Sign in Sign up

Jan Schmid

Season WC-Rank Races Average Avg.SJ Avg.CC Wins Podium Top 10 Top 30
2018/2019 9 (109 pts) 4 10.8 13.2 14.3 - - 3 4
2017/2018 2 (1133 pts) 22 6.3 9.6 13.2 3 7 18 22
2016/2017 23 (263 pts) 16 20.0 16.3 23.1 - - 5 12
2015/2016 8 (595 pts) 17 9.2 7.9 19.8 - 2 13 16
2014/2015 7 (578 pts) 14 10.4 16.5 12.7 - 5 8 13
Show more seasons..

Year Hills

2018/19 2017/18 2016/17 2015/16 2014/15 2013/14 2012/13 2011/12 2010/11 2009/10 2008/09 2007/08 2006/07 2005/06 2004/05 2003/04 2002/03 2001/02 2000/01
Olympics & World Champs Victories

Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-12-02 Lillehammer 8 12 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-12-01 Lillehammer 19 13 24 Mass Start HS98/10km
2018-11-30 Lillehammer 7 13 12 Gundersen HS98/5km
2018-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 3 6-2 1 Team HS142/4x5km
2018-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 9 15 12 Gundersen HS142/10km
2018-11-18 NC Beitostølen 5 7 5 Gundersen HS95/10km
2018-11-17 NC Beitostølen 6 7 4 Gundersen HS95/5km
2018-09-23 GP Planica 9 5 12 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-09-22 GP Planica 17 19 12 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-03-25 Schonach 6 16 3 Gundersen HS106/15km
2018-03-24 Schonach 21 41 6 Gundersen HS106/10km
2018-03-18 Klingenthal 4 2 29 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-17 Klingenthal 7 9 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-14 Trondheim 15 11 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-13 Trondheim 8 12 9 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-03-10 Holmenkollen 4 5 11 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-03-04 Lahti 17 18 8 Gundersen HS130/10km
2018-03-03 Lahti 2 2-1 3 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5km
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 4-1 2 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 11 22 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 25 31 18 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-02-04 Hakuba 1 7 4 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-02-03 Hakuba 2 4 5 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-28 Seefeld 7 3 20 Gundersen HS109/15km
2018-01-27 Seefeld 4 5 12 Gundersen HS109/10km
2018-01-26 Seefeld 4 3 46 Gundersen HS109/5km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 1 1-1 5 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 1 4 3 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 1 3 18 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-12 Val di Fiemme 4 8 9 Gundersen HS134/10km
2017-12-17 Ramsau 4 7 12 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-16 Ramsau 3 10 10 Gundersen HS96/10km
2017-12-03 Lillehammer 2 11 7 Gundersen HS138/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 1 1-1 6 Team HS100/4x5km
2017-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 18 20 21 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 4 6 23 Gundersen HS142/10km
2017-11-24 Ruka - Kuusamo 2 6 3 Gundersen HS142/5km
2017-11-19 NC Beitostølen 11 2 Gundersen HS95/10km
2017-11-18 NC Beitostølen 4 9 2 Gundersen HS95/5km
2017-10-01 GP Planica 4 9 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2017-09-30 GP Planica 3 3 13 Gundersen HS140/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2017-03-19 Schonach 24 3 38 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-18 Schonach 5 16 6 Gundersen HS106/10km
2017-03-15 Trondheim 27 14 42 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-02-11 Sapporo 15 18 13 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-10 Sapporo 17 27 6 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2017-02-05 PyeongChang 10 7 12 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-02-04 PyeongChang 5 9 4 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2017-01-29 Seefeld 12 9 20 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2017-01-28 Seefeld 13 10 30 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2017-01-27 Seefeld 10 15 4 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2017-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 24 20 25 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 8 9 17 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2017-01-15 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 11 19 7 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2017-01-14 COC Ruka - Kuusamo 5 14 9 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2017-01-08 COC Høydalsmo 5 2 28 Gundersen HS94/10km
2017-01-07 COC Høydalsmo 8 31 6 Gundersen HS94/10km
2016-12-18 Ramsau 41 25 44 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-17 Ramsau 35 16 34 Gundersen HS96/10Km
