Sign in Sign up

Ruka - Kuusamo

Results Startlist

# Start CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 414 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 27:31.1 27:31.1
2 133 Janne Ryynaenen 1988 Finland 27:40.9 + 09.8
3 229 Anssi Koivuranta 1988 Finland 27:57.1 + 26.0
4 815 Pavel Churavy 1977 Czech Republic 28:09.2 + 38.1
5 199 Eric Frenzel 1988 Germany 28:11.3 + 40.2
6 720 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 28:18.2 + 47.1
7 334 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 28:22.8 + 51.7
8 630 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 28:29.9 + 58.8
9 2010 Lukas Klapfer 1985 Austria 28:31.4 + 01:00.3
10 228 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 28:35.4 + 01:04.3
11 1322 Taihei Kato 1984 Japan 28:41.1 + 01:10.0
12 1717 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 28:43.4 + 01:12.3
13 1032 Francois Braud 1986 France 28:44.6 + 01:13.5
14 1424 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany 28:48.0 + 01:16.9
15 1131 Johannes Rydzek 1991 Germany 28:51.3 + 01:20.2
16 2512 Håvard Klemetsen 1979 Norway 29:03.6 + 01:32.5
17 287 Sebastien Lacroix 1983 France 29:04.0 + 01:32.9
18 1827 Bernhard Gruber 1982 Austria 29:12.1 + 01:41.0
19 1138 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 29:12.9 + 01:41.8
20 2119 Tomas Slavik 1981 Czech Republic 29:17.3 + 01:46.2
21 1635 Tim Hug 1987 Switzerland 29:18.2 + 01:47.1
22 2613 Norhito Kobayashi 1982 Japan 29:22.4 + 01:51.3
23 374 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 29:22.7 + 01:51.6
24 1539 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 29:23.9 + 01:52.8
25 441 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 29:36.5 + 02:05.4
26 452 Seppi Hurschler 1983 Switzerland 29:47.2 + 02:16.1
27 395 Bill Demong 1980 USA 29:49.8 + 02:18.7
28 3511 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 29:56.5 + 02:25.4
29 473 Mikko Kokslien 1985 Norway 29:58.7 + 02:27.6
30 550 David Zauner 1985 Austria 30:05.2 + 02:34.1
31 3021 Akito Watabe 1988 Japan 30:09.1 + 02:38.0
32 3316 Miroslav Dvorak 1987 Czech Republic 30:11.8 + 02:40.7
33 3228 Andreas Guenter 1988 Germany 30:36.5 + 03:05.4
34 3426 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 30:39.1 + 03:08.0
35 2445 Ales Vodsedalek 1985 Czech Republic 30:47.0 + 03:15.9
36 496 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 30:47.8 + 03:16.7
37 2946 Maxime Laheurte 1985 France 31:23.3 + 03:52.2
38 4225 Tommy Schmid 1988 Switzerland 31:28.6 + 03:57.5
39 3844 Eric Camerota 1985 USA 31:45.6 + 04:14.5
40 4823 Alessandro Pittin 1990 Italy 31:48.7 + 04:17.6
41 2352 Ville Tuppurainen 1988 Finland 31:50.5 + 04:19.4
42 4041 Michael Hollenstein 1984 Switzerland 31:52.9 + 04:21.8
43 955 Lauri Asikainen 1989 Finland 32:18.9 + 04:47.8
44 2753 Kail Piho 1991 Estonia 32:29.2 + 04:58.1
45 5018 Iver Markengbakken 1982 Norway 32:29.4 + 04:58.3
46 4649 Joakim Lehto 1989 Finland 33:04.6 + 05:33.5
47 5142 Ville Kaehkoenen 1984 Finland 33:30.3 + 05:59.2
48 5343 Kaarel Piho 1987 Estonia 33:48.7 + 06:17.6
49 5247 Sergej Maslenikov 1982 Russia 34:08.9 + 06:37.8
50 5636 Jonathan Felisaz 1985 France 34:17.0 + 06:45.9
51 3654 Davide Bresadola 1988 Italy 34:24.5 + 06:53.4
52 5737 Alex Glueck 1982 USA 34:28.8 + 06:57.7
53 5448 Armin Bauer 1990 Italy 34:49.0 + 07:17.9
54 5840 Ivan Panin 1987 Russia 35:10.3 + 07:39.2
55 5551 Anton Kamenev 1986 Russia 35:57.6 + 08:26.5
56 31 Jesse Jaeaeskelaeinen 1990 Finland Lapped + Lapped
57 41 Jim Haertull 1990 Finland Lapped + Lapped
DNS 42 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Gundersen HS142/10km
Host Ruka - Kuusamo
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 29.Nov, 2008
Calendar 2008/2009