Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Sochi

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 210 Bernhard Gruber 1982 Austria 28:19.7 28:19.7
2 512 Eric Frenzel 1988 Germany 28:33.8 + 14.1
3 414 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 28:35.2 + 15.5
4 613 Taihei Kato 1984 Japan 28:35.5 + 15.8
5 152 Taylor Fletcher 1990 USA 28:37.9 + 18.2
6 211 Mikko Kokslien 1985 Norway 28:38.5 + 18.8
7 316 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 28:44.8 + 25.1
8 203 Magnus Krog 1987 Norway 28:47.0 + 27.3
9 186 Hideaki Nagai 1983 Japan 28:51.4 + 31.7
10 178 Maxime Laheurte 1985 France 28:58.1 + 38.4
11 234 Tomaz Druml 1988 Austria 28:58.2 + 38.5
12 127 Mario Seidl 1992 Austria 29:16.6 + 56.9
13 1315 François Braud 1986 France 29:19.5 + 59.8
14 199 Miroslav Dvořák 1987 Czech Republic 29:21.0 + 01:01.3
15 1018 Bryan Fletcher 1986 USA 29:24.6 + 01:04.9
16 924 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 29:50.6 + 01:30.9
17 397 Yusuke Minato 1985 Japan 29:54.3 + 01:34.6
18 1123 TomᚠSlavík 1981 Czech Republic 29:56.9 + 01:37.2
19 729 Tino Edelmann 1985 Germany 30:00.7 + 01:41.0
20 2419 Shun Yamamoto 1988 Japan 30:03.9 + 01:44.2
21 1422 Manuel Faißt 1993 Germany 30:05.9 + 01:46.2
22 1228 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 30:26.0 + 02:06.3
23 435 Jørgen Graabak 1991 Norway 30:26.1 + 02:06.4
24 1525 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 30:28.5 + 02:08.8
25 3817 Lukas Klapfer 1985 Austria 30:38.7 + 02:19.0
26 3221 Ilkka Herola 1995 Finland 30:40.1 + 02:20.4
27 2626 Kail Piho 1991 Estonia 30:58.8 + 02:39.1
28 4411 Bill Demong 1980 USA 31:05.3 + 02:45.6
29 2730 Tobias Kammerlander 1986 Austria 31:09.1 + 02:49.4
30 2532 Sébastien Lacroix 1983 France 31:10.0 + 02:50.3
31 4031 Jim Härtull 1990 Finland 31:50.6 + 03:30.9
32 4820 Geoffrey Lafarge 1989 France 31:58.7 + 03:39.0
33 2237 Tim Hug 1987 Switzerland 32:19.1 + 03:59.4
34 3135 Mitja Oranič 1986 Slovenia 32:24.6 + 04:04.9
35 4233 Giuseppe Michielli 1985 Italy 32:30.8 + 04:11.1
36 2836 Gašper Berlot 1990 Slovenia 32:32.9 + 04:13.2
37 4534 Eetu Vähäsöyrinki 1990 Finland 33:22.9 + 05:03.2
38 3438 TomᚠPortyk 1996 Czech Republic 33:42.9 + 05:23.2
39 3539 Matic Plaznik 1990 Slovenia 33:52.6 + 05:32.9
40 3041 Karl-August Tiirmaa 1989 Estonia 34:08.0 + 05:48.3
41 3342 Kristjan Ilves 1996 Estonia 34:19.6 + 05:59.9
42 4640 Ernest Yahin 1991 Russia 35:05.8 + 06:46.1
43 3643 Vitaliy Kalinichenko 1993 Ukraine Lapped + Lapped
DNS Niyaz Nabeev 1989 Russia
DNS Evgeniy Klimov 1994 Russia
DNS 29 Johannes Rydzek 1991 Germany
DNS 37 Akito Watabe 1988 Japan
DNS 41 Han-Hendrik Piho 1993 Estonia
DNS 47 Fabian Rießle 1990 Germany
DNF 8 Marjan Jelenko 1991 Slovenia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Gundersen HS140/10km
Host Sochi
Nation Russia
Date Saturday 2.Feb, 2013
Calendar 2012/2013