2016-12-04 Lillehammer 43 41 41 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-12-03 Lillehammer 31 22 33 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2016-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 6 8 15 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 13 13 20 Gundersen HS137/10km
2016-08-31 GP Villach 8 7 33 Gundersen HS98/10km
2016-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 9 10 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 2 5-1 2 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2016-03-06 Schonach 5 3 17 Gundersen HS106/15km
2016-03-05 Schonach 2 7 4 Gundersen HS106/10km
2016-03-04 Schonach 1 2-2 1 Team HS106/4x5Km
2016-02-28 Val di Fiemme 6 18 3 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-27 Val di Fiemme 8 12 9 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-02-26 Val di Fiemme 5 8-1 1 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2016-02-23 Kuopio 9 9 17 Gundersen HS127/10Km
2016-02-21 Lahti 5 6 25 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-20 Lahti DNF 1-1 - Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2016-02-19 Lahti 3 5 25 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2016-02-10 Trondheim 6 8 16 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2016-02-09 Trondheim 12 10 16 Gundersen HS140/10Km
2016-02-06 Holmenkollen 6 4 27 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2016-01-31 Seefeld 8 5 13 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-30 Seefeld 8 7 16 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2016-01-29 Seefeld 7 7 22 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2016-01-24 Chaux-Neuve DNF 18 - Gundersen HS118/10Km
2016-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 16 9 29 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-12-20 Ramsau 31 7 44 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-19 Ramsau 18 7 37 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2015-12-06 Lillehammer 7 11 16 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-12-05 Lillehammer DSQ - - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2015-11-14 NC Beitostølen 4 3 8 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2015-03-12 Trondheim DNS - - Gundersen HS140/10Km
2015-03-07 Lahti DSQ 1-1 - Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2015-03-06 Lahti 39 49 17 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 31 27 36 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 31 7 40 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2015-02-01 Val di Fiemme 4 3 25 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 1 3-1 3 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2015-01-30 Val di Fiemme 2 9 13 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-24 Sapporo DNF 32 - Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-23 Sapporo 2 10 5 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-01-18 Seefeld 5 10 4 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2015-01-17 Seefeld 17 26 7 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2015-01-16 Seefeld 2 8 5 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2015-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 12 19 11 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-10 Chaux-Neuve 23 32 20 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2015-01-04 Schonach 3 12 15 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2015-01-03 Schonach 2 4-1 2 Team HS106/4x5Km
2014-12-21 Ramsau 5 9 13 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 1 3-3 2 Team HS98/4x5Km
2014-12-07 Lillehammer 13 18 10 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-12-06 Lillehammer 3 12 6 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 8-1 2 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5Km
2014-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 15 14 27 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2014-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 13 24 2 Gundersen HS137/15km
2014-08-29 GP Oberstdorf 22 35 13 Gundersen HS137/10km
2014-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 8 10 8 Gundersen HS106/10km
2014-08-23 GP Oberwiesenthal 6 9-1 5 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2014-03-08 Holmenkollen 32 34 31 Gundersen HS134/15Km
2014-03-06 Trondheim DNS 17 - Gundersen HS138/10Km
2014-03-01 Lahti 6 6-2 10 Team Sprint HS130/2x7.5Km
2014-02-28 Lahti 14 7 32 Gundersen HS130/10Km
2014-01-26 Oberstdorf 2 6 5 Gundersen HS137/10Km
2014-01-25 Oberstdorf 4 6-2 4 Team HS137/4x5Km
2014-01-19 Seefeld 15 14 14 Gundersen HS109/15Km
2014-01-18 Seefeld 19 18 26 Gundersen HS109/10Km
