Sign in Sign up

Kandersteg

Results Startlist

# Start CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 17 Ondrej Pazout 1998 Czech Republic 22:58.3 22:58.3
2 102 Einar Lurås Oftebro 1998 Norway 23:00.6 + 02.3
3 73 Ben Loomis 1998 USA 23:06.6 + 08.3
4 36 Johannes Lamparter 2001 Austria 23:14.5 + 16.2
5 210 Jan Vytrval 1998 Czech Republic 23:19.9 + 21.6
6 221 Mika Vermeulen 1999 Austria 23:38.9 + 40.6
7 411 Florian Dagn 1999 Austria 23:39.7 + 41.4
8 814 Dominik Terzer 1999 Austria 23:55.0 + 56.7
9 422 Kodai Kimura 2001 Japan 24:03.6 + 01:05.3
10 819 Edgar Vallet 2000 France 24:05.4 + 01:07.1
11 274 Aaron Kostner 1999 Italy 24:08.6 + 01:10.3
12 158 Jens Lurås Oftebro 2000 Norway 24:18.2 + 01:19.9
13 295 Stephen Schumann 2000 USA 24:27.4 + 01:29.1
14 1712 Dmytro Mazurchuk 1999 Ukraine 24:33.9 + 01:35.6
15 1129 Vid Vrhovnik 1999 Slovenia 24:50.0 + 01:51.7
16 2120 Tim Kopp 1999 Germany 24:50.1 + 01:51.8
17 635 Luis Lehnert 2000 Germany 25:04.2 + 02:05.9
18 1925 Sakutaro Kobayashi 2000 Japan 25:06.8 + 02:08.5
19 2524 Lilian Vaxelaire 1998 France 25:14.5 + 02:16.2
20 1334 Constantin Schnurr 1998 Germany 25:24.9 + 02:26.6
21 2628 Pawel Twardosz 1998 Poland 25:28.1 + 02:29.8
22 2826 Andreas Skoglund 2001 Norway 25:28.1 + 02:29.8
23 1437 Gasper Brecl 1999 Slovenia 25:36.8 + 02:38.5
24 2030 Maximilian Pfordte 1998 Germany 25:37.5 + 02:39.2
25 3713 Mirco Sieff 1998 Italy 25:44.8 + 02:46.5
26 409 Andreas Ilves 2000 Estonia 25:46.9 + 02:48.6
27 2332 Otto Niittykoski 2001 Finland 25:52.2 + 02:53.9
28 3427 Vitalii Ivanov 1998 Russia 25:55.7 + 02:57.4
29 1740 Kasper Moen Flatla 1999 Norway 26:01.1 + 03:02.8
30 2439 Yoshihiro Kimura 1998 Japan 26:09.4 + 03:11.1
31 4117 Waltteri Karhumaa 2002 Finland 26:09.4 + 03:11.1
32 3821 Atte Kettunen 2000 Finland 26:10.5 + 03:12.2
33 3923 David Zemek 1999 Czech Republic 26:13.9 + 03:15.6
34 4718 Mael Tyrode 2000 France 26:47.2 + 03:48.9
35 4916 Jared Shumate 1999 USA 27:04.6 + 04:06.3
36 1251 Piotr Kudzia 2000 Poland 27:08.6 + 04:10.3
37 4231 Domenico Mariotti 2001 Italy 27:14.4 + 04:16.1
38 5115 Theo Rochat 1999 France 27:18.5 + 04:20.2
39 3045 Matevz Malovrh 1999 Slovenia 27:30.8 + 04:32.5
40 4533 Ozbej Jelen 2000 Slovenia 27:35.6 + 04:37.3
41 3247 Aleksandr Milanin 2000 Russia 27:40.7 + 04:42.4
42 4636 Denis Parolari 1998 Italy 27:41.8 + 04:43.5
43 3544 Andrzej Szczechowicz 2000 Poland 27:55.2 + 04:56.9
44 3350 Mateusz Jarosz 2002 Poland 28:08.7 + 05:10.4
45 4838 Hibiki Yuze 1998 Japan 28:14.3 + 05:16.0
46 3649 Jakub Cejchan 1998 Czech Republic 28:20.0 + 05:21.7
47 4446 Oleksandr Shumbarets 2001 Ukraine 28:43.9 + 05:45.6
48 1653 Ivo-Niklas Hermanson 2000 Estonia 28:45.6 + 05:47.3
49 3152 Pascal Müller 2001 Switzerland 28:56.3 + 05:58.0
50 5241 Vitaliy Hrebeniuk 2001 Ukraine 29:20.1 + 06:21.8
51 5342 Tucker Hoefler 1998 USA 29:35.7 + 06:37.4
52 5048 Vitalii Sharshavin 2000 Russia 29:39.3 + 06:41.0
53 5443 Stepan Vlasov 1999 Russia 30:34.4 + 07:36.1
DSQ Markkus Alter 2002 Estonia
DSQ Wille Karhumaa 2000 Finland
DNS 43 Robert Lee 2001 Estonia

Info

What WJC 2018
Discipline Gundersen HS106/10km
Host Kandersteg
Nation Switzerland
Date Tuesday 30.Jan, 2018
Calendar 2017/2018