Sign in Sign up

Salt Lake City UT

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 1-16 Jari Mantila 1971 Finland 48:42.2 48:42.2
1 1-26 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 48:42.2 48:42.2
1 1-36 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 48:42.2 48:42.2
1 1-46 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 48:42.2 48:42.2
2 5-12 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 48:49.7 + 07.5
2 5-22 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 48:49.7 + 07.5
2 5-32 Marcel Höhlig 1979 Germany 48:49.7 + 07.5
2 5-42 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 48:49.7 + 07.5
3 2-13 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 48:53.2 + 11.0
3 2-23 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 48:53.2 + 11.0
3 2-33 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 48:53.2 + 11.0
3 2-43 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 48:53.2 + 11.0
4 3-14 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 49:54.1 + 01:11.9
4 3-24 Bill Demong 1980 USA 49:54.1 + 01:11.9
4 3-34 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 49:54.1 + 01:11.9
4 3-44 Matt Dayton 1977 USA 49:54.1 + 01:11.9
5 10-11 Sverre Rotevatn 1977 Norway 51:22.1 + 02:39.9
5 10-21 Lars Andreas Řstvik 1977 Norway 51:22.1 + 02:39.9
5 10-31 Jan Rune Grave 1977 Norway 51:22.1 + 02:39.9
5 10-41 Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway 51:22.1 + 02:39.9
6 8-15 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 51:35.5 + 02:53.3
6 8-25 Frédéric Baud 1975 France 51:35.5 + 02:53.3
6 8-35 Kevin Arnould 1980 France 51:35.5 + 02:53.3
6 8-45 Nicolas Bal 1978 France 51:35.5 + 02:53.3
7 7-17 Andreas Hurschler 1977 Switzerland 52:07.9 + 03:25.7
7 7-27 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 52:07.9 + 03:25.7
7 7-37 Jan Schmid 1983 Norway 52:07.9 + 03:25.7
7 7-47 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland 52:07.9 + 03:25.7
8 4-18 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan 52:26.5 + 03:44.3
8 4-28 Gen Tomii 1973 Japan 52:26.5 + 03:44.3
8 4-39 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 52:26.5 + 03:44.3
8 4-48 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 52:26.5 + 03:44.3
9 6-19 Milan Kučera 1974 Czech Republic 53:28.8 + 04:46.6
9 6-29 Lukáš Heřmanský 1980 Czech Republic 53:28.8 + 04:46.6
9 6-39 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 53:28.8 + 04:46.6
9 6-49 Petr Šmejc 1978 Czech Republic 53:28.8 + 04:46.6
DNS 9-1 Alexej Fadejev 1977 Russia
DNS 9-2 Alexej Tzvetkov 1981 Russia
DNS 9-3 Alexej Barannikov 1975 Russia
DNS 9-4 Vladimir Lysenin 1978 Russia

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2002
Discipline Team K90/4x5km
Host Salt Lake City UT
Nation USA
Date Thursday 14.Feb, 2002
Calendar 2001/2002