2014-01-17 Seefeld 11 22 11 Gundersen HS109/5Km
2014-01-11 Chaux-Neuve 8 7 16 Gundersen HS118/10Km
2013-12-22 Schonach 10 10 12 Gundersen HS106/10Km
2013-12-21 Schonach 4 17 3 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-12-15 Ramsau 12 11 12 Gundersen HS98/10Km
2013-12-08 Lillehammer 8 5 18 Gundersen HS138/10Km
2013-12-07 Lillehammer 17 11 26 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2013-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 38 30 39 Gundersen HS142/10Km
2013-08-31 GP Oberstdorf 7 5 19 Gundersen HS137/15km
2013-08-30 GP Oberstdorf 2 4 4 Gundersen HS137/10km
2013-08-28 GP Villach 3 6 17 Gundersen HS98/10km
2013-08-25 GP Oberwiesenthal 11 28 4 Gundersen HS106/10km
2013-08-24 GP Oberwiesenthal 4 14-1 1 Team Sprint HS106/2x7.5Km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2013-03-03 COC Høydalsmo 6 2 23 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-03-02 COC Høydalsmo 38 40 34 Gundersen HS94/10Km
2013-02-10 Almaty 14 18 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-09 Almaty 11 4 26 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-02-03 Sochi 4 4-2 3 Team HS140/4x5km
2013-02-02 Sochi 22 12 28 Gundersen HS140/10km
2013-01-20 Seefeld 33 9 39 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-19 Seefeld 27 16 36 Gundersen HS109/10km
2013-01-12 Chaux-Neuve 28 11 34 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-12-16 Ramsau 9 5 28 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-15 Ramsau 24 25 21 Gundersen HS98/10km
2012-12-02 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 14-1 9 Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5km
2012-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 7 13 6 Gundersen HS142/10km
2012-11-25 Lillehammer 19 14 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2012-11-24 Lillehammer 14 11 20 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2012-03-10 Holmenkollen DNF 24 - Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-03-09 Holmenkollen 29 34 31 Gundersen HS106/10km
2012-03-03 Lahti 1 12 7 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-02-26 Liberec 13 28 11 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-25 Liberec 6 7 11 Gundersen HS100/10km
2012-02-19 Klingenthal 7 16 14 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-18 Klingenthal 7 18 3 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-12 Almaty 9 6 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-11 Almaty 8 11 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2012-02-05 Val di Fiemme 11 19 19 Gundersen HS134/10km
2012-02-03 Val di Fiemme DNS 32 - Penalty Race HS134/10km
2012-01-15 Chaux-Neuve 10 15 10 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-14 Chaux-Neuve 8 12 9 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-13 Chaux-Neuve 7 8 16 Gundersen HS118/10km
2012-01-08 Oberstdorf 10 12 5 Gundersen HS137/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 1 2-3 3 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-18 Seefeld 17 15 15 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-17 Seefeld 13 12 14 Gundersen HS109/10km
2011-12-11 Ramsau 11 9 19 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 1 4 19 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-12-04 Lillehammer 34 22 - Penalty Race HS138/10km
2011-12-03 Lillehammer 19 14 28 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 31 43 6 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 26 25 Gundersen HS142/10km
2011-09-03 GP Oberstdorf 17 38 7 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-09-02 GP Oberstdorf 30 31 32 Gundersen HS137/10km
2011-08-31 GP Liberec 14 22 18 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-08-28 GP Oberwiesenthal 2 1 - Penalty Race HS106/10km
2011-08-27 GP Oberwiesenthal 23 33 19 Gundersen HS106/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2011-03-12 Lahti 4 11 6 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-11 Lahti 6 10 8 Gundersen HS130/10km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4-3 3 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 14 17 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 3-3 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 24 8 37 Gundersen HS106/10km
2011-01-23 Chaux-Neuve 6 7 11 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-22 Chaux-Neuve 18 29 14 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-16 Seefeld 10 16 15 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-15 Seefeld 5 17 10 Gundersen HS100/10km
2011-01-14 Seefeld 1 4-3 1 Team HS100/4x5km
2011-01-08 Schonach 4 7 10 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-19 Ramsau 28 38 23 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-18 Ramsau 16 8 30 Gundersen HS98/10km
