Sign in Sign up

Nagano

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 116 Bjarte Engen Vik 1971 Norway 41:21.1 41:21.1
2 68 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 41:48.6 + 27.5
3 214 Walerij Stoljarov 1971 Russia 41:49.3 + 28.2
4 913 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan 42:42.2 + 01:21.1
5 817 Milan Kučera 1974 Czech Republic 42:45.8 + 01:24.7
6 323 Tsugiharu Ogiwara 1969 Japan 42:46.4 + 01:25.3
7 115 Nicolas Bal 1978 France 42:46.8 + 01:25.7
8 722 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 43:09.9 + 01:48.8
9 169 Sylvain Guillaume 1968 France 43:42.5 + 02:21.4
10 1411 Dmitri Sinitzyn 1973 Russia 43:48.0 + 02:26.9
11 204 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 43:51.0 + 02:29.9
12 187 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 43:52.9 + 02:31.8
13 1024 Jens Deimel 1972 Germany 43:56.3 + 02:35.2
14 236 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 44:20.8 + 02:59.7
15 1421 Tapio Nurmela 1975 Finland 44:31.6 + 03:10.5
16 2210 Fred B°rre Lundberg 1969 Norway 44:32.3 + 03:11.2
17 2112 Jean-Yves Cuendet 1970 Switzerland 44:34.6 + 03:13.5
18 323 Urs Kunz 1974 Switzerland 44:53.2 + 03:32.1
19 538 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 44:55.5 + 03:34.4
20 1328 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 44:57.4 + 03:36.3
21 402 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 45:16.2 + 03:55.1
22 3015 Andrea Longo 1971 Italy 45:26.2 + 04:05.1
23 442 Junichi Kogawa 1972 Japan 45:36.8 + 04:15.7
24 2918 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 45:37.7 + 04:16.6
25 431 Marco Zarucchi 1972 Switzerland 45:37.9 + 04:16.8
26 2426 Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway 46:07.7 + 04:46.6
27 1734 Jari Mantila 1971 Finland 46:10.6 + 04:49.5
28 3820 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 46:18.5 + 04:57.4
29 2830 Fabrice Guy 1968 France 46:43.3 + 05:22.2
30 3425 Dave Jarrett 1970 USA 46:52.0 + 05:30.9
31 2732 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 46:52.2 + 05:31.1
32 4119 Matthias Loo▀ 1975 Germany 46:54.2 + 05:33.1
33 3727 Magnar Freimuth 1973 Estonia 47:08.5 + 05:47.4
34 1940 Bill Demong 1980 USA 47:18.9 + 05:57.8
35 1244 Jan Matura 1980 Czech Republic 47:35.0 + 06:13.9
36 3929 Tim Tetreault 1970 USA 47:48.5 + 06:27.4
37 3336 Alexej Fadejev 1977 Russia 48:19.7 + 06:58.6
38 3437 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 48:29.0 + 07:07.9
39 2443 Jens Salumńe 1981 Estonia 48:36.2 + 07:15.1
40 3439 Petr Őmejc 1978 Czech Republic 48:37.4 + 07:16.3
41 4633 Roman Perko 1977 Slovenia 49:07.4 + 07:46.3
42 4535 Konstantin Kalinovski 1975 Belarus 49:38.2 + 08:17.1
43 4831 Sergei Zacharenko 1974 Belarus 51:12.2 + 09:51.1
44 4741 Tambet Pikkor 1980 Estonia 51:46.8 + 10:25.7
DNS 26 Sepp Buchner 1974 Germany
DNS 44 Ago Markvardt 1969 Estonia
DNF 31 Denis Tishagin 1975 Russia
DNF 42 Halldor Skard 1973 Norway

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 1998
Discipline Individual
Host Nagano
Nation Japan
Date Friday 13.Feb, 1998
Calendar 1997/1998