Sign in Sign up

Zakopane

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 27 Tomaz Druml 1988 Austria 15:02.5 15:02.5
2 91 Tommy Schmid 1988 Switzerland 15:14.4 + 11.9
3 74 Alessandro Pittin 1990 Italy 15:19.2 + 16.7
4 49 Akito Watabe 1988 Japan 15:29.4 + 26.9
5 86 Stefan Tuss 1988 Germany 15:38.3 + 35.8
6 516 Andreas Günter 1988 Germany 15:54.7 + 52.2
7 293 OIe Martin Storlien 1988 Norway 16:10.4 + 01:07.9
8 302 Truls Sønstehagen Johansen 1991 Norway 16:12.0 + 01:09.5
9 142 Johannes Weiss 1989 Austria 16:15.2 + 01:12.7
10 235 Armin Bauer 1990 Italy 16:16.2 + 01:13.7
11 178 Nicolas Martin 1989 France 16:17.1 + 01:14.6
12 1213 Lukas Jancik 1990 Czech Republic 16:17.7 + 01:15.2
13 1214 Markus Förster 1988 Germany 16:19.5 + 01:17.0
14 2018 Joel Bieri 1989 Switzerland 16:47.8 + 01:45.3
15 1723 Joakim Lehto 1989 Finland 16:51.8 + 01:49.3
16 3312 Lukas Havranek 1990 Czech Republic 16:59.0 + 01:56.5
17 4010 Ole-Christian Wendel 1992 Norway 17:01.9 + 01:59.4
18 1729 Samuel Guy 1990 France 17:04.6 + 02:02.1
19 2517 Ville Tuppurainen 1988 Finland 17:05.4 + 02:02.9
20 3615 Wilfried Cailleua 1989 France 17:07.1 + 02:04.6
21 1536 Gašper Berlot 1990 Slovenia 17:11.7 + 02:09.2
22 353 Dominik Dier 1989 Austria 17:13.3 + 02:10.8
23 2230 Davide Bresadola 1988 Italy 17:18.3 + 02:15.8
24 1043 Matic Plaznik 1990 Slovenia 17:20.8 + 02:18.3
25 3025 Toni Englert 1988 Germany 17:24.9 + 02:22.4
26 1144 Yoshito Watabe 1991 Japan 17:27.0 + 02:24.5
27 4219 Kail Piho 1991 Estonia 17:34.8 + 02:32.3
28 1247 Lars Grossen 1990 Switzerland 17:40.3 + 02:37.8
29 4520 Igor Borisov 1989 Russia 17:42.4 + 02:39.9
30 3034 Andriy Parkhomchuk 1988 Ukraine 17:46.0 + 02:43.5
31 4228 Tomas Matura 1989 Czech Republic 17:47.5 + 02:45.0
32 2838 Burkhard Freytag 1988 Austria 17:53.4 + 02:50.9
33 4624 Felix Peselj 1990 Italy 17:54.2 + 02:51.7
34 1552 Paweł Słowiok 1992 Poland 17:56.9 + 02:54.4
35 2146 David Viry 1989 France 17:59.3 + 02:56.8
36 5022 Artur Broda 1989 Poland 17:59.4 + 02:56.9
37 5611 Denys Isaykin 1988 Russia 18:00.0 + 02:57.5
38 3339 Petr Kutal 1988 Czech Republic 18:01.6 + 02:59.1
39 4233 Eetu Vähäsöyrinki 1990 Finland 18:03.0 + 03:00.5
40 3341 Gudmund Storlien 1990 Norway 18:06.8 + 03:04.3
41 3840 Nick Hendrickson 1991 USA 18:07.3 + 03:04.8
42 5127 Andrzej Zarycki 1989 Poland 18:11.4 + 03:08.9
43 5226 Oleksiy Khomin 1990 Ukraine 18:14.4 + 03:11.9
44 2548 Adam Cieślar 1992 Poland 18:14.8 + 03:12.3
45 2451 Yoshitaka Nakayama 1989 Japan 18:19.5 + 03:17.0
46 3645 Marjan Jelenko 1991 Slovenia 18:20.9 + 03:18.4
47 4935 Wesley Savill 1989 Canada 18:22.2 + 03:19.7
48 4837 Niyaz Nabeev 1989 Russia 18:23.6 + 03:21.1
49 5331 Hiroo Sasaki 1990 Japan 18:27.1 + 03:24.6
50 5621 Taylor Fletcher 1990 USA 18:27.1 + 03:24.6
51 3849 Karl-August Tiirmaa 1989 Estonia 18:31.3 + 03:28.8
52 5532 Ivo Hess 1991 Switzerland 18:42.1 + 03:39.6
53 4154 Aleksandr Nikiforov 1988 Russia 19:02.7 + 04:00.2
54 5456 Mikael Kuhlberg 1990 Finland 19:51.6 + 04:49.1
55 4659 Tanel Levkoi 1990 Estonia 19:54.1 + 04:51.6
56 5950 Brett Denney 1990 USA 20:06.4 + 05:03.9
57 2762 Vasyl Zhurakivskyy 1991 Ukraine 20:07.8 + 05:05.3
58 5858 Kaarel Nurmsalu 1991 Estonia 20:29.9 + 05:27.4
59 6060 Daniel Englund 1989 USA 21:17.0 + 06:14.5
60 6157 Barrett Martineau 1991 Canada 21:26.0 + 06:23.5
61 6255 Sean Van Es 1989 Canada 21:36.9 + 06:34.4
62 6361 Dzmitriy Krautzou 1989 Belarus 23:20.2 + 08:17.7
63 6463 Aliaksandr Chepkasov 1990 Belarus 24:29.6 + 09:27.1
DNF 6 Klemen Omladic 1991 Slovenia

Info

What WJC 2008
Discipline Sprint HS94/5km
Host Zakopane
Nation Poland
Date Friday 29.Feb, 2008
Calendar 2007/2008