Sign in Sign up

Nagano

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 3-12 Halldor Skard 1973 Norway 54:11.5 54:11.5
1 3-22 Kenneth Braaten 1974 Norway 54:11.5 54:11.5
1 3-32 Bjarte Engen Vik 1971 Norway 54:11.5 54:11.5
1 3-42 Fred Børre Lundberg 1969 Norway 54:11.5 54:11.5
2 1-15 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 55:30.4 + 01:18.9
2 1-25 Jari Mantila 1971 Finland 55:30.4 + 01:18.9
2 1-35 Tapio Nurmela 1975 Finland 55:30.4 + 01:18.9
2 1-45 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 55:30.4 + 01:18.9
3 6-13 Sylvain Guillaume 1968 France 55:53.4 + 01:41.9
3 6-23 Nicolas Bal 1978 France 55:53.4 + 01:41.9
3 6-33 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 55:53.4 + 01:41.9
3 6-43 Fabrice Guy 1968 France 55:53.4 + 01:41.9
4 2-18 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 56:04.6 + 01:53.1
4 2-28 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 56:04.6 + 01:53.1
4 2-38 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 56:04.6 + 01:53.1
4 2-48 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 56:04.6 + 01:53.1
5 5-17 Tsugiharu Ogiwara 1969 Japan 56:18.8 + 02:07.3
5 5-27 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 56:18.8 + 02:07.3
5 5-37 Gen Tomii 1973 Japan 56:18.8 + 02:07.3
5 5-47 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan 56:18.8 + 02:07.3
6 7-14 Matthias Looß 1975 Germany 56:22.0 + 02:10.5
6 7-24 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 56:22.0 + 02:10.5
6 7-34 Thorsten Schmitt 1975 Germany 56:22.0 + 02:10.5
6 7-44 Jens Deimel 1972 Germany 56:22.0 + 02:10.5
7 10-11 Marco Zarucchi 1972 Switzerland 56:41.6 + 02:30.1
7 10-21 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 56:41.6 + 02:30.1
7 10-31 Jean-Yves Cuendet 1970 Switzerland 56:41.6 + 02:30.1
7 10-41 Urs Kunz 1974 Switzerland 56:41.6 + 02:30.1
8 4-110 Marek Fiurášek 1975 Czech Republic 57:04.7 + 02:53.2
8 4-210 Milan Kučera 1974 Czech Republic 57:04.7 + 02:53.2
8 4-310 Jan Matura 1980 Czech Republic 57:04.7 + 02:53.2
8 4-410 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 57:04.7 + 02:53.2
9 8-19 Vladimir Lysenin 1978 Russia 58:34.2 + 04:22.7
9 8-29 Walerij Stoljarov 1971 Russia 58:34.2 + 04:22.7
9 8-39 Alexej Fadejev 1977 Russia 58:34.2 + 04:22.7
9 8-49 Dmitri Sinitzyn 1973 Russia 58:34.2 + 04:22.7
10 9-16 Dave Jarrett 1970 USA 58:38.6 + 04:27.1
10 9-26 Tim Tetreault 1970 USA 58:38.6 + 04:27.1
10 9-36 Bill Demong 1980 USA 58:38.6 + 04:27.1
10 9-46 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 58:38.6 + 04:27.1
11 11-111 Ago Markvardt 1969 Estonia 1:03:32.9 + 09:21.4
11 11-211 Jens Salumäe 1981 Estonia 1:03:32.9 + 09:21.4
11 11-311 Tambet Pikkor 1980 Estonia 1:03:32.9 + 09:21.4
11 11-411 Magnar Freimuth 1973 Estonia 1:03:32.9 + 09:21.4

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1998
Discipline Team
Host Nagano
Nation Japan
Date Friday 20.Feb, 1998
Calendar 1997/1998