Sign in Sign up

Holmenkollen

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 26 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 39:46.6 39:46.6
2 53 Bjarte Engen Vik 1971 Norway 40:38.0 + 51.4
3 111 Marko Baacke 1980 Germany 41:03.0 + 01:16.4
4 182 Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway 41:50.4 + 02:03.8
5 77 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 42:11.6 + 02:25.0
6 301 Lars Andreas Østvik 1977 Norway 42:38.1 + 02:51.5
7 214 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 42:57.9 + 03:11.3
8 612 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 43:05.2 + 03:18.6
9 128 Sverre Rotevatn 1977 Norway 43:09.8 + 03:23.2
10 225 Preben Fjære Brynemo 1977 Norway 43:10.1 + 03:23.5
11 323 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 43:24.3 + 03:37.7
12 910 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 43:26.7 + 03:40.1
13 149 Andrej Jezeršek 1982 Slovenia 43:32.7 + 03:46.1
14 420 Jens Deimel 1972 Germany 44:14.6 + 04:28.0
15 1314 Mikko Keskinarkaus 1979 Finland 44:26.5 + 04:39.9
16 1016 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 44:43.5 + 04:56.9
17 1617 Andrea Longo 1971 Italy 45:16.9 + 05:30.3
18 2913 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 45:38.8 + 05:52.2
19 1915 David Kreiner 1981 Austria 45:40.4 + 05:53.8
20 824 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 45:57.2 + 06:10.6
21 2518 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 46:14.7 + 06:28.1
22 1125 Gen Tomii 1973 Japan 46:24.3 + 06:37.7
23 2521 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 46:42.4 + 06:55.8
24 2422 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland 46:53.5 + 07:06.9
25 2819 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 46:53.6 + 07:07.0
26 2326 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 47:39.4 + 07:52.8
27 1728 Thorsten Schmitt 1975 Germany 48:10.8 + 08:24.2
28 2727 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 48:43.6 + 08:57.0
29 2029 Michal Pšenko 1982 Slovakia 50:08.5 + 10:21.9
30 31 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan
31 32 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland
32 33 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany
33 34 Matthias Menz 1981 Germany
34 35 Jochen Strobl 1979 Italy
35 36 Norhito Kobayashi 1982 Japan
36 37 Kevin Arnould 1980 France
37 38 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic
38 39 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria
39 40 Bill Demong 1980 USA
40 41 Jari Mantila 1971 Finland
41 42 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany
42 43 Marc Frey 1981 Germany
43 44 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland
44 45 Frédéric Baud 1975 France
45 46 Kenneth Braaten 1974 Norway
46 47 Sylvain Guillaume 1968 France
47 48 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany
48 49 Matt Dayton 1977 USA
49 50 Matthias Looß 1975 Germany
DNF 15 Jens Salumäe 1981 Estonia

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Gundersen K115/15km
Host Holmenkollen
Nation Norway
Date Friday 9.Mar, 2001
Calendar 2000/2001