Sign in Sign up

Strbske Pleso

Results Startlist

# Start CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 11 Alessandro Pittin 1990 Italy 28:31.7 28:31.7
2 36 Johannes Rydzek 1991 Germany 29:73.6 + 01:41.9
3 97 Ole-Christian Wendel 1992 Norway 29:52.4 + 01:20.7
4 225 Fabian Riessle 1990 Germany 30:18.4 + 01:46.7
5 1216 Janis Morweiser 1991 Germany 30:27.0 + 01:55.3
6 2410 Joel Bieri 1989 Switzerland 30:35.0 + 02:03.3
7 820 Gudmund Storlien 1990 Norway 10:38.4 + -18:06.7
8 1715 Wilfried Cailleua 1989 France 30:40.0 + 02:08.3
9 2811 Lukas Havranek 1990 Czech Republic 30:43.1 + 02:11.4
10 452 Truls Sønstehagen Johansen 1991 Norway 30:48.5 + 02:16.8
11 413 Brett Denney 1990 USA 30:49.7 + 02:18.0
12 374 Taylor Fletcher 1990 USA 30:58.8 + 02:27.1
13 233 Johannes Weiss 1989 Austria 31:03.6 + 02:31.9
14 358 Nicolas Martin 1989 France 31:06.8 + 02:35.1
15 1522 Tomas Matura 1989 Czech Republic 31:08.9 + 02:37.2
16 428 Jim Haertull 1990 Finland 31:15.9 + 02:44.2
17 2618 Wesley Savill 1989 Canada 31:16.9 + 02:45.2
18 3812 Thorbjørn Brandt 1990 Norway 31:18.7 + 02:47.0
19 632 Gasper Berlot 1990 Slovenia 31:21.8 + 02:50.1
20 1129 Dominik Dier 1989 Austria 31:29.6 + 02:57.9
21 1826 Mattia Runggaldier 1992 Italy 31:34.7 + 03:03.0
22 1924 Aguri Shimizu 1992 Japan 31:36.8 + 03:05.1
23 737 Lauri Asikainen 1989 Finland 31:38.3 + 03:06.6
24 4813 Kail Piho 1991 Estonia 31:43.9 + 03:12.2
25 1435 Mikael Kuhlberg 1990 Finland 31:57.1 + 03:25.4
26 1636 Kaarel Nurmsalu 1991 Estonia 31:59.1 + 03:27.4
27 5014 Michael Duenkel 1989 Germany 31:59.8 + 03:28.1
28 3921 Geoffrey Lafarge 1989 France 32:00.6 + 03:28.9
29 544 Marjan Jelenko 1991 Slovenia 32:01.2 + 03:29.5
30 1340 Niyaz Nabeev 1989 Russia 32:04.8 + 03:33.1
31 4217 Lukas Rypl 1991 Czech Republic 32:05.5 + 03:33.8
32 3223 Hiroo Sasaki 1990 Japan 32:06.7 + 03:35.0
33 1041 Yoshito Watabe 1991 Japan 32:09.1 + 03:37.4
34 3130 Karl-August Tiirmaa 1989 Estonia 32:17.7 + 03:46.0
35 4025 Lukas Jancik 1990 Czech Republic 32:34.3 + 04:02.6
36 2739 Artur Broda 1989 Poland 32:37.8 + 04:06.1
37 3331 Oleksiy Khomin 1990 Ukraine 32:39.7 + 04:08.0
38 5519 Armin Bauer 1990 Italy 33:04.2 + 04:32.5
39 4934 Eetu Vaehaesoeyrinki 1990 Finland 33:19.9 + 04:48.2
40 3445 Kenichi Furui 1990 Japan 33:24.5 + 04:52.8
41 5327 Andrzej Zarycki 1989 Poland 33:32.0 + 05:00.3
42 629 Nick Hendrickson 1991 USA 33:34.4 + 05:02.7
43 3050 Matic Plaznik 1990 Slovenia 33:39.4 + 05:07.7
44 5138 Tanel Levkoi 1990 Estonia 33:43.9 + 05:12.2
45 4442 Benedikt Dornauer 1991 Austria 33:44.8 + 05:13.1
46 4643 Ivo Hess 1991 Switzerland 33:46.8 + 05:15.1
47 2552 Samuel Costa 1992 Italy 33:57.7 + 05:26.0
48 4351 Sergei Semenov 1989 Russia 24:50.9 + -4:19.2
49 5747 Matej Drinovec 1991 Slovenia 34:56.7 + 06:25.0
50 2155 Vasyl Zhurakivskyy 1991 Ukraine 24:58.3 + -4:26.6
51 5648 Colin Delaney 1991 USA 34:58.6 + 06:26.9
52 6049 Ernest Yahin 1991 Russia 35:25.8 + 06:54.1
53 5253 Barrett Martineau 1991 Canada 35:28.7 + 06:57.0
54 6146 Timur Iglikov 1989 Kazakhstan 35:39.4 + 07:07.7
55 5454 Robert Kartik 1989 Slovakia 36:23.6 + 07:51.9
56 4757 Chanon Pretorius 1993 Canada 37:24.8 + 08:53.1
57 5955 Mikhail Schilkov 1992 Russia 37:36.2 + 09:04.5
58 5858 Yukon De Leeuw 1993 Canada 39:04.9 + 10:33.2
DNS 20 Adam Cieslar 1992 Poland
DNS 23 Pawel Slowiok 1992 Poland
DNF 29 Samuel Guy 1990 France
DNF 36 Carlos Kammerlander 1989 Austria

Info

What WJC 2009
Discipline Gundersen HS100/10km
Host Strbske Pleso
Nation Slovakia
Date Sunday 8.Feb, 2009
Calendar 2008/2009