2010-12-05 Lillehammer 43 19 51 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-12-04 Lillehammer 8 28 4 Gundersen HS140/10km
2010-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 15 9 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-11-26 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 11 20 Gundersen HS142/10km
2010-08-14 GP Oberwiesenthal 13 6 29 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-13 GP Oberwiesenthal 7 22 10 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-08-08 GP Oberstdorf 7 5 23 Gundersen HS137/10km
2010-08-07 GP Oberstdorf 4 2 33 Gundersen HS137/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2010-03-14 Holmenkollen 45 56 27 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 1 3-3 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2010-03-06 Lahti 10 22 7 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-03-05 Lahti 23 32 19 Gundersen HS130/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 5 7-1 5 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 23 33 17 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-01-31 Seefeld 4 12 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-30 Seefeld 14 11 20 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-17 Chaux-Neuve 10 17 14 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-16 Chaux-Neuve 12 14 14 Gundersen HS100/10km
2010-01-10 Val di Fiemme 26 38 25 Gundersen HS134/10km
2010-01-09 Val di Fiemme 24 25 26 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-12-20 Ramsau 17 2 25 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-19 Ramsau 24 10 24 Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-18 Ramsau DNS - - Gundersen HS98/10km
2009-12-06 Lillehammer 13 23 5 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-12-05 Lillehammer 7 10 8 Gundersen HS138/10km
2009-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 22 32 14 Gundersen HS142/10km
2009-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 6 15 4 Gundersen HS142/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2009-03-15 Vikersund 22 48 8 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-14 Vikersund 19 30 9 Gundersen HS117/10km
2009-03-07 Lahti 12 29 3 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-03-06 Lahti 19 22 22 Gundersen HS130/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 12 17 13 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6-3 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 2 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 13 16 10 Mass Start HS100/10km
2009-02-15 Klingenthal 22 27 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-14 Klingenthal 3 12 5 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-02-08 Seefeld 6 23 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-07 Seefeld 3 1 19 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-01-17 Whistler 20 12 30 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-16 Whistler 11 18 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2009-01-11 Val di Fiemme 2 7 9 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-01-10 Val di Fiemme 3 2 12 Mass Start HS134/10km
2009-01-04 Schonach 7 10 10 Gundersen HS96/10km
2009-01-03 Schonach 2 4-1 1 Team HS96/4x5km
2008-12-28 Oberhof 4 8 17 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-27 Oberhof 18 22 24 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-21 Ramsau 12 15 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-20 Ramsau 3 8 6 Gundersen HS134/10km
2008-12-07 Trondheim 8 23 7 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-12-06 Trondheim 21 14 40 Gundersen HS140/10km
2008-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 44 54 15 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 34 34 26 Gundersen HS142/10km
2008-08-01 GP Einsiedeln DNQ 46 - Gundersen HS117/10km
2008-07-29 GP Oberstdorf 25 39 19 Gundersen HS137/15.8km
2008-07-26 GP Hinterzarten 20 19 11 Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2008-03-09 Holmenkollen 23 29 12 Compact Sprint HS128/7.5km
2008-03-08 Holmenkollen DNQ 37 - Gundersen HS128/15km
2008-02-29 Lahti DNQ 37 - Gundersen HS130/15km
2008-02-24 Zakopane 17 34 4 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-02-16 Liberec 11 19 6 Mass Start HS134/10km
2008-01-27 Seefeld 12 21 11 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-26 Seefeld 13 17 9 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2008-01-20 Klingenthal 13 14 8 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2008-01-19 Klingenthal 31 36 16 Mass Start HS140/10km
