Sign in Sign up

Trondheim

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 1-11 Halldor Skard 1973 Norway 52:18.0 52:18.0
1 1-21 Bjarte Engen Vik 1971 Norway 52:18.0 52:18.0
1 1-31 Knut Tore Apeland 1968 Norway 52:18.0 52:18.0
1 1-41 Fred Børre Lundberg 1969 Norway 52:18.0 52:18.0
2 2-13 Jari Mantila 1971 Finland 53:03.6 + 45.6
2 2-23 Tapio Nurmela 1975 Finland 53:03.6 + 45.6
2 2-33 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 53:03.6 + 45.6
2 2-43 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 53:03.6 + 45.6
3 4-12 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 53:30.9 + 01:12.9
3 4-22 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 53:30.9 + 01:12.9
3 4-32 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 53:30.9 + 01:12.9
3 4-42 Robert Stadelmann 1972 Austria 53:30.9 + 01:12.9
4 3-19 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 54:42.1 + 02:24.1
4 3-29 Jan Matura 1980 Czech Republic 54:42.1 + 02:24.1
4 3-39 Milan Kučera 1974 Czech Republic 54:42.1 + 02:24.1
4 3-49 František Máka 1968 Czech Republic 54:42.1 + 02:24.1
5 5-16 Dave Jarrett 1970 USA 55:05.7 + 02:47.7
5 5-26 Ryan Heckman 1974 USA 55:05.7 + 02:47.7
5 5-36 Tim Tetreault 1970 USA 55:05.7 + 02:47.7
5 5-46 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 55:05.7 + 02:47.7
6 8-17 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 55:42.2 + 03:24.2
6 8-27 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 55:42.2 + 03:24.2
6 8-37 Matthias Looß 1975 Germany 55:42.2 + 03:24.2
6 8-47 Jens Deimel 1972 Germany 55:42.2 + 03:24.2
7 10-14 Jean-Yves Cuendet 1970 Switzerland 55:43.0 + 03:25.0
7 10-24 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 55:43.0 + 03:25.0
7 10-34 Andreas Hurschler 1977 Switzerland 55:43.0 + 03:25.0
7 10-44 Urs Kunz 1974 Switzerland 55:43.0 + 03:25.0
8 9-15 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 56:08.9 + 03:50.9
8 9-25 Nicolas Bal 1978 France 56:08.9 + 03:50.9
8 9-35 Sylvain Guillaume 1968 France 56:08.9 + 03:50.9
8 9-45 Fabrice Guy 1968 France 56:08.9 + 03:50.9
9 7-110 Tsugiharu Ogiwara 1969 Japan 56:59.3 + 04:41.3
9 7-210 Takashi Ueno 1960 Japan 56:59.3 + 04:41.3
9 7-310 Futoshi Otake 1974 Japan 56:59.3 + 04:41.3
9 7-410 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan 56:59.3 + 04:41.3
10 6-111 Denis Tishagin 1975 Russia 57:10.1 + 04:52.1
10 6-211 Nikolai Parfjonov 1976 Russia 57:10.1 + 04:52.1
10 6-311 Alexej Barannikov 1975 Russia 57:10.1 + 04:52.1
10 6-411 Walerij Stoljarov 1971 Russia 57:10.1 + 04:52.1
11 11-18 Ago Markvardt 1969 Estonia 58:15.2 + 05:57.2
11 11-28 Ilmar Aluvee 1969 Estonia 58:15.2 + 05:57.2
11 11-38 Tambet Pikkor 1980 Estonia 58:15.2 + 05:57.2
11 11-48 Magnar Freimuth 1973 Estonia 58:15.2 + 05:57.2
12 12-112 Demian Carson 1979 Canada 1:02:42.4 + 10:24.4
12 12-212 Chris Holland 1980 Canada 1:02:42.4 + 10:24.4
12 12-312 Robert Keith - Canada 1:02:42.4 + 10:24.4
12 12-412 Jeremy Baig - Canada 1:02:42.4 + 10:24.4
13 13-113 Victor Berezhanskiy - Ukraine 1:05:22.8 + 13:04.8
13 13-213 Dmytro Prosvirnin 1967 Ukraine 1:05:22.8 + 13:04.8
13 13-313 Igor Kostovskiy - Ukraine 1:05:22.8 + 13:04.8
13 13-413 Vassilly Kostreiouk - Ukraine 1:05:22.8 + 13:04.8

Info

What WSC 1997
Discipline Team K90/4x5km
Host Trondheim
Nation Norway
Date Sunday 23.Feb, 1997
Calendar 1996/1997