Sign in Sign up

Salt Lake City UT

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 36 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 39:11.7 39:11.7
2 120 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 39:36.4 + 24.7
3 111 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 40:06.5 + 54.8
4 518 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 40:27.8 + 01:16.1
5 145 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 40:55.9 + 01:44.2
6 231 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 41:30.8 + 02:19.1
7 719 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 41:39.4 + 02:27.7
8 223 Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway 41:40.8 + 02:29.1
9 914 Andreas Hartmann 1980 Switzerland 41:42.3 + 02:30.6
10 272 Nicolas Bal 1978 France 41:43.3 + 02:31.6
11 1311 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan 41:45.6 + 02:33.9
12 626 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 42:01.2 + 02:49.5
13 198 Andrej Jezeršek 1982 Slovenia 42:02.9 + 02:51.2
14 229 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 42:21.1 + 03:09.4
15 437 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 42:21.1 + 03:09.4
16 1625 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 43:11.3 + 03:59.6
17 930 Kevin Arnould 1980 France 43:12.1 + 04:00.4
18 327 Matt Dayton 1977 USA 43:12.3 + 04:00.6
19 836 Bill Demong 1980 USA 43:18.1 + 04:06.4
20 1824 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 43:26.1 + 04:14.4
21 384 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 43:37.0 + 04:25.3
22 3015 Preben Fjære Brynemo 1977 Norway 43:50.3 + 04:38.6
23 1732 Alexej Barannikov 1975 Russia 44:07.3 + 04:55.6
24 3516 Jan Rune Grave 1977 Norway 44:18.5 + 05:06.8
25 3910 Andreas Hurschler 1977 Switzerland 44:19.4 + 05:07.7
26 3712 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 44:22.3 + 05:10.6
27 3023 Alexej Tzvetkov 1981 Russia 44:28.2 + 05:16.5
28 3422 Mikko Keskinarkaus 1979 Finland 44:38.9 + 05:27.2
29 2134 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 44:40.0 + 05:28.3
30 2233 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 44:40.6 + 05:28.9
31 2827 Alexej Fadejev 1977 Russia 44:49.0 + 05:37.3
32 2635 Johnny Spillane 1980 USA 45:05.5 + 05:53.8
33 1241 Gen Tomii 1973 Japan 45:15.4 + 06:03.7
34 3228 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 45:17.8 + 06:06.1
35 4017 Vladimir Lysenin 1978 Russia 45:21.5 + 06:09.8
36 4113 Sverre Rotevatn 1977 Norway 45:24.6 + 06:12.9
37 3629 Frédéric Baud 1975 France 45:35.9 + 06:24.2
38 1442 Michal Pšenko 1982 Slovakia 46:06.2 + 06:54.5
39 4121 Ladislav Rygl 1976 Czech Republic 46:06.5 + 06:54.8
40 2543 Jens Salumäe 1981 Estonia 48:27.4 + 09:15.7
41 4439 Milan Kučera 1974 Czech Republic 48:32.4 + 09:20.7
42 4340 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland 49:12.0 + 10:00.3
43 1944 Petr Šmejc 1978 Czech Republic 49:18.9 + 10:07.2
44 4538 Sergei Zacharenko 1974 Belarus 49:18.9 + 10:07.2
DNS 29 Tambet Pikkor 1980 Estonia

Info

What Olympic Winter Games 2002
Discipline Gundersen K90/15km
Host Salt Lake City UT
Nation USA
Date Saturday 9.Feb, 2002
Calendar 2001/2002