2008-01-13 Val di Fiemme 19 34 6 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2008-01-12 Val di Fiemme 31 34 30 Gundersen HS134/15km
2008-01-06 Schonach 8 20 7 Gundersen HS96/15km
2008-01-05 Schonach 14 23 3 Sprint HS96/7.5km
2007-12-30 Oberhof 10 26 6 Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-12-16 Ramsau 15 11 22 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2007-12-15 Ramsau 19 11 30 Mass Start HS98/10km
2007-12-09 Trondheim 16 20 12 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2007-12-08 Trondheim 23 25 12 Gundersen HS131/15km
2007-12-01 Ruka - Kuusamo 25 25 24 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2007-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 32 33 Gundersen HS142/15km
2007-09-02 GP Bischofshofen DNF 16 - Gundersen HS140/15km
2007-09-01 GP Berchtesgaden DSQ 4-1 - Team Sprint HS98/2x7.5Km
2007-08-29 GP Val di Fiemme 29 28 25 Gundersen HS134/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2007-03-18 Holmenkollen 24 36 7 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2007-03-10 Lahti 17 22 10 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2007-03-09 Lahti 14 28 9 Gundersen HS130/15km
2007-02-04 Zakopane 29 27 29 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2007-02-03 Zakopane 9 14 7 Mass Start HS134/10km
2007-01-20 Seefeld 24 24 26 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2007-01-14 Val di Fiemme 7 7-3 5 Team HS106/4x5km
2007-01-13 Val di Fiemme 26 25 19 Mass Start HS106/10km
2007-01-06 Oberstdorf 31 29 31 Gundersen HS137/15km
2007-01-03 Ruhpolding 14 16-2 14 Team Sprint HS128/2x7.5km
2006-12-30 Ruhpolding DNQ 35 - Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 34 28 39 Hurricane SP HS98/7.5km
2006-12-17 Ramsau 13 14 16 Mass Start HS98/10km
2006-12-03 Lillehammer 45 19 47 Sprint HS138/7.5km
2006-12-02 Lillehammer DNQ 36 - Gundersen HS138/15km
2006-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 14 21 6 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2006-03-19 Sapporo 16 10 21 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-03-18 Sapporo 36 35 36 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-03-12 Holmenkollen 16 12 27 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2006-03-11 Holmenkollen 26 15 27 Gundersen HS128/15km
2006-03-05 Lahti DNS 27 - Sprint HS130/7.5km
2006-03-04 Lahti DNF 15 - Gundersen HS130/15km
2006-02-15 Torino 4 7-2 3 Team HS134/4x5km
2006-01-22 Harrachov 25 8 29 Gundersen HS100/15km
2006-01-21 Harrachov 6 6 7 Sprint HS100/7.5km
2006-01-15 Val di Fiemme 13 9 16 Sprint HS134/7.5km
2006-01-14 Val di Fiemme 26 21 36 Mass Start HS134/10km
2006-01-06 Schonach 28 17 33 Gundersen HS96/15km
2006-01-03 Ruhpolding 21 24 21 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-12-30 Oberhof 32 28 33 Gundersen HS140/15km
2005-12-18 Ramsau DNF 34 - Sprint HS100/7.5km
2005-12-17 Ramsau 23 21 31 Mass Start HS100/10km
2005-12-04 Lillehammer 25 13 32 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2005-12-03 Lillehammer 26 19 31 Gundersen HS131/15km
2005-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 20 24 18 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2005-11-25 Ruka - Kuusamo 27 28 18 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2005-03-13 Holmenkollen 25 16 29 Sprint HS128/7.5km
2005-03-12 Holmenkollen 26 20 27 Gundersen HS128/15km
2005-03-05 Lahti 17 15 23 Gundersen HS130/15km
2005-03-04 Lahti 19 10 30 Sprint HS130/7.5km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 32 18 40 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 6 6-3 6 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 29 24 32 Gundersen HS100/15km
2005-02-12 Pragelato 17 8 24 Sprint HS140/7.5km
2005-02-11 Pragelato 3 4-2 3 Team HS140/3x5km
2005-01-17 UVS Seefeld 4 9 Sprint HS100/7.5Km
2004-12-05 Trondheim 18 15 24 Sprint HS131/7.5km
2004-12-04 Trondheim 28 22 30 Gundersen HS131/15km
2004-11-28 Ruka - Kuusamo 39 40 38 Sprint HS142/7.5km
2004-11-27 Ruka - Kuusamo 33 35 18 Gundersen HS142/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2004-03-06 Lahti 33 25 40 Gundersen K116/15km
2004-03-05 Lahti 20 12 33 Sprint K116/7.5km
2004-02-29 Holmenkollen DNS 24 - Gundersen K115/15km
2004-02-28 Holmenkollen 11 4 24 Sprint K115/7.5km
2004-02-22 Liberec 20 9 31 Gundersen K120/15km
2004-02-15 Oberstdorf 15 9 25 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-02-14 Oberstdorf 9 6-1 7 Team K120/3x5km
2004-01-27 Sapporo 12 7 27 Sprint K120/7.5km
2004-01-25 Sapporo 18 8 34 Mass Start K120/10km
2004-01-23 Nayoro DNS 18 - Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-11 Seefeld 21 15 24 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-10 Seefeld 27 19 29 Sprint K90/7.5km
