Sign in Sign up

Steamboat Springs CO

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 124 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 20:17.7 20:17.7
2 213 Bjarte Engen Vik 1971 Norway 20:18.4 + 00.7
3 311 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 20:18.8 + 01.1
4 314 Jari Mantila 1971 Finland 20:24.7 + 07.0
5 361 Trond Einar Elden 1970 Norway 20:30.6 + 12.9
6 252 Fred Børre Lundberg 1969 Norway 20:31.4 + 13.7
7 156 Kenneth Braaten 1974 Norway 20:36.7 + 19.0
8 118 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 20:37.2 + 19.5
9 185 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 20:39.8 + 22.1
10 234 Jacob Gunnes 1975 Norway 20:44.2 + 26.5
11 217 Knut Tore Apeland 1968 Norway 20:49.4 + 31.7
12 273 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 20:51.9 + 34.2
13 199 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 20:52.4 + 34.7
14 1515 Preben Fjære Brynemo 1977 Norway 20:57.1 + 39.4
15 923 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan 20:58.1 + 40.4
16 1021 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 21:01.9 + 44.2
17 1225 Halldor Skard 1973 Norway 21:17.9 + 01:00.2
18 3410 Sylvain Guillaume 1968 France 21:20.9 + 01:03.2
19 2518 Bill Demong 1980 USA 21:22.1 + 01:04.4
20 731 Milan Kučera 1974 Czech Republic 21:28.0 + 01:10.3
21 4112 Nicolas Bal 1978 France 21:41.1 + 01:23.4
22 3817 Ralf Adloff 1974 Germany 21:42.9 + 01:25.2
23 3719 Kari Manninen 1976 Finland 21:47.1 + 01:29.4
24 4216 Lars Andreas Østvik 1977 Norway 21:47.6 + 01:29.9
25 2327 Dmitri Sinitzyn 1973 Russia 21:47.8 + 01:30.1
26 1534 Andrea Longo 1971 Italy 21:55.7 + 01:38.0
27 1933 Sven Koch 1973 Germany 21:59.1 + 01:41.4
28 3922 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 21:59.8 + 01:42.1
29 2132 Alexej Fadejev 1977 Russia 22:03.0 + 01:45.3
30 3926 Frédéric Baud 1975 France 22:14.7 + 01:57.0
31 3328 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 22:16.1 + 01:58.4
32 3030 Jens Deimel 1972 Germany 22:17.9 + 02:00.2
33 3429 Jochen Strobl 1979 Italy 22:21.4 + 02:03.7
34 839 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 22:30.9 + 02:13.2
35 4420 Urs Kunz 1974 Switzerland 22:38.2 + 02:20.5
36 2735 Futoshi Otake 1974 Japan 22:39.4 + 02:21.7
37 1438 Jouni Kaitainen 1980 Finland 22:43.1 + 02:25.4
38 3136 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 23:03.4 + 02:45.7
39 1241 Jan Matura 1980 Czech Republic 23:08.2 + 02:50.5
40 3137 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 23:10.2 + 02:52.5
41 643 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 23:53.5 + 03:35.8
42 2942 Lucas Vonlanthen 1981 Switzerland 23:55.5 + 03:37.8
43 4340 Andrea Cecon 1970 Italy 23:57.9 + 03:40.2

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint K90/7.5km
Host Steamboat Springs CO
Nation USA
Date Tuesday 21.Dec, 1999
Calendar 1999/2000