Sign in Sign up

Set up your winter fantasy team now !
Pick your 15 athlete's combined from all winter sports and compete against the other users

Hinterzarten

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 722 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 31:42.4 31:42.4
2 723 Bill Demong 1980 USA 31:43.7 + 01.3
3 625 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 31:43.9 + 01.5
4 427 Anssi Koivuranta 1988 Finland 31:44.1 + 01.7
5 1120 Petter Tande 1985 Norway 31:44.6 + 02.2
6 1021 Jason Lamy Chappuis 1986 France 31:44.7 + 02.3
7 526 Matthias Menz 1981 Germany 31:45.4 + 03.0
8 924 Eric Frenzel 1988 Germany 31:46.2 + 03.8
9 128 David Zauner 1985 Austria 31:46.9 + 04.5
10 1515 Seppi Hurschler 1983 Switzerland 31:50.0 + 07.6
11 281 Jonathan Felisaz 1985 France 31:50.5 + 08.1
12 1713 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 31:50.7 + 08.3
13 262 Magnus Moan 1983 Norway 31:50.8 + 08.4
14 1317 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 31:51.7 + 09.3
15 237 Alfred Rainer 1987 Austria 31:51.8 + 09.4
16 199 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 31:52.0 + 09.6
17 1219 Maxime Laheurte 1985 France 31:52.2 + 09.8
18 1318 Tim Hug 1987 Switzerland 31:52.3 + 09.9
19 1910 Lukas Klapfer 1985 Austria 31:53.4 + 11.0
20 1911 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 31:54.4 + 12.0
21 1616 TomᚠSlavík 1981 Czech Republic 32:03.7 + 21.3
22 2414 Mark Schlott 1985 Germany 32:13.1 + 30.7
23 318 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 32:21.9 + 39.5
24 346 Christian Beetz 1984 Germany 32:23.1 + 40.7
25 2912 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 32:25.4 + 43.0
26 363 Julian Wölfle 1990 Germany 32:27.4 + 45.0
27 364 Fabian Rießle 1990 Germany 32:27.5 + 45.1
28 395 Tom Beetz 1986 Germany 32:41.2 + 58.8
29 1829 François Braud 1986 France 33:21.3 + 01:38.9
30 2231 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 34:14.5 + 02:32.1
31 3130 Wojciech Cieślar 1985 Poland 34:37.6 + 02:55.2
32 335 Johannes Rydzek 1991 Germany 34:48.6 + 03:06.2
33 237 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 34:56.3 + 03:13.9
34 2633 Davide Bresadola 1988 Italy 35:12.3 + 03:29.9
35 4032 Daniele Munari 1983 Italy 35:44.7 + 04:02.3
36 3534 Alex Glueck 1982 USA 36:17.8 + 04:35.4
37 3636 Stefan Tuss 1988 Germany 36:57.0 + 05:14.6
DNQ 41 Marcin Mąka 1985 Poland
DNQ 41 Miroslav Dvořák 1987 Czech Republic
DNQ 43 Alessandro Pittin 1990 Italy
DNQ 44 Eric Camerota 1985 USA
DNQ 45 Mitja Oranič 1986 Slovenia
DNQ 46 Joel Bieri 1989 Switzerland
DNQ 47 Markus Förster 1988 Germany
DNQ 48 Mikko Kokslien 1985 Norway
DNQ 49 Marjan Jelenko 1991 Slovenia
DSQ Bernhard Gruber 1982 Austria
DSQ Martin Skopek 1986 Czech Republic
DSQ Aleš Vodseďálek 1985 Czech Republic
DSQ Janne Ryynänen 1988 Finland
DSQ 30 Ivan Sobolev 1983 Belarus
DNF 25 Sébastien Lacroix 1983 France
DNF 31 Norhito Kobayashi 1982 Japan

Info

What Summer Grand Prix
Discipline Gundersen HS108/16.1km
Host Hinterzarten
Nation Germany
Date Saturday 26.Jul, 2008
Calendar 2008/2009