2004-01-04 Schonach 11 3 30 Gundersen K90/15km
2004-01-02 Reit im Winkl 6 1 29 Sprint K90/7.5km
2003-12-30 Oberhof 28 14 36 Gundersen K120/15km
2003-12-06 Trondheim 22 9 42 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-30 Ruka - Kuusamo 21 18 34 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo 10 6 26 Gundersen K120/15km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2003-03-09 Holmenkollen 37 32 38 Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-03-08 Holmenkollen DNS 37 - Sprint K115/7.5km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 30 24 33 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 9-3 7 Team K95/4x5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 18 36 Gundersen K95/15km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 10 19 13 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 4 4-4 5 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 7 11 14 Gundersen K107/10km
2003-01-01 Oberhof 30 22 37 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-15 Harrachov 25 17 34 Sprint K90/7.5km
2002-12-14 Harrachov 29 17 32 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-12-08 Trondheim 34 19 42 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-12-07 Trondheim DNS 39 - Gundersen K120/15km
2002-12-06 Trondheim 37 21 41 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-11-29 Ruka - Kuusamo DNF 37 - Sprint K120/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2002-03-16 Holmenkollen DNS 34 - Sprint K115/7.5km
2002-03-15 Holmenkollen 27 20 29 Gundersen K115/15km
2002-03-13 Trondheim 40 26 45 Sprint K120/7.5km
2002-03-03 Lahti 27 26 26 Sprint K116/7.5km
2002-03-01 Lahti 24 30 19 Gundersen K116/15km
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 7 7-3 7 Team K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach 4 8 8 Gundersen K90/10km
2002-01-05 Schonach 18 25 9 Gundersen K90/15km
2002-01-03 Reit im Winkl 43 38 43 Sprint K90/7.5km
2001-12-29 Oberwiesenthal 32 22 32 Sprint K95/7.5km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2001-02-02 WJC Karpacz 4 - - Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 30 32 27 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-02-22 Pyeongchang 4-1 2 Team HS140/4x5km
2018-02-20 Pyeongchang 11 22 2 Gundersen HS140/10km
2018-02-14 Pyeongchang 25 31 18 Gundersen HS109/10km
2015-02-26 WSC Falun 31 27 36 Gundersen HS134/10Km
2015-02-20 WSC Falun 31 7 40 Gundersen HS100/10Km
2011-03-04 WSC Holmenkollen 4-3 3 Team HS134/4x5km
2011-03-02 WSC Holmenkollen 14 17 16 Gundersen HS134/10km
2011-02-28 WSC Holmenkollen 3-3 4 Team HS106/4x5km
2011-02-26 WSC Holmenkollen 24 8 37 Gundersen HS106/10km
2010-02-23 Vancouver 5 7-1 5 Team HS140/4x5km
2010-02-14 Vancouver 23 33 17 Gundersen HS106/10km
2009-02-28 WSC Liberec 12 17 13 Gundersen HS134/10km
2009-02-26 WSC Liberec 6-3 1 Team HS134/4x5km
2009-02-22 WSC Liberec 2 4 Gundersen HS100/10km
2009-02-20 WSC Liberec 13 16 10 Mass Start HS100/10km
2006-02-15 Torino 4 7-2 3 Team HS134/4x5km
2005-02-27 WSC Oberstdorf 32 18 40 Sprint HS137/7.5km
2005-02-23 WSC Oberstdorf 6 6-3 6 Team HS137/4x5km
2005-02-18 WSC Oberstdorf 29 24 32 Gundersen HS100/15km
2003-02-28 WSC Val di Fiemme 30 24 33 Sprint K120/7.5km
2003-02-24 WSC Val di Fiemme 8 9-3 7 Team K95/4x5km
2003-02-21 WSC Val di Fiemme 27 18 36 Gundersen K95/15km
2003-02-09 WJC Solleftea 10 19 13 Sprint K107/5km
2003-02-07 WJC Solleftea 4 4-4 5 Team Mass Start K107/4x5km
2003-02-05 WJC Solleftea 7 11 14 Gundersen K107/10km
2002-02-14 Salt Lake City 7 7-3 7 Team K90/4x5km
2002-01-23 WJC Schonach 4 8 8 Gundersen K90/10km
2001-02-02 WJC Karpacz 4 - - Team Mass Start K90/4x5km
2001-02-01 WJC Karpacz 30 32 27 Gundersen K90/10km
Date What Host Pos SJ-pos CC-Pos Discipline
2018-02-04 Hakuba 1 7 4 Gundersen HS134/10km
2018-01-21 Chaux-Neuve 1 1-1 5 Team HS118/4x5km
2018-01-20 Chaux-Neuve 1 4 3 Gundersen HS118/10km
2018-01-14 Val di Fiemme 1 3 18 Gundersen HS134/10km
2017-12-02 Lillehammer 1 1-1 6 Team HS100/4x5km
2016-03-04 Schonach 1 2-2 1 Team HS106/4x5Km
2015-01-31 Val di Fiemme 1 3-1 3 Team Sprint HS134/2x7.5Km
2014-12-20 Ramsau 1 3-3 2 Team HS98/4x5Km
2012-03-03 Lahti 1 12 7 Gundersen HS130/10km
2012-01-07 Oberstdorf 1 2-3 3 Team HS137/4x5km
2011-12-10 Ramsau 1 4 19 Gundersen HS98/10km
2011-01-14 Seefeld 1 4-3 1 Team HS100/4x5km
2010-03-13 Holmenkollen 1 3-3 1 Team HS134/4x5km

Info

Name Jan Schmid
Nation Norway
Born35 y (24.Nov 1983)
Results2001 - 2019
MaratonNo.16 - 5959
Fantasy game $75109 p2.41%

Olympic Medals

Team Pyeongchang 2018

World Champs Medals

Team Holmenkollen 2011
Team Holmenkollen 2011
Team Liberec 2009
Gundersen Liberec 2009
Stats 1st T-3 T-10
World Cup Races52294
World Cup Total016