31 19 33 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 24 26 23 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer DNQ 41 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 36 39 32 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-08-26 GP Oberwiesenthal 15 24 8 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-11 COC Kuopio 19 29 8 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2012-01-29 COC Klingenthal 28 32 24 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2012-01-28 COC Klingenthal 23 22 27 Gundersen HS140/10Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-02-17 EYOF Liberec 3-2 2 Team Sprint HS100/2x5km
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 4 2 Gundersen HS100/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-02-02 WJC Val di Fiemme 3-4 1 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-02-01 WJC Val di Fiemme 8 3 Gundersen HS106/5Km
2014-01-30 WJC Val di Fiemme 10 6 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 2-3 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2013-01-25 WJC Liberec 7 9 12 Gundersen HS100/5km
2013-01-23 WJC Liberec 9 1 Gundersen HS100/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-01-30 UVS Strbske Pleso 3-3 2 Team HS100/3x5Km
2013-01-26 WJC Liberec 2-3 2 Team HS100/4x5km
2011-02-15 EYOF Liberec 4 2 Gundersen HS100/7.5km

Info

Name David Welde
Nation Germany
Born24 y (16.Apr 1994)
Results2011 - 2019
MaratonNo.276 - 67

World Champs Jr Medals

Team Val di Fiemme 2014
Gundersen Val di Fiemme 2014
Gundersen Val di Fiemme 2014
Team Liberec 2013
Gundersen Liberec 2013