Sign in Sign up

Vuokatti

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 121 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 21:57.3 21:57.3
2 318 Bjarte Engen Vik 1971 Norway 22:15.1 + 17.8
3 88 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 22:58.9 + 01:01.6
4 435 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan 23:13.6 + 01:16.3
5 531 Jari Mantila 1971 Finland 23:15.8 + 01:18.5
6 914 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 23:24.2 + 01:26.9
7 247 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 23:32.9 + 01:35.6
8 1611 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 23:39.6 + 01:42.3
9 1513 Preben Fjære Brynemo 1977 Norway 23:44.4 + 01:47.1
10 247 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 23:45.5 + 01:48.2
11 1912 Lars Andreas Østvik 1977 Norway 23:47.2 + 01:49.9
12 303 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 23:50.2 + 01:52.9
13 304 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 23:51.8 + 01:54.5
14 640 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 23:53.1 + 01:55.8
15 259 Kenneth Braaten 1974 Norway 24:00.3 + 02:03.0
16 352 Fred Børre Lundberg 1969 Norway 24:01.4 + 02:04.1
17 743 Jouni Kaitainen 1980 Finland 24:03.4 + 02:06.1
18 325 Knut Tore Apeland 1968 Norway 24:06.3 + 02:09.0
19 1425 Sven Koch 1973 Germany 24:07.2 + 02:09.9
20 2220 Halldor Skard 1973 Norway 24:12.2 + 02:14.9
21 934 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 24:13.0 + 02:15.7
22 1329 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 24:13.7 + 02:16.4
23 1926 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 24:21.0 + 02:23.7
24 366 Jacob Gunnes 1975 Norway 24:22.2 + 02:24.9
25 461 Trond Einar Elden 1970 Norway 24:27.4 + 02:30.1
26 2723 Kari Manninen 1976 Finland 24:40.8 + 02:43.5
27 3317 Sylvain Guillaume 1968 France 24:41.9 + 02:44.6
28 1833 Andrej Jezeršek 1982 Slovenia 24:42.7 + 02:45.4
29 2527 Jens Deimel 1972 Germany 24:43.7 + 02:46.4
30 3416 Ralf Adloff 1974 Germany 24:44.3 + 02:47.0
31 1936 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 24:51.7 + 02:54.4
32 2238 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 25:02.3 + 03:05.0
33 2830 Milan Kučera 1974 Czech Republic 25:03.3 + 03:06.0
34 1244 Gen Tomii 1973 Japan 25:05.1 + 03:07.8
35 3724 Bill Demong 1980 USA 25:07.0 + 03:09.7
36 3919 Nicolas Bal 1978 France 25:07.8 + 03:10.5
37 1642 Dmitri Sinitzyn 1973 Russia 25:08.9 + 03:11.6
38 4022 Frédéric Baud 1975 France 25:12.0 + 03:14.7
39 4215 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 25:15.8 + 03:18.5
40 2839 Andrea Cecon 1970 Italy 25:29.2 + 03:31.9
41 4128 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 25:30.4 + 03:33.1
42 4810 Urs Kunz 1974 Switzerland 25:48.4 + 03:51.1
43 949 Jan Matura 1980 Czech Republic 25:59.3 + 04:02.0
44 4237 Jochen Strobl 1979 Italy 26:08.5 + 04:11.2
45 4532 Baptist Rousset 1979 France 26:16.0 + 04:18.7
46 4441 Alexej Fadejev 1977 Russia 26:34.5 + 04:37.2
47 3748 Lucas Vonlanthen 1981 Switzerland 26:56.0 + 04:58.7
48 4746 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 27:31.7 + 05:34.4
49 4945 Andrea Longo 1971 Italy 28:19.3 + 06:22.0

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint K90/7.5km
Host Vuokatti
Nation Finland
Date Saturday 11.Dec, 1999
Calendar 1999/2000