Sign in Sign up

Val di Fiemme

Results Startlist

# SJ-pos CC-pos Name Born Nation Time
1 23 Felix Gottwald 1976 Austria 16:48.1 16:48.1
2 127 Ronny Ackermann 1977 Germany 17:20.1 + 32.0
3 910 Björn Kircheisen 1983 Germany 17:42.4 + 54.3
4 136 Samppa Lajunen 1979 Finland 17:43.2 + 55.1
5 164 Sebastian Haseney 1978 Germany 17:45.5 + 57.4
6 523 Mario Stecher 1977 Austria 17:50.0 + 01:01.9
7 431 Daito Takahashi 1980 Japan 17:50.1 + 01:02.0
8 337 Jaakko Tallus 1981 Finland 17:51.5 + 01:03.4
9 717 Marcel Höhlig 1979 Germany 17:54.4 + 01:06.3
10 282 Kristian Hammer 1976 Norway 18:05.0 + 01:16.9
11 1912 Todd Lodwick 1976 USA 18:06.6 + 01:18.5
12 632 Kevin Arnould 1980 France 18:06.7 + 01:18.6
13 1219 Georg Hettich 1978 Germany 18:07.2 + 01:19.1
14 1026 Satoshi Mori 1971 Japan 18:10.6 + 01:22.5
15 1034 Mikko Keskinarkaus 1979 Finland 18:19.1 + 01:31.0
16 2515 Stephan Münchmeyer 1980 Germany 18:20.4 + 01:32.3
17 335 Hannu Manninen 1978 Finland 18:20.5 + 01:32.4
18 1918 Jari Mantila 1971 Finland 18:21.0 + 01:32.9
19 1722 Christoph Bieler 1977 Austria 18:21.5 + 01:33.4
20 2216 Jan Rune Grave 1977 Norway 18:21.6 + 01:33.5
21 1528 Thorsten Schmitt 1975 Germany 18:22.3 + 01:34.2
22 1430 Michael Gruber 1979 Austria 18:22.6 + 01:34.5
23 318 Matt Dayton 1977 USA 18:26.6 + 01:38.5
24 347 Christoph Eugen 1976 Austria 18:26.7 + 01:38.6
25 2325 Jens Gaiser 1978 Germany 18:30.9 + 01:42.8
26 2814 Ludovic Roux 1979 France 18:31.0 + 01:42.9
27 1936 Bill Demong 1980 USA 18:40.8 + 01:52.7
28 2629 Jouni Kaitainen 1980 Finland 18:41.2 + 01:53.1
29 411 Lars Andreas Østvik 1977 Norway 18:44.4 + 01:56.3
30 389 Preben Fjære Brynemo 1977 Norway 18:49.0 + 02:00.9
31 2438 Gen Tomii 1973 Japan 18:53.0 + 02:04.9
32 1840 Ronny Heer 1981 Switzerland 18:55.0 + 02:06.9
33 843 Petr Šmejc 1978 Czech Republic 18:55.8 + 02:07.7
34 4013 Pavel Churavý 1977 Czech Republic 19:01.0 + 02:12.9
35 3720 Antti Kuisma 1978 Finland 19:03.0 + 02:14.9
36 3624 Kenji Ogiwara 1969 Japan 19:04.2 + 02:16.1
37 3921 Ivan Rieder 1976 Switzerland 19:10.5 + 02:22.4
38 3239 Alexej Fadejev 1977 Russia 19:20.6 + 02:32.5
39 4511 Nicolas Bal 1978 France 19:21.1 + 02:33.0
40 2842 Espen Rian 1981 Norway 19:34.2 + 02:46.1
41 3541 Kris Erichsen 1978 USA 19:39.3 + 02:51.2
42 4233 Sverre Rotevatn 1977 Norway 19:42.0 + 02:53.9
43 2745 Jens Deimel 1972 Germany 19:43.9 + 02:55.8
44 4446 Matthias Menz 1981 Germany 20:40.3 + 03:52.2
45 4635 Alexej Tzvetkov 1981 Russia 20:50.5 + 04:02.4
46 4744 Jochen Strobl 1979 Italy 22:17.5 + 05:29.4
DNS 42 Jens Salumäe 1981 Estonia
DNS 48 Andrea Longo 1971 Italy

Info

What World Cup
Discipline Sprint K120/7.5km
Host Val di Fiemme
Nation Italy
Date Friday 11.Jan, 2002
Calendar 2001/2002