Sign in Sign up

Lahti

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 113 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 20:20.7 20:20.7
2 49 Bjarte Engen Vik 1971 Norway 20:26.4 + 05.7
3 144 Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway 20:31.6 + 10.9
4 77 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 20:34.8 + 14.1
5 168 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 20:57.4 + 36.7
6 124 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 21:04.9 + 44.2
7 502 Fred Børre Lundberg 1969 Norway 21:29.1 + 01:08.4
8 920 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan 21:29.6 + 01:08.9
9 355 Lars Andreas Østvik 1977 Norway 21:32.1 + 01:11.4
10 628 Jens Deimel 1972 Germany 21:44.8 + 01:24.1
11 827 Jari Mantila 1971 Finland 21:45.1 + 01:24.4
12 2314 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 21:45.5 + 01:24.8
13 2018 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 21:46.0 + 01:25.3
14 533 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 21:46.5 + 01:25.8
15 466 Knut Tore Apeland 1968 Norway 21:48.3 + 01:27.6
16 571 Trond Einar Elden 1970 Norway 21:48.8 + 01:28.1
17 2615 Preben Fjære Brynemo 1977 Norway 21:49.4 + 01:28.7
18 3012 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 21:49.9 + 01:29.2
19 1425 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 21:52.9 + 01:32.2
20 2222 Sylvain Guillaume 1968 France 22:08.4 + 01:47.7
21 4210 Nicolas Bal 1978 France 22:12.3 + 01:51.6
22 3613 Matthias Looß 1975 Germany 22:13.3 + 01:52.6
23 1926 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 22:14.0 + 01:53.3
24 246 Jouni Kaitainen 1980 Finland 22:14.3 + 01:53.6
25 3816 Marko Baacke 1980 Germany 22:22.9 + 02:02.2
26 3221 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 22:25.3 + 02:04.6
27 1734 Gen Tomii 1973 Japan 22:25.7 + 02:05.0
28 2329 Ralf Adloff 1974 Germany 22:26.0 + 02:05.3
29 1040 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 22:26.7 + 02:06.0
30 1138 Alexej Fadejev 1977 Russia 22:27.3 + 02:06.6
31 3919 Andrea Longo 1971 Italy 22:34.6 + 02:13.9
32 4917 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 22:35.7 + 02:15.0
33 2932 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 22:42.6 + 02:21.9
34 349 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 22:47.2 + 02:26.5
35 2337 Kenneth Braaten 1974 Norway 22:52.9 + 02:32.2
36 2835 Baptist Rousset 1979 France 22:53.6 + 02:32.9
37 5611 Halldor Skard 1973 Norway 22:54.9 + 02:34.2
38 4223 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 22:57.0 + 02:36.3
39 3142 Sven Koch 1973 Germany 23:17.2 + 02:56.5
40 3439 Bill Demong 1980 USA 23:22.4 + 03:01.7
41 2147 Kevin Arnould 1980 France 23:24.3 + 03:03.6
42 1351 Kouji Takasawa 1974 Japan 23:29.3 + 03:08.6
43 4136 Chris Holland 1980 Canada 23:31.4 + 03:10.7
44 3245 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 23:33.5 + 03:12.8
45 4241 Norhito Kobayashi 1982 Japan 23:45.0 + 03:24.3
46 5529 Carl Van Loan 1980 USA 23:48.0 + 03:27.3
47 5431 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 23:49.2 + 03:28.5
48 4243 Jari Hiukka 1982 Finland 23:50.4 + 03:29.7
49 2750 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 23:59.4 + 03:38.7
50 5144 Andreas Hurschler 1977 Switzerland 24:05.8 + 03:45.1
51 4648 Wilhelm Denifl 1980 Austria 24:13.4 + 03:52.7
52 3754 Alexej Tzvetkov 1981 Russia 24:42.2 + 04:21.5
53 4653 Peter Kukkonen 1981 Finland 24:52.4 + 04:31.7
54 5252 Walerij Stoljarov 1971 Russia 24:59.2 + 04:38.5
DNF 18 Michal Pšenko 1982 Slovakia
DNF 39 Milan Kučera 1974 Czech Republic
DNF 53 Ludovic Roux 1979 France

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint K116/7.5km
Host Lahti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 4.Mar, 2000
Calendar 1999/2000