Sign in Sign up

Kandersteg

Results Startlist

# Start CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 34 Vid Vrhovnik 1999 Slovenia 11:28.8 11:28.8
2 28 Dominik Terzer 1999 Austria 11:33.7 + 04.9
3 45 Jan Vytrval 1998 Czech Republic 11:34.2 + 05.4
4 71 Ben Loomis 1998 USA 11:34.3 + 05.5
5 113 Einar Lurås Oftebro 1998 Norway 11:47.2 + 18.4
6 67 Ondrej Pazout 1998 Czech Republic 11:52.2 + 23.4
7 123 Luis Lehnert 2000 Germany 11:52.3 + 23.5
8 710 Johannes Lamparter 2001 Austria 11:59.2 + 30.4
9 1213 Aaron Kostner 1999 Italy 12:12.4 + 43.6
10 156 Jens Lurås Oftebro 2000 Norway 12:13.3 + 44.5
11 1317 Edgar Vallet 2000 France 12:22.1 + 53.3
12 1019 Sakutaro Kobayashi 2000 Japan 12:23.5 + 54.7
13 179 Tim Kopp 1999 Germany 12:31.4 + 01:02.6
14 1615 Dmytro Mazurchuk 1999 Ukraine 12:35.5 + 01:06.7
15 1420 Lilian Vaxelaire 1998 France 12:36.7 + 01:07.9
16 539 Simen Kvarstad 2000 Norway 12:37.3 + 01:08.5
17 936 Kodai Kimura 2001 Japan 12:43.8 + 01:15.0
18 1913 Stephen Schumann 2000 USA 12:47.4 + 01:18.6
19 352 Mika Vermeulen 1999 Austria 13:00.0 + 01:31.2
20 1828 Maximilian Pfordte 1998 Germany 13:05.7 + 01:36.9
21 2616 Constantin Schnurr 1998 Germany 13:08.6 + 01:39.8
22 2325 Pawel Twardosz 1998 Poland 13:11.1 + 01:42.3
23 2133 Hibiki Yuze 1998 Japan 13:24.4 + 01:55.6
24 2922 Florian Dagn 1999 Austria 13:27.2 + 01:58.4
25 2529 Samy Claret Tournier 1999 France 13:28.0 + 01:59.2
26 2435 Otto Niittykoski 2001 Finland 13:33.7 + 02:04.9
27 3126 Yoshihiro Kimura 1998 Japan 13:34.6 + 02:05.8
28 4024 Waltteri Karhumaa 2002 Finland 13:59.0 + 02:30.2
29 2746 Jesse Pääkkönen 1999 Finland 14:04.6 + 02:35.8
30 3834 Guilio Bezzi 1999 Italy 14:08.6 + 02:39.8
31 3343 Matevz Malovrh 1999 Slovenia 14:08.8 + 02:40.0
32 3640 Kasper Moen Flatla 1999 Norway 14:14.1 + 02:45.3
33 3444 Gasper Brecl 1999 Slovenia 14:15.0 + 02:46.2
34 2848 Piotr Kudzia 2000 Poland 14:15.7 + 02:46.9
35 4130 Andreas Ilves 2000 Estonia 14:19.1 + 02:50.3
36 4518 Mirco Sieff 1998 Italy 14:26.0 + 02:57.2
37 4231 Domenico Mariotti 2001 Italy 14:30.4 + 03:01.6
38 4712 David Zemek 1999 Czech Republic 14:32.4 + 03:03.6
39 2054 Pascal Müller 2001 Switzerland 14:33.9 + 03:05.1
40 4811 Jared Shumate 1999 USA 14:34.5 + 03:05.7
41 4427 Wille Karhumaa 2000 Finland 14:37.1 + 03:08.3
42 3052 Markkus Alter 2002 Estonia 14:38.0 + 03:09.2
43 2255 Ivo-Niklas Hermanson 2000 Estonia 14:39.4 + 03:10.6
44 4338 Petr Sablatura 2001 Czech Republic 14:46.2 + 03:17.4
45 3749 Aleksandr Milanin 2000 Russia 14:46.5 + 03:17.7
46 3950 Mateusz Jarosz 2002 Poland 14:51.2 + 03:22.4
47 3153 Maciej Zborowski 2001 Poland 14:53.5 + 03:24.7
48 4642 Ozbej Jelen 2000 Slovenia 15:06.2 + 03:37.4
49 5041 Dmitry Gelvig 1998 Russia 15:26.5 + 03:57.7
50 5237 Theo Rochat 1999 France 15:26.6 + 03:57.8
51 5145 Oleksandr Shumbarets 2001 Ukraine 15:40.1 + 04:11.3
52 5321 Vitalii Ivanov 1998 Russia 15:48.5 + 04:19.7
53 4951 Vitalii Sharshavin 2000 Russia 15:53.3 + 04:24.5
54 5432 Vitaliy Hrebeniuk 2001 Ukraine 16:18.6 + 04:49.8
55 5547 Tucker Hoefler 1998 USA 17:19.3 + 05:50.5
DNS 56 Robert Lee 2001 Estonia

Info

What WJC 2018
Discipline Gundersen HS106/5km
Host Kandersteg
Nation Switzerland
Date Saturday 3.Feb, 2018
Calendar 